C-3006 Line
Bragança (Escolas)→Dine
RODONORTE
RODONORTE C-3006 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C-3006 bus (Bragança (Escolas)→Dine) has 20 stops departing from Bragança (Escolas) and ending at Dine.
Choose any of the C-3006 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bragança (Escolas)→Dine (20 stops)
Bragança (Escolas)
Braganca
Vila Nova (Br) X
Carragosa
Soutelo da Gamoeda X
Soutelo da Gamoeda
Soutelo da Gamoeda X
Cova de Lua X
Cova de Lua
Cova de Lua X
Vilarinho C. Lua X
Vilarinho C. Lua
Vilarinho C. Lua X
Parâmio
Maças X
Fontes Transbaceiro
Zeive
Mofreita
STa Engrácia
Dine
C-3006 FAQ
What time does the C-3006 bus start operating?
Services on the C-3006 bus start at 13:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C-3006 bus stop working?
Services on the C-3006 bus stop at 17:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C-3006 bus arrive?
When does the Bragança (Escolas)→Dine Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bragança (Escolas)→Dine Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C-3006 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C-3006 bus stop.
C-3006 bus Schedule
C-3006 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 13:40 - 17:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:40 - 17:10 | 210 |
Tue | 13:40 - 17:10 | 210 |
Wed | 13:40 - 17:10 | 210 |
Thu | 13:40 - 17:10 | 210 |
Fri | 13:40 - 17:10 | 210 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
RODONORTE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C-3006 (from Bragança (Escolas)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C-3006 (Bragança (Escolas)→Dine) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RODONORTE info now.
C-3006 line bus fare
RODONORTE C-3006 (Bragança (Escolas)→Dine) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RODONORTE tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RODONORTE’s official website.
C-3006 (RODONORTE)
The first stop of the C-3006 bus route is Bragança (Escolas) and the last stop is Dine. C-3006 (Bragança (Escolas)→Dine) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C-3006 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RODONORTE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest C-3006 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C-3006 bus to take on your trip.
Line C-3006 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C-3006 (Bragança (Escolas)→Dine) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C-3006 bus tracker or a live RODONORTE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RODONORTE or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for RODONORTE and any bus, including line C-3006, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
C-3006 - Alternative Directions
RODONORTE Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- C-6022 - Mirandela - Pai Torto/ Schedule
- C-6019 - Milhais - Mirandela/ Schedule
- C-4019 - Pinhão - Vila Real (Escolas)
- C-MONCORVO7 - Cabeca de Mouro / Moncorvo
- C-5020 - Freixo de Espada À Cinta - Mogadouro (Escolas)/ Schedule
- C-4013 - Macedo Cavaleiros / Meles/ Schedule
- C-5013 - Mogadouro (Escolas) - Peredo (Bemposta)/ Schedule
- C-6018 - Barcel - Mirandela/ Schedule
- C-5027 - Miranda Douro - Barrocal do Douro/ Schedule
- C-6003 - Carrazeda de Ansiães - Codecais/ Schedule
- C-6021 - Mirandela - Vale de Lagoa/ Schedule
- C-6012 - Seixo de Manhoses - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-3004 - Bragança / Quintanilha/ Schedule
- C-6013 - Vieiro - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-4000 - Alfandega (Escolas) - Mirandela/ Schedule
- C-6009 - Tua (Est.) - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-5004 - Freixo de Espada À Cinta - Bragança/ Schedule
- C-3003 - Bragança / Zoio/ Schedule
- C-3010 - Bragança / Veigas/ Schedule