C2 Line
Saint-Grégoire Via Pontay
STAR
STAR C2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C2 bus (Saint-Grégoire Via Pontay) has 42 stops departing from Haut Sancé and ending at Champ Daguet.
Choose any of the C2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Saint-Grégoire Via Pontay (42 stops)
Haut Sancé
Carsat
Ronceray
Gohier
Bourgueil
Monnet
La Poterie (Quai D)
Lycée Descartes
Monsieur Vincent
Calmette
Bourgeois
Piré
Croix Saint-Hélier
Laënnec
Gares
Champs Libres
Liberté Tnb
République (Quai J)
Place De Bretagne
Les Lices
Horizons
Brest Verdun
La Touche
Anatole France
Espe De Bretagne
Saint-Martin
Cimetière Nord
Trois Croix
Donelière
Lycée Mendès France
La Plesse
Chp Saint-Grégoire
Haut Trait
Forge
Discalceat
Uttenreuth
Pontay
Vivier Louis
Camus
Ricoquais
Nobel
Champ Daguet
C2 FAQ
What time does the C2 bus start operating?
Services on the C2 bus start at 07:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C2 bus stop working?
Services on the C2 bus stop at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C2 bus arrive?
When does the Saint-Grégoire Via Pontay bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Saint-Grégoire Via Pontay bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C2 bus stop.
C2 Bus Schedule
C2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:01 - 08:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:01 - 08:05 | 8 - 40 |
Tue | 07:01 - 08:05 | 8 - 40 |
Wed | 07:01 - 08:05 | 8 - 40 |
Thu | 07:01 - 08:05 | 8 - 40 |
Fri | 07:01 - 08:05 | 8 - 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STAR Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C2 (from Haut Sancé), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C2 (Saint-Grégoire Via Pontay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAR info now.
C2 line bus fare
STAR C2 (Saint-Grégoire Via Pontay) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAR tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STAR’s official website.
C2 (STAR)
The first stop of the C2 bus route is Haut Sancé and the last stop is Champ Daguet. C2 (Saint-Grégoire Via Pontay) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C2 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rennes, and helps to find the closest C2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C2 bus to take on your trip.
Line C2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C2 (Saint-Grégoire Via Pontay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C2 bus tracker or a live STAR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAR or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Rennes. The trip planner shows updated data for STAR and any bus, including line C2, in Rennes
C2 - Alternative Directions
STAR Lines in Rennes
- 35 - Cesson-Sévigné (Champs Blancs) <> Cesson-Sévigné (Cesson Gare)/ Schedule
- 80 - Rennes (Henri Fréville) <> Laillé (Gingouillère)/ Schedule
- 72 - Rennes (Henri Fréville) -> Chartres-de-Bretagne -> Pont-Péan (Bois Esnault)/ Schedule
- 238 - Le Rheu (Collège Brassens) <> L'Hermitage <> La Chapelle-Thouarault (Ville aux Archers)/ Schedule
- 75 - Nouvoitou (Parc des Sports) <> Vern-sur-Seiche <> Rennes (La Poterie)/ Schedule
- 73 - Rennes (La Poterie) <> Vern-sur-Seiche <> Saint-Armel <> Corps-Nuds (Corps-Nuds Gare)/ Schedule
- TTZ - Rennes <> Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche (Touche Tizon)/ Schedule
- 168EX - Gévezé (Cheval Blanc) <> Rennes (Villejean-Université)/ Schedule
- 228 - La Chapelle-des-Fougeretz (Besneraie) <> Montgermont <> Rennes (Lycée Mendès France)/ Schedule
- TS12 - Bruz (Aire du 8 Mai) <> Laillé (Laillé Eglise)/ Schedule
- TS10 - Bruz (Anita Conti) <> Laillé (Rouesnais Nord)/ Schedule
- 155EX - Rennes (République) <> Mordelles (Mordelles Pâtis)/ Schedule
- 152EX - Rennes (Villejean-Université) <> Saint-Gilles (Ile des Bois)/ Schedule
- 61 - Rennes (Henri Fréville) <> Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche <> Saint-Erblon (Parc d'Activités)/ Schedule
- TS4 - Bourgbarré (La Fretais) <> Orgères <> Bruz (Anita Conti)/ Schedule
- TS46 - Pacé (Bas Sommier) <> Vezin-le-Coquet <> Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé)/ Schedule
- 36 - Saint-Grégoire (Edonia) <> Rennes (Place Hoche)/ Schedule
- 242 - Miniac-sous-Bécherel (Miniac Eglise) <> Bécherel <> La Chapelle-Chaussée <> Romillé (Romillé Collège)/ Schedule
- C1 - Cesson-Sévigné (Champs Blancs) <> Rennes <> Chantepie (Rosa Parks)/ Schedule
- 55 - Rennes (Charles de Gaulle) <> Mordelles <> Le Verger (Le Verger Eglise)/ Schedule