Cuire Line
TCL – Bus service renforcé
TCL – Bus service renforcé C13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C13 bus (Cuire) has 8 stops departing from Montessuy Gutenberg and ending at Cuire.
Choose any of the C13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cuire (8 stops)
Montessuy Gutenberg
Montessuy De Saint-Clair Hauts
Fort De Montessuy
Clos De La Jeunesse
Soeur Vially
Carette
Margnolles - Pasteur
Cuire
C13 FAQ
What time does the C13 bus start operating?
Services on the C13 bus start at 17:40 on Sunday.
What time does the C13 bus stop working?
Services on the C13 bus stop at 00:30 on Sunday.
What time does the C13 bus arrive?
When does the Cuire bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cuire bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C13 bus stop.
C13 Bus Schedule
C13 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 17:40 - 00:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:40 - 00:30 | 15 - 28 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TCL – Bus service renforcé Service Alerts
See all updates on C13 (from Montessuy Gutenberg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C13 (Cuire) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL – Bus service renforcé info now.
C13 line bus fare
TCL – Bus service renforcé C13 (Cuire) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL – Bus service renforcé tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL – Bus service renforcé’s official website.
C13 (TCL – Bus service renforcé)
The first stop of the C13 bus route is Montessuy Gutenberg and the last stop is Cuire. C13 (Cuire) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: C13 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL – Bus service renforcé suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest C13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C13 bus to take on your trip.
Line C13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C13 (Cuire) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C13 bus tracker or a live TCL – Bus service renforcé bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL – Bus service renforcé or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL – Bus service renforcé and any bus, including line C13, in Lyon
C13 - Alternative Directions
TCL – Bus service renforcé Lines in Lyon
- C9 - Bellecour - Hôpitaux Est/ Schedule
- C8 - Grange Blanche - Vaulx Résistance/ Schedule
- C2 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Rillieux Semailles/ Schedule
- C20E - Bellecour - Fort du Bruissin/ Schedule
- C6 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Campus Lyon Ouest/ Schedule
- C3 - Gare Saint-Paul - Vaulx La Grappinière/ Schedule
- C14 - Jean Macé - Les Sources/ Schedule
- C18 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Croix Rousse Nord/ Schedule
- C10 - Bellecour - Saint Genis Barolles/ Schedule
- C16 - Charpennes - Surville Route de Vienne/ Schedule
- C26 - Cité Internationale Transbordeur- Grange Blanche/ Schedule
- C20 - Bellecour - Francheville Taffignon/ Schedule
- C19 - Perrache - Francheville Taffignon/ Schedule
- C4 - Jean Macé - Cité Internationale/ Schedule
- C5 - Cordeliers - Rillieux Semailles / Vancia/ Schedule
- C24 - Gorge de Loup - Gymnase E. Catalon/ Schedule
- C15 - Bachut - Laurent Bonnevay/ Schedule
- C21 - Perrache - Gorge de Loup/ Schedule
- C25 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - St Priest Plaine de Saythe/ Schedule
- C17 - Charpennes - Porte des Alpes/ Schedule