C2 Line
Clermont-Ferrand - Moulins - Nevers
SNCF VOYAGEURS
SNCF VOYAGEURS C2 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C2 train (873420) has 3 stations departing from Gare De Clermont-Ferrand and ending at Riom - Châtel-Guyon.
C2 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:12. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the C2 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 873420 (3 stops)
Gare De Clermont-Ferrand
Gare De Gerzat
Riom - Châtel-Guyon
C2 FAQ
What time does the C2 train start operating?
Services on the C2 train start at 16:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C2 train stop working?
Services on the C2 train stop at 16:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C2 train arrive?
When does the Clermont-Ferrand - Moulins - Nevers train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Clermont-Ferrand - Moulins - Nevers train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C2 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest C2 train station.
C2 Train Schedule
C2 train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:12 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:12 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:12 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:12 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:12 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SNCF VOYAGEURS Train Service Alerts
See all updates on C2 (from Gare De Clermont-Ferrand), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C2 (873420) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SNCF VOYAGEURS info now.
C2 line train fare
SNCF VOYAGEURS C2 (873420) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SNCF VOYAGEURS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SNCF VOYAGEURS’s official website.
C2 (SNCF VOYAGEURS)
The first stop of the C2 train route is Gare De Clermont-Ferrand and the last stop is Riom - Châtel-Guyon. C2 (873420) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C2 has 3 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SNCF VOYAGEURS suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Clermont Ferrand, and helps to find the closest C2 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the C2 train to take on your trip.
Line C2 Real Time train Tracker
Track line C2 (873420) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C2 train tracker or a live SNCF VOYAGEURS train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for SNCF VOYAGEURS or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around Clermont Ferrand. The trip planner shows updated data for SNCF VOYAGEURS and any train, including line C2, in Clermont Ferrand
C2 - Alternative Directions
- C2 - 873366 / Schedule
- C2 - 873356 / Schedule
- C2 - 873353 / Schedule
- C2 - 873368 / Schedule
- C2 - 873352 / Schedule
- C2 - 873358 / Schedule
- C2 - 873355 / Schedule
- C2 - 31125 / Schedule
- C2 - 873361 / Schedule
- C2 - 873365 / Schedule
- C2 - 873363 / Schedule
- C2 - 873360 / Schedule
- C2 - 873402 / Schedule
- C2 - 873357 / Schedule
- C2 - 875504 / Schedule
- C2 - 873370 / Schedule
- C2 - 873364 / Schedule
- C2 - 873400 / Schedule
- C2 - 875500 / Schedule
- C2 - 873351 / Schedule
SNCF VOYAGEURS Lines in Clermont Ferrand
- P29 - Clermont-Ferrand - Aurillac/ Schedule
- C7 - Brioude - Clermont-Ferrand/ Schedule
- P17 - Nimes - Clermont Ferrand/ Schedule
- K2 - Lyon Perrache - Lyon Part Dieu - Clermont-Ferrand/ Schedule
- P27 - Toulouse Matabiau - Clermont Ferrand/ Schedule
- P37 - Clermont-Ferrand - Le Puy En Velay/ Schedule
- P22 - Clermont-Ferrand - Montluçon/ Schedule
- P17 - Clermont-Ferrand - Nîmes/ Schedule
- C71 - Brioude - Clermont - Nevers/ Schedule
- C10 - Clermont-Ferrand - Thiers/ Schedule
- C40 - Clermont-Ferrand - Volvic/ Schedule