C9 Line
Pirmil
SEMITAN
SEMITAN C9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C9 bus (Pirmil) has 29 stops departing from Noë Cottée and ending at Pirmil.
Choose any of the C9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pirmil (29 stops)
Noë Cottée
Ouche Des Landes
Profondine
Beaugency
Basse-Goulaine
Basse-Goulaine
Corbon
Quintaine
Grignon
Canal
Chalonges
Portereau
Lourneau
Fontaine
Grezillières
Savarières
Pyramide
Douettée
St-Sébastien-Sur-Loire
Cambronne
Petit Clos
Gibraye
Baugerie
Grand Portail
Portechaise
Portechaise
Gréneraie
Châtelets
Pirmil
C9 FAQ
What time does the C9 bus start operating?
Services on the C9 bus start at 04:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C9 bus stop working?
Services on the C9 bus stop at 00:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the C9 bus arrive?
When does the Pirmil bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pirmil bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C9 bus stop.
SEMITAN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C9 (from Noë Cottée), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C9 (Pirmil) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEMITAN info now.
C9 line bus fare
SEMITAN C9 (Pirmil) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEMITAN tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SEMITAN’s official website.
C9 (SEMITAN)
The first stop of the C9 bus route is Noë Cottée and the last stop is Pirmil. C9 (Pirmil) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C9 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEMITAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nantes, and helps to find the closest C9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C9 bus to take on your trip.
Line C9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C9 (Pirmil) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C9 bus tracker or a live SEMITAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEMITAN or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Nantes. The trip planner shows updated data for SEMITAN and any bus, including line C9, in Nantes
C9 - Alternative Directions
SEMITAN Lines in Nantes
- 54 - Marcel Paul - Saupin/ Schedule
- E1 - Couëron Océan - Gare Maritime/ Schedule
- LCO - René Cassin - La chapelle-sur-Erdre/ Schedule
- 179 - Les Anges - Orvault-Morlière/ Schedule
- C3 - Armor - Bd de Doulon/ Schedule
- E5 - Carquefou - Fac de Droit/ Schedule
- C20 - Ecole Centrale - Audencia - Gare Maritime/ Schedule
- 104 - Les Sorinières - Petite Lande/ Schedule
- 112 - St Blaise - Savarières/ Schedule
- 141 - Sainte Philomène - La Ferme/ Schedule
- 127 - Colinière - Monteverdi/ Schedule
- 85 - Souchais - Haluchère - Batignolles/ Schedule
- C7 - Trianon / Clairais - Souillarderie/ Schedule
- 135 - Petits Champs Blancs - Collège Sainte-Anne/ Schedule
- 2B - Orvault Grand Val - Gare de Pont Rousseau/ Schedule
- 27 - La Herdrie - Pirmil/ Schedule
- 80 - Chassay / Bellevue - Fac de Droit/ Schedule
- 38 - Greneraie - Aéroport/ Schedule
- 158 - St Jean de Boisseau - Lycée de Bouaye/ Schedule
- 77 - Sables d'Or - Haluchère - Batignolles/ Schedule