201 Line
Conti Antonio/Pulle'
ATAC
ATAC 201 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 201 bus (Conti Antonio/Pulle') has 42 stops departing from Mancini and ending at Conti Antonio/Pullè.
Choose any of the 201 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Conti Antonio/Pulle' (42 stops)
Mancini
Lgt Thaon Di Revel/Romano
Lgt Thaon Di Revel/P. Milvio
Lgt Acqua Acetosa
C.so Francia/Uruguay
C.so Francia/Ponte Flaminio
C.so Francia/Flaminia
C.so Francia/Bodio
Villa Severini
Cassia/Jacini
Cassia/Fabbroni
Cassia/Inviolatella Borghese
Cassia/Oriolo Romano
Cassia/S. Godenzo
Cassia/Villa S. Pietro (H)
Cassia/Tomba Di Nerone
Cassia/Sesto Miglio
Cassia/Lucio Cassio
Cassia/Grottarossa
Cassia/Bracciano
Cassia/Barbarano Romano
Cassia/Monte Peloso
Cassia/Lega
Cassia/Giustiniana
Cassia/Silla
Cassia/Trionfale
Cassia/Bassano Romano
Cassia/Labranca
Cassia/R. Moretti
Torre Cornacchie/Cassia
Cassia/Civ. 1530
Cassia/Casali Del Pino
Stazione La Storta (Fl3)
Cassia/Baccarica
Cassia/Braccianense
Cassia/Isola Farnese
Cassia/Cerquetta
Cassia/Belardinelli
Bragaglia
Vico Lodovici
Conti Antonio
Conti Antonio/Pullè
201 FAQ
What time does the 201 bus start operating?
Services on the 201 bus start at 04:18 on Saturday.
What time does the 201 bus stop working?
Services on the 201 bus stop at 00:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 201 bus arrive?
When does the Conti Antonio/Pulle' bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Conti Antonio/Pulle' bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 201 (Conti Antonio/Pulle') bus fare?
The Conti Antonio/Pulle' (Conti Antonio/Pulle') bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 201 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 201 bus stop.
201 Bus Schedule
201 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:19 - 00:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:03 - 00:20 | 26 - 32 |
Mon | 04:19 - 00:20 | 9 - 23 |
Tue | 04:19 - 00:20 | 9 - 23 |
Wed | 04:19 - 00:20 | 9 - 23 |
Thu | 04:19 - 00:20 | 9 - 23 |
Fri | 04:19 - 00:20 | 9 - 23 |
Sat | 04:18 - 00:20 | 15 - 27 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 201 (from Mancini), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 201 (Conti Antonio/Pulle') and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
201 line bus fare
ATAC 201 (Conti Antonio/Pulle') ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
201 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 201 bus route is Mancini and the last stop is Conti Antonio/Pullè. 201 (Conti Antonio/Pulle') is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 201 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 201 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 201 bus to take on your trip.
Line 201 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 201 (Conti Antonio/Pulle') on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 201 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 201, in Rome and Lazio
201 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- C20 - Via Baleniere - Rimessa Acilia/ Schedule
- 870 - Q.re Trullo - Via Paola/ Schedule
- 706 - EUR Fermi (MB) - Spinaceto - Tor De' Cenci/ Schedule
- 63 - Montesacro Alto - P.za Monte Savello/ Schedule
- N409 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Colli Albani (MA)/ Schedule
- N913 - Palmarola - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 44 - Q.re Portuense - Teatro Marcello/ Schedule
- 168 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Farnesina/ Schedule
- 506 - Anagnina (MA) - Vermicino - Grotte Celoni (MC)/ Schedule
- 19NAV - Sostitutivo tram 19 | Valle Giulia - P.za Risorgimento/ Schedule
- A01 - Rimessa Tor Sapienza - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- G40 - P.le Flaminio (MA) - Rimessa Grottarossa/ Schedule
- 150F - Lago Regillo - Flaminio (MA- RV)/ Schedule
- 92 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Nuovo Salario/ Schedule
- C4 - Lido Centro (RL) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- 906 - Valle Aurelia (MA) - Massimina/ Schedule
- 990 - Monte Mario (FS) - P.za Cavour/ Schedule
- M50 - Villa Flora - Rimessa Magliana/ Schedule
- 983 - Circolare Cornelia (MA) - Montespaccato/ Schedule
- C02 - Rimessa Acilia - Via Baleniere/ Schedule