C01 Line
Colombo/Palazzo Sport
ATAC
ATAC C01 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C01 bus (Colombo/Palazzo Sport) has 5 stops departing from Romagnoli/Donati and ending at Colombo/Palazzo Sport.
Choose any of the C01 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Colombo/Palazzo Sport (5 stops)
Romagnoli/Donati
Ostiense/Staz.Ne Acilia (Rl)
Ostiense/Staz.Ne Casal Bernocchi (Rl)
Ostiense/Staz.Ne Tor Di Valle (Rl)
Colombo/Palazzo Sport
C01 FAQ
What time does the C01 bus start operating?
Services on the C01 bus start at 05:05 on Sunday.
What time does the C01 bus stop working?
Services on the C01 bus stop at 23:36 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C01 bus arrive?
When does the Colombo/Palazzo Sport bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Colombo/Palazzo Sport bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C01 (Colombo/Palazzo Sport) bus fare?
The Colombo/Palazzo Sport (Colombo/Palazzo Sport) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a C01 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C01 bus stop.
C01 Bus Schedule
C01 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:05 - 23:36 | 44 |
Mon | 05:15 - 23:36 | 2 |
Tue | 05:15 - 23:36 | 2 |
Wed | 05:15 - 23:36 | 2 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:36 | 2 |
Fri | 05:15 - 23:36 | 2 |
Sat | 05:59 - 23:36 | 128 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C01 (from Romagnoli/Donati), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C01 (Colombo/Palazzo Sport) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
C01 line bus fare
ATAC C01 (Colombo/Palazzo Sport) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
C01 (ATAC)
The first stop of the C01 bus route is Romagnoli/Donati and the last stop is Colombo/Palazzo Sport. C01 (Colombo/Palazzo Sport) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C01 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest C01 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C01 bus to take on your trip.
Line C01 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C01 (Colombo/Palazzo Sport) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C01 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line C01, in Rome and Lazio
C01 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 2BUS - Flaminio (MA) - P.za Mancini/ Schedule
- N543 - La Rustica - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 336 - Val d'Ala (FS) - Conca D'Oro (MB) - Borgata Fidene/ Schedule
- 500 - Anagnina (MA) - Torre Angela (MC)/ Schedule
- 089 - Massimina - Nuova Fiera di Roma/ Schedule
- N3D - Circolare DX Notturna | Piramide - Trastevere - Parioli - San Lorenzo - Piramide/ Schedule
- 073 - Fonte Laurentina - Colle dei Pini - Monte Migliore - Via Strampelli/ Schedule
- C10 - Via Colombo - Rimessa Acilia/ Schedule
- 424 - Ponte Mammolo (MB) - San Basilio - Ponte Mammolo (MB)/ Schedule
- C7 - Laurentina (MB) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- 52 - Circolare Auditorium - L.go Chigi/ Schedule
- 020 - Circolare Prima Porta (RV) - Via Toffia/ Schedule
- 913 - P.za Augusto Imperatore - Monte Mario (FS)/ Schedule
- 160 - Flaminio (MA-RV) - Montagnola/ Schedule
- 20L - Anagnina (MA) - Tor Vergata - Anagnina (MA)/ Schedule
- M50 - Villa Flora - Rimessa Magliana/ Schedule
- 06 - Lido Centro (RL) - Infernetto/ Schedule
- L40 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- 723 - Circolare Laurentina (MB) - Laurentino 38/ Schedule
- 86 - Cinquina - Conca D'Oro (MB)/ Schedule