C41 Line
Pont Du Gy Etrun→Collège Diderot
Artis
Artis C41 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C41 bus (Pont Du Gy Etrun→Collège Diderot) has 9 stops departing from Pont Du Gy - Etrun and ending at Collège Diderot.
C41 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:19. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the C41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pont Du Gy Etrun→Collège Diderot (9 stops)
Pont Du Gy - Etrun
Mont César
Monument Aux Morts Etrun
Rue D'Etrun
Poste Maroeuil
Rue De Beaumetz - Maroeuil
Rue Des Coquelicots - Maroeuil
Collège Peguy
Collège Diderot
C41 FAQ
What time does the C41 bus start operating?
Services on the C41 bus start at 07:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C41 bus stop working?
Services on the C41 bus stop at 07:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C41 bus arrive?
When does the Pont Du Gy Etrun→Collège Diderot bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pont Du Gy Etrun→Collège Diderot bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Artis C41 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The C41 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a C41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C41 bus stop.
C41 Bus Schedule
C41 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:19 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:19 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:19 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:19 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:19 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Artis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C41 (from Pont Du Gy - Etrun), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C41 (Pont Du Gy Etrun→Collège Diderot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Artis info now.
C41 line bus fare
Artis C41 (Pont Du Gy Etrun→Collège Diderot) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Artis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Artis’s official website.
C41 (Artis)
The first stop of the C41 bus route is Pont Du Gy - Etrun and the last stop is Collège Diderot. C41 (Pont Du Gy Etrun→Collège Diderot) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C41 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Artis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Arras, and helps to find the closest C41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C41 bus to take on your trip.
Line C41 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C41 (Pont Du Gy Etrun→Collège Diderot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C41 bus tracker or a live Artis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Artis or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Arras. The trip planner shows updated data for Artis and any bus, including line C41, in Arras
C41 - Alternative Directions
Artis Lines in Arras
- TADCC - TAD Chemins Croisés/ Schedule
- L10 - Ligne 10/ Schedule
- L2 - Ligne 2/ Schedule
- C11 - Ligne C11/ Schedule
- C40 - C40 Mont St Eloi/ Schedule
- L9 - Ligne 9/ Schedule
- C7 - C7 Mitterand/ Schedule
- C34 - C34 RPI Farbus - Vimy/ Schedule
- C14 - Ligne C14/ Schedule
- TAD8 - Ligne 8 TAD/ Schedule
- C18 - Guy Mollet-Mitterand Spécial 4AS/ Schedule
- C10 - Collège Charles Peguy/ Schedule
- C29 - C29 Boyelle/ Schedule
- L15 - Ligne 15/ Schedule
- C20 - Pensionnaires Guy Mollet/ Schedule
- TAD4 - Ligne 4 TAD/ Schedule
- L13 - Ligne 13/ Schedule
- L8 - Ligne 8/ Schedule
- C24 - Collège Louez Dieu - Arras Gare/ Schedule
- C12 - Ligne C12/ Schedule