C612 Line
Châteauneuf - Martigues - Port de Bouc
CarTreize
CarTreize C612 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C612 bus (Sausset-Les-Pins) has 14 stops departing from Bastide Neuve Collège and ending at Collège Matraja.
C612 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:17. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the C612 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sausset-Les-Pins (14 stops)
Bastide Neuve Collège
Amandeirets / Collège
Le Stade
Obélisque
La Poste Chateauneuf
Sécurité Sociale / Curie
Le Vallon
Le Leou
La Glacière
La Sablière
Mairie Annexe
La Poste La Mède
Raffinerie
Collège Matraja
C612 FAQ
What time does the C612 bus start operating?
Services on the C612 bus start at 07:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C612 bus stop working?
Services on the C612 bus stop at 07:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C612 bus arrive?
When does the Châteauneuf - Martigues - Port de Bouc bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Châteauneuf - Martigues - Port de Bouc bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C612 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C612 bus stop.
C612 Bus Schedule
C612 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:17 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:17 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:17 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:17 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:17 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CarTreize Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C612 (from Bastide Neuve Collège), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C612 (Sausset-Les-Pins) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CarTreize info now.
C612 line bus fare
CarTreize C612 (Sausset-Les-Pins) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CarTreize tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CarTreize’s official website.
C612 (CarTreize)
The first stop of the C612 bus route is Bastide Neuve Collège and the last stop is Collège Matraja. C612 (Sausset-Les-Pins) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C612 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CarTreize suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest C612 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C612 bus to take on your trip.
Line C612 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C612 (Sausset-Les-Pins) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C612 bus tracker or a live CarTreize bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CarTreize or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for CarTreize and any bus, including line C612, in Marseille
C612 - Alternative Directions
CarTreize Lines in Marseille
- L072 - AUBAGNE - AIX/ Schedule
- S105 - Desserte Ecole Primaire Ensuès/ Schedule
- C710 - Desserte de la Ciotat et Gemenos/ Schedule
- C630 - Eyguières Péliss Salon Miramas Istres/ Schedule
- L079 - La Ciotat - Marseille direct autoroute/ Schedule
- L069 - LA CIOTAT - AUBAGNE/ Schedule
- L016 - LANCON - AIX/ Schedule
- L040 - AIX - AEROPORT/ Schedule
- L025 - SALON - AIX/ Schedule
- C604 - La Penne sur Huveaune - Château Forbin/ Schedule
- C615 - Desserte des étalissements de Gardanne/ Schedule
- S110 - Le Rove - Marignane/ Schedule
- S104 - Châteauneuf - CLG Mirabeau/ Schedule
- L102 - AUBAGNE LES PALUDS - MARSEILLE/ Schedule
- L078 - Cassis/La Ciotat - Marseille via Gineste/ Schedule
- L050 - AIX - MARSEILLE/ Schedule
- C602 - Carry - Gignac - Marignane/ Schedule
- L240 - AUBAGNE - MARSEILLE LA FOURRAGERE/ Schedule
- C814 - Berre Marseille vers Pennes Mirabeau/ Schedule
- L064 - TRETS - MARSEILLE/ Schedule