C-2011 Line
Terminal Rodoviário Amarante→LIXA (ESCOLAS)
Rodonorte - Amarante
Rodonorte - Amarante C-2011 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C-2011 bus (Terminal Rodoviário Amarante→LIXA (ESCOLAS)) has 13 stops departing from Terminal Rodoviário Amarante and ending at LIXA (ESCOLAS).
C-2011 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:47. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the C-2011 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Rodoviário Amarante→LIXA (ESCOLAS) (13 stops)
Terminal Rodoviário Amarante
Avenida 1º de Maio I
AMARANTE (ESCOLAS)
Centro Escolar Amadeo Sousa Cardozo
Reta de Ramos
PONTE DO PEGO
Vila Garcia / Zona Industrial
LAMA (HOSP. AMT)
Vila Garcia / Zona Industrial
PONTE DO PEGO
Alto da Lixa (Igreja)
Lixa
LIXA (ESCOLAS)
C-2011 FAQ
What time does the C-2011 bus start operating?
Services on the C-2011 bus start at 08:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C-2011 bus stop working?
Services on the C-2011 bus stop at 08:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C-2011 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Rodoviário Amarante→LIXA (ESCOLAS) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Rodoviário Amarante→LIXA (ESCOLAS) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C-2011 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C-2011 bus stop.
C-2011 Bus Schedule
C-2011 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:47 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:47 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:47 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:47 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:47 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Rodonorte - Amarante Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C-2011 (from Terminal Rodoviário Amarante), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C-2011 (Terminal Rodoviário Amarante→LIXA (ESCOLAS)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rodonorte - Amarante info now.
C-2011 line bus fare
Rodonorte - Amarante C-2011 (Terminal Rodoviário Amarante→LIXA (ESCOLAS)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rodonorte - Amarante tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rodonorte - Amarante’s official website.
C-2011 (Rodonorte - Amarante)
The first stop of the C-2011 bus route is Terminal Rodoviário Amarante and the last stop is LIXA (ESCOLAS). C-2011 (Terminal Rodoviário Amarante→LIXA (ESCOLAS)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C-2011 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rodonorte - Amarante suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest C-2011 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C-2011 bus to take on your trip.
Line C-2011 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C-2011 (Terminal Rodoviário Amarante→LIXA (ESCOLAS)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C-2011 bus tracker or a live Rodonorte - Amarante bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rodonorte - Amarante or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Rodonorte - Amarante and any bus, including line C-2011, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
C-2011 - Alternative Directions
- C-2011 - FELGUEIRAS (ESCOLAS)→Terminal Rodoviário Amarante / Schedule
- C-2011 - FELGUEIRAS→Terminal Rodoviário Amarante / Schedule
- C-2011 - Terminal Rodoviário Amarante→ESCALHEIRA / Schedule
- C-2011 - Terminal Rodoviário Amarante→FELGUEIRAS / Schedule
- C-2011 - Terminal Rodoviário Amarante→FELGUEIRAS (ESCOLAS) / Schedule
- C-2011 - LIXA (ESCOLAS)→FELGUEIRAS (ESCOLAS) / Schedule
- C-2011 - LIXA→FELGUEIRAS / Schedule
- C-2011 - FELGUEIRAS (ESCOLAS)→LIXA (ESCOLAS) / Schedule
- C-2011 - LIXA (ESCOLAS)→FELGUEIRAS / Schedule
- C-2011 - FELGUEIRAS (ESCOLAS)→LIXA / Schedule
Rodonorte - Amarante Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- C-2047 - FELGUEIRAS / PAREDES / HOSP.P.AMERICO/ Schedule
- C-2035 - CAIDE EST / FELGUEIRAS (P/ LONGRA)/ Schedule
- C-2012 - AMARANTE / LIXA (P/ CAST. REDONDO)/ Schedule
- C-2042 - FELGUEIRAS / LOUSADA/ Schedule
- C-2043 - LIXA - PORTO (P/ LOUSADA)/ Schedule
- C-2013 - ANSIÃES - AMARANTE - PORTO/ Schedule
- C-20118 - ATAIDE EXT. / LIXA (P/ TRAVANCA S. SEBAST.)/ Schedule
- C-20115 - FELGUEIRAS - PORTO (P/ A3 E A4)/ Schedule