Campus Lyon Ouest Line
TCL – Bus service renforcé
TCL – Bus service renforcé C6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C6 bus (Campus Lyon Ouest) has 24 stops departing from Gare Part-Dieu Vivier Merle and ending at Campus Lyon Ouest.
Choose any of the C6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campus Lyon Ouest (24 stops)
Gare Part-Dieu Vivier Merle
Part-Dieu Jules Favre
Brotteaux
Vitton - Belges
Parc Tête D'Or Duquesne
Félix Jacquier
Duquesne - Foch
Pont De Lattre Rd
Serin - Saint-Charles
Valmy
Tissot
Place De Paris
Gare De Vaise-G.Collomb
Mouillard
La Piemente
Duchère Piscine
Duchère Martinière
Centre Social Sauvegarde
Échangeur Sauvegarde
Échangeur Du Pérollier
Centre Commercial Écully
Pontet Crases
Écully Grandes Écoles
Campus Lyon Ouest
C6 FAQ
What time does the C6 bus start operating?
Services on the C6 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C6 bus stop working?
Services on the C6 bus stop at 00:10 on Saturday.
What time does the C6 bus arrive?
When does the Campus Lyon Ouest bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campus Lyon Ouest bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C6 bus stop.
C6 Bus Schedule
C6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 05:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:25 - 05:10 | 12 - 29 |
Mon | 05:35 - 05:10 | 2 - 10 |
Tue | 05:35 - 05:10 | 2 - 10 |
Wed | 05:35 - 05:10 | 2 - 10 |
Thu | 05:35 - 05:10 | 2 - 10 |
Fri | 05:35 - 05:10 | 2 - 10 |
Sat | 05:35 - 00:10 | 12 - 25 |
TCL – Bus service renforcé Service Alerts
See all updates on C6 (from Gare Part-Dieu Vivier Merle), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C6 (Campus Lyon Ouest) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL – Bus service renforcé info now.
C6 line bus fare
TCL – Bus service renforcé C6 (Campus Lyon Ouest) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL – Bus service renforcé tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL – Bus service renforcé’s official website.
C6 (TCL – Bus service renforcé)
The first stop of the C6 bus route is Gare Part-Dieu Vivier Merle and the last stop is Campus Lyon Ouest. C6 (Campus Lyon Ouest) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C6 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL – Bus service renforcé suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest C6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C6 bus to take on your trip.
Line C6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C6 (Campus Lyon Ouest) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C6 bus tracker or a live TCL – Bus service renforcé bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL – Bus service renforcé or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL – Bus service renforcé and any bus, including line C6, in Lyon
C6 - Alternative Directions
TCL – Bus service renforcé Lines in Lyon
- C9 - Bellecour - Hôpitaux Est/ Schedule
- C8 - Grange Blanche - Vaulx Résistance/ Schedule
- C2 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Rillieux Semailles/ Schedule
- C20E - Bellecour - Fort du Bruissin/ Schedule
- C3 - Gare Saint-Paul - Vaulx La Grappinière/ Schedule
- C14 - Jean Macé - Les Sources/ Schedule
- C18 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Croix Rousse Nord/ Schedule
- C10 - Bellecour - Saint Genis Barolles/ Schedule
- C16 - Charpennes - Surville Route de Vienne/ Schedule
- C7 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Hôpital Lyon Sud/ Schedule
- C11 - Saxe Gambetta - Laurent Bonnevay/ Schedule
- C19 - Perrache - Francheville Taffignon/ Schedule
- C13 - Grange Blanche - Montessuy/ Schedule
- C4 - Jean Macé - Cité Internationale/ Schedule
- C12 - Bellecour - Hôpital Feyzin Vénissieux/ Schedule
- C5 - Cordeliers - Rillieux Semailles / Vancia/ Schedule
- C24 - Gorge de Loup - Gymnase E. Catalon/ Schedule
- C15 - Bachut - Laurent Bonnevay/ Schedule
- C21 - Perrache - Gorge de Loup/ Schedule