BSO Line
Midnight-5am Service (Bus) for BSL
SEPTA
SEPTA BSO bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BSO bus (NRG Station) has 30 stops departing from Fern Rock Transportation Center and ending at Broad St & Pattison Av - 3 FS.
Choose any of the BSO bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: NRG Station (30 stops)
Fern Rock Transportation Center
Olney Transportation Center
Broad St & Fishers Ln
Broad St & Wyoming Av
Broad St & Hunting Park Av
Broad St & Erie Av
Broad St & Allegheny Av
Broad St & Glenwood Av
Broad St & Lehigh Av - FS
Broad St & Dauphin St
Broad St & Susquehanna Av
Broad St & Cecil B Moore Av
Broad St & Girard Av
Broad St & Ridge Av - Fs
Broad St & Spring Garden St
Broad St & Vine St
Broad St & Race St
15th St & Market St - FS
Broad St & Walnut St
Broad St & Locust St
Broad St & Lombard St
Broad St & South St
Broad St & Ellsworth St
Broad St & Federal St
Broad St & Tasker St
Broad St & Morris St
Broad St & Snyder Av
Broad St & Oregon Av - FS
Broad St & Pattison Av/Nrg Station
Broad St & Pattison Av - 3 FS
BSO FAQ
What time does the BSO bus start operating?
Services on the BSO bus start at 12:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the BSO bus stop working?
Services on the BSO bus stop at 4:52 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the BSO bus arrive?
When does the Midnight-5am Service (Bus) for BSL Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Midnight-5am Service (Bus) for BSL Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the BSO (NRG Station) bus fare?
The Midnight-5am Service (Bus) for BSL (NRG Station) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a BSO bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest BSO bus stop.
BSO bus Schedule
BSO bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:14 AM - 4:52 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:14 AM - 4:52 AM | 10 - 16 |
Mon | 12:14 AM - 4:52 AM | 9 - 16 |
Tue | 12:14 AM - 4:52 AM | 9 - 16 |
Wed | 12:14 AM - 4:52 AM | 9 - 16 |
Thu | 12:14 AM - 4:52 AM | 9 - 16 |
Fri | 12:14 AM - 4:52 AM | 9 - 16 |
Sat | 12:14 AM - 4:52 AM | 10 - 16 |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on BSO (from Fern Rock Transportation Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BSO (NRG Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
BSO line bus fare
SEPTA BSO (NRG Station) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
BSO (SEPTA)
The first stop of the BSO bus route is Fern Rock Transportation Center and the last stop is Broad St & Pattison Av - 3 FS. BSO (NRG Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: BSO has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest BSO bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the BSO bus to take on your trip.
Line BSO Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line BSO (NRG Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BSO bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line BSO, in Philadelphia
BSO - Alternative Directions
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 441 - Andorra/Roxborough to Broad-Vine/ Schedule
- 18 - Fox Chase to Cedarbrook Plaza/ Schedule
- 16 - City Hall to Cheltenham-Ogontz/ Schedule
- 14 - FTC to Nesh/Oxford Valley Malls/ Schedule
- 447 - Frankford TC to Henry-Cinnamnsn/ Schedule
- 67 - Phila Mills & Bustleton to FTC/ Schedule
- 47M - Whitmn Plz to 7th-Spg Grd via 9thSt/ Schedule
- 91 - Graterford to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 109 - Chester TC to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 492 - Bustltn-Rennrd to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule
- 17 - Penn's Landing to 20th/Broad/ Schedule
- G - Overbrook to Food Distribution Ctr/ Schedule
- 118 - Newtown Square to Chester TC/ Schedule
- 476 - Southmptn-Blvd to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule
- 90 - Plymouth Mtng. to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 450 - Frankfrd-Lindn to Bustltn-Verree/ Schedule
- 105 - Rosemont to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 35 - Manayunk Roxborough Loop/ Schedule
- 8 - Olney TC to Frankford TC/ Schedule
- 495 - SHmtn-Wrtgtn to 10th-Lycomng/ Schedule