Charpennes - Porte des Alpes Line
TCL – Bus service renforcé
TCL – Bus service renforcé C17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C17 bus (Laurent Bonnevay) has 43 stops departing from Cimetière Communautaire and ending at Laurent Bonnevay.
Choose any of the C17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Laurent Bonnevay (43 stops)
Cimetière Communautaire
Bois De Parilly
Bron Jules Mas
Chorel
Bel Air - Les Brosses
Bon Coin - Médipôle
Place Wilson
Collège Du Tonkin
Le Tonkin
Condorcet
Colin
Léon Bourgeois
Louise Michel
Bron Libération
Luther King
Boutasse - Camille Rousset
Marne - Lacouture
Cnrs
Insa - Einstein
Longchamp
Place Des Buers
Porte Des Alpes
Reims
Lacouture
Genas - Lacouture
Buers - Pressensé
Cité De L'Enfance - Idef
Roger Salengro
Lionel Terray
Place De La Paix
Séverine
Villeurbanne Bel Air
Laurent Bonnevay
Charpennes Charles Hernu
Descartes
La Doua
Antonins
Place Croix-Luizet
Buers - Salengro
Dupeuble
Lançon
Cusset
Laurent Bonnevay
C17 FAQ
What time does the C17 bus start operating?
Services on the C17 bus start at 05:30 on Saturday.
What time does the C17 bus stop working?
Services on the C17 bus stop at 00:05 on Saturday.
What time does the C17 bus arrive?
When does the Charpennes - Porte des Alpes bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Charpennes - Porte des Alpes bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C17 bus stop.
C17 Bus Schedule
C17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 05:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 05:20 | 1 - 34 |
Mon | 05:45 - 05:20 | 2 - 13 |
Tue | 05:45 - 05:20 | 2 - 13 |
Wed | 05:45 - 05:20 | 2 - 13 |
Thu | 05:45 - 05:20 | 2 - 13 |
Fri | 05:45 - 05:19 | 2 - 13 |
Sat | 05:30 - 00:05 | 2 - 13 |
TCL – Bus service renforcé Service Alerts
See all updates on C17 (from Cimetière Communautaire), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C17 (Laurent Bonnevay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL – Bus service renforcé info now.
C17 line bus fare
TCL – Bus service renforcé C17 (Laurent Bonnevay) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL – Bus service renforcé tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL – Bus service renforcé’s official website.
C17 (TCL – Bus service renforcé)
The first stop of the C17 bus route is Cimetière Communautaire and the last stop is Laurent Bonnevay. C17 (Laurent Bonnevay) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C17 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL – Bus service renforcé suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest C17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C17 bus to take on your trip.
Line C17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C17 (Laurent Bonnevay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C17 bus tracker or a live TCL – Bus service renforcé bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL – Bus service renforcé or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL – Bus service renforcé and any bus, including line C17, in Lyon
C17 - Alternative Directions
TCL – Bus service renforcé Lines in Lyon
- C8 - Grange Blanche - Vaulx Résistance/ Schedule
- C2 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Rillieux Semailles/ Schedule
- C20E - Bellecour - Fort du Bruissin/ Schedule
- C24E - Gorge de Loup - Gymnase E. Catalon/ Schedule
- C6 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Campus Lyon Ouest/ Schedule
- C3 - Gare Saint-Paul - Vaulx La Grappinière/ Schedule
- C14 - Jean Macé - Les Sources/ Schedule
- C13 - Grange Blanche - Montessuy/ Schedule
- C10 - Bellecour - Saint Genis Barolles/ Schedule
- C16 - Charpennes - Surville Route de Vienne/ Schedule
- C20 - Bellecour - Francheville Taffignon/ Schedule
- C11 - Saxe Gambetta - Laurent Bonnevay/ Schedule
- C19 - Perrache - Francheville Taffignon/ Schedule
- C12 - Bellecour - Hôpital Feyzin Vénissieux/ Schedule
- C1 - Gare Part-Dieu Vivier Merle - Cuire/ Schedule
- C5 - Cordeliers - Rillieux Semailles / Vancia/ Schedule
- C15 - Bachut - Laurent Bonnevay/ Schedule
- C21 - Perrache - Gorge de Loup/ Schedule
- C25 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - St Priest Plaine de Saythe/ Schedule