Cordeliers - Rillieux Semailles / Vancia Line
TCL – Bus service renforcé
TCL – Bus service renforcé C5 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C5 bus (Vancia Château Bérard) has 31 stops departing from Cordeliers and ending at Vancia Château Bérard.
Choose any of the C5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vancia Château Bérard (31 stops)
Cordeliers
Hôtel De Ville Louis Pradel
Hôtel De Ville L. Pradel
Pont De Lattre R.D.
Pont Churchill Rd
Parc Tête D'Or Churchill
Interpol
Musée D'Art Contemporain
Cité Internationale - Centre De Congrès
Saint-Clair Square Brosset
Poumeyrol
Vassieux
Peupliers
Panorama
Vieux Crépieux
La Buissière - Viralamande
La Folie
Rillieux Les Manges
Michelet
Leclerc
Mjc - Centre Chorégraphique
La Velette
Collège Paul Émile Victor
L'Echappée
Rillieux Nations
Nouveau Cimetière Rillieux
Z.I. Château D'Eau
Z.I. Champ Du Roy
Rond-Point De Vancia
Fort De Vancia
Vancia Château Bérard
C5 FAQ
What time does the C5 bus start operating?
Services on the C5 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C5 bus stop working?
Services on the C5 bus stop at 20:06 on Saturday.
What time does the C5 bus arrive?
When does the Cordeliers - Rillieux Semailles / Vancia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cordeliers - Rillieux Semailles / Vancia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C5 bus stop.
C5 Bus Schedule
C5 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:25 - 20:11 | 36 - 40 |
Mon | 05:30 - 20:30 | 21 - 28 |
Tue | 05:30 - 20:30 | 21 - 28 |
Wed | 05:30 - 20:30 | 21 - 28 |
Thu | 05:30 - 20:30 | 21 - 28 |
Fri | 05:30 - 20:30 | 21 - 28 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:06 | 24 - 41 |
TCL – Bus service renforcé Service Alerts
See all updates on C5 (from Cordeliers), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C5 (Vancia Château Bérard) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL – Bus service renforcé info now.
C5 line bus fare
TCL – Bus service renforcé C5 (Vancia Château Bérard) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL – Bus service renforcé tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL – Bus service renforcé’s official website.
C5 (TCL – Bus service renforcé)
The first stop of the C5 bus route is Cordeliers and the last stop is Vancia Château Bérard. C5 (Vancia Château Bérard) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C5 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL – Bus service renforcé suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest C5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C5 bus to take on your trip.
Line C5 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C5 (Vancia Château Bérard) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C5 bus tracker or a live TCL – Bus service renforcé bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL – Bus service renforcé or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL – Bus service renforcé and any bus, including line C5, in Lyon
C5 - Alternative Directions
TCL – Bus service renforcé Lines in Lyon
- C9 - Bellecour - Hôpitaux Est/ Schedule
- C8 - Grange Blanche - Vaulx Résistance/ Schedule
- C2 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Rillieux Semailles/ Schedule
- C20E - Bellecour - Fort du Bruissin/ Schedule
- C24E - Gorge de Loup - Gymnase E. Catalon/ Schedule
- C6 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Campus Lyon Ouest/ Schedule
- C14 - Jean Macé - Les Sources/ Schedule
- C18 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Croix Rousse Nord/ Schedule
- C16 - Charpennes - Surville Route de Vienne/ Schedule
- C7 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Hôpital Lyon Sud/ Schedule
- C26 - Cité Internationale Transbordeur- Grange Blanche/ Schedule
- C19 - Perrache - Francheville Taffignon/ Schedule
- C13 - Grange Blanche - Montessuy/ Schedule
- C12 - Bellecour - Hôpital Feyzin Vénissieux/ Schedule
- C1 - Gare Part-Dieu Vivier Merle - Cuire/ Schedule
- C24 - Gorge de Loup - Gymnase E. Catalon/ Schedule
- C15 - Bachut - Laurent Bonnevay/ Schedule
- C25 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - St Priest Plaine de Saythe/ Schedule
- C17 - Charpennes - Porte des Alpes/ Schedule