C2 Line
Adamstown Station - St. John's Church
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus C2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C2 bus (Sandymount) has 49 stops departing from Adamstown Station and ending at St. John's Church.
Choose any of the C2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sandymount (49 stops)
Adamstown Station
Adamstown Boulevard
St. Helen's
Shackleton Point
Gandon Park
Somerton Court
Finnstown Abbey
Haydens Lane
Griffeen Avenue
Rossberry Avenue
Balgaddy Road
Foxborough
Foxborough Road
Foxborough Hall
Earlsfort
Castle Road
Ballyowen Road
Fforster Green
Ballyowen Park
Lucan Retail Park
Hermitage Bridge
Hermitage Clinic
Kings Hospital
Kennelsfort Road
The Oval
Memorial Gardens
South Circular Road
Outside Heuston Train Station
Sarsfield Quay
Arran Quay
Four Courts
Ormond Quay
Bachelors Walk
Townsend Street
Prince's Street South
Pearse Station, Pearse Street
Grand Canal Dock, Pearse Square
Grand Canal Dock, Pearse Street
Ringsend Road, Barrow Street
Grand Canal Dock, Ringsend Bus Depot
Ringsend
Irishtown, Irishtown Road
Tritonville Road
Star Of the Sea
Farney Park
Sandymount
Gilford Road
Park Avenue
St. John's Church
C2 FAQ
What time does the C2 bus start operating?
Services on the C2 bus start at 00:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C2 bus stop working?
Services on the C2 bus stop at 23:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C2 bus arrive?
When does the Adamstown Station - St. John's Church Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Adamstown Station - St. John's Church Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C2 (Sandymount) bus fare?
The Adamstown Station - St. John's Church (Sandymount) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a C2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C2 bus stop.
C2 bus Schedule
C2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:29 - 23:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:29 - 23:29 | 29 - 60 |
Mon | 00:29 - 23:29 | 7 - 47 |
Tue | 00:29 - 23:29 | 7 - 50 |
Wed | 00:29 - 23:29 | 7 - 50 |
Thu | 05:18 - 23:29 | 7 - 31 |
Fri | 00:29 - 23:29 | 7 - 50 |
Sat | 00:29 - 23:29 | 29 - 59 |
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C2 (from Adamstown Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C2 (Sandymount) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus info now.
C2 line bus fare
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus C2 (Sandymount) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus’s official website.
C2 (Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus)
The first stop of the C2 bus route is Adamstown Station and the last stop is St. John's Church. C2 (Sandymount) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C2 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest C2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C2 bus to take on your trip.
Line C2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C2 (Sandymount) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C2 bus tracker or a live Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus and any bus, including line C2, in Ireland
C2 - Alternative Directions
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Lines in Ireland
- 74 - Eden Quay - Dundrum Luas/ Schedule
- 44 - Enniskerry Village - DCU Helix/ Schedule
- X32 - Hewlett Packard - Earlsfort Terrace/ Schedule
- P29 - Adamstown Station - Ringsend Road/ Schedule
- 39A - UCD - Hansfield Road/ Schedule
- 7B - Beechfield Manor - Mountjoy Square/ Schedule
- 7 - Mountjoy Square West - Brides Glen Luas/ Schedule
- H1 - Baldoyle Church - Abbey Street Lower/ Schedule
- 83 - Stannaway Avenue - Harristown/ Schedule
- G2 - Castleforbes Road - Liffey Valley SC/ Schedule
- 7D - Dalkey Village - Mountjoy Square/ Schedule
- L54 - Red Cow Luas - River Forest/ Schedule
- 47 - Belarmine - Poolbeg Street/ Schedule
- 42 - Talbot Street - Wendell Avenue/ Schedule
- 118 - Kilternan Village - Eden Quay/ Schedule
- 15 - Clongriffin - Ballycullen Road/ Schedule
- 38B - Mespil Hotel - Damastown IBM/ Schedule
- 65 - The School House - Poolbeg Street/ Schedule
- 16 - Dublin Airport T - Kingston/ Schedule
- 40E - Broombridge Station - Carlton Hotel/ Schedule