C60 Line
Bregnano
ASF Autolinee
ASF Autolinee C60 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C60 bus (Bregnano) has 36 stops departing from Como - Cavour and ending at Bregnano - Via Don Capiaghi.
Choose any of the C60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bregnano (36 stops)
Como - Cavour
Como - Lungolario Trieste
Como - Verdi
Como - Municipio
Como - Battisti
Como - Vittoria (Piazza)
Como - S. Chiara
Como - S. Rocco
Como - Caserme
Como - Vecchio S. Anna
Como - Camerlata
Como - Giovio (Camerlata)
Como - Paoli, 55 (CÃ Morta)
Grandate - Farmacia
Prato Pagano - Bivio Grandate
Prato Pagano - Distributore
Portichetto - Via Risorgimento, 34
Fino Mornasco - Via Garibaldi, 193
Fino Mornasco - Via Garibaldi (Semaforo)
Fino Mornasco - Via Garibaldi, 8
Socco - Statale Dei Giovi
Vertemate - S.S. Dei Giovi Via Cesura
Vertemate - S.S. Dei Giovi, 35
Minoprio - Statale Dei Giovi
Montesordo - Statale Dei Giovi
Cermenate - Statale Dei Giovi
Cermenate - Via Matteotti
Cermenate - Via Matteotti, 33
Cermenate - Via Matteotti, 60
Cermenate - Via Matteotti, 80
Bregnano - Via Dubini
Bregnano - Via Roma (Municipio)
Bregnano - Via Paù
Bregnano - Via Kennedy, 34
Bregnano - Via Kennedy Via Don Capiaghi
Bregnano - Via Don Capiaghi
C60 FAQ
What time does the C60 bus start operating?
Services on the C60 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C60 bus stop working?
Services on the C60 bus stop at 19:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C60 bus arrive?
When does the Bregnano bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bregnano bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C60 bus stop.
C60 Bus Schedule
C60 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 14:40 - 19:45 | 150 - 154 |
Mon | 06:40 - 19:45 | 57 - 126 |
Tue | 06:40 - 19:45 | 57 - 126 |
Wed | 06:40 - 19:45 | 57 - 126 |
Thu | 06:40 - 19:45 | 57 - 126 |
Fri | 06:40 - 19:45 | 57 - 126 |
Sat | 06:40 - 19:45 | 57 - 126 |
ASF Autolinee Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C60 (from Como - Cavour), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C60 (Bregnano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ASF Autolinee info now.
C60 line bus fare
ASF Autolinee C60 (Bregnano) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ASF Autolinee tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ASF Autolinee’s official website.
C60 (ASF Autolinee)
The first stop of the C60 bus route is Como - Cavour and the last stop is Bregnano - Via Don Capiaghi. C60 (Bregnano) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C60 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ASF Autolinee suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milan and Lombardy, and helps to find the closest C60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C60 bus to take on your trip.
Line C60 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C60 (Bregnano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C60 bus tracker or a live ASF Autolinee bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ASF Autolinee or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train, funicular, gondola, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Milan and Lombardy. The trip planner shows updated data for ASF Autolinee and any bus, including line C60, in Milan and Lombardy
C60 - Alternative Directions
ASF Autolinee Lines in Milan and Lombardy
- C75 - Como - Ronago - Uggiate/ Schedule
- C74 - Como - Uggiate - Valmorea/ Schedule
- C23 - San Fedele - Ponna/ Schedule
- C70 - Como - Appiano/ Schedule
- C71 - Como - Maccio/ Schedule
- C95 - Erba - Bosisio Parini/ Schedule
- C40 - Como - Erba - Lecco/ Schedule
- C31 - Como - Torno - Palanzo/ Schedule
- 8 - Stazione FS - Casnate/ Schedule
- C90 - Erba - Mariaga/ Schedule
- C35/C36 - Asso - Valbrona - Civenna/ Schedule
- 7 - Sagnino - Lora/ Schedule
- 1 - Chiasso - Como - San Fermo / Ospedale S. Anna/ Schedule
- 6 - Maslianico - Breccia/ Schedule
- 11 - Ponte Chiasso - Sagnino - Bassone/ Schedule
- C99 - Circolare di Erba/ Schedule
- C32 - Como - Nesso - Piano del Tivano/ Schedule
- T3 - Cao - Faro Voltiano - Funicolare/ Schedule
- 4 - Stazione FS - Campora/ Schedule