C-6000 Line
Mirandela - Peredo Castelhanos
RODONORTE
RODONORTE C-6000 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C-6000 bus (Mirandela→Peredo Castelhanos) has 23 stops departing from Mirandela and ending at Peredo Castelhanos.
Choose any of the C-6000 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mirandela→Peredo Castelhanos (23 stops)
Mirandela
S Salvador X
Frechas
Cachao (Est.)
Meireles
Vilas Boas
Guefeiros
Barracao de Samoes
Vila Flor (Escolas)
Vila Flor
Sampaio (V. Flor)
Junqueira
Carrascal
Silveira
Portela
Moncorvo Escolas
Moncorvo
Sequeiros
Acoreira
Macores
Ligares
Urros (Mcv)
Peredo Castelhanos
C-6000 FAQ
What time does the C-6000 bus start operating?
Services on the C-6000 bus start at 11:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C-6000 bus stop working?
Services on the C-6000 bus stop at 16:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C-6000 bus arrive?
When does the Mirandela - Peredo Castelhanos Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mirandela - Peredo Castelhanos Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C-6000 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C-6000 bus stop.
C-6000 bus Schedule
C-6000 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 11:30 - 16:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:30 - 16:00 | 40 - 230 |
Tue | 11:30 - 16:00 | 40 - 230 |
Wed | 11:30 - 16:00 | 270 |
Thu | 11:30 - 16:00 | 40 - 230 |
Fri | 11:30 - 16:00 | 270 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
RODONORTE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C-6000 (from Mirandela), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C-6000 (Mirandela→Peredo Castelhanos) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RODONORTE info now.
C-6000 line bus fare
RODONORTE C-6000 (Mirandela→Peredo Castelhanos) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RODONORTE tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RODONORTE’s official website.
C-6000 (RODONORTE)
The first stop of the C-6000 bus route is Mirandela and the last stop is Peredo Castelhanos. C-6000 (Mirandela→Peredo Castelhanos) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C-6000 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 159 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RODONORTE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest C-6000 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C-6000 bus to take on your trip.
Line C-6000 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C-6000 (Mirandela→Peredo Castelhanos) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C-6000 bus tracker or a live RODONORTE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RODONORTE or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for RODONORTE and any bus, including line C-6000, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
C-6000 - Alternative Directions
RODONORTE Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- C-6019 - Milhais - Mirandela/ Schedule
- C-4016 - Arcas - Torre D Chama/ Schedule
- C-4005 - Alfandega (Escolas) - Vilares Vilariça/ Schedule
- C-3026 - Moimenta / Vinhais/ Schedule
- C-5009 - Especiosa X - Miranda do Douro (Escolas)/ Schedule
- C-6001 - Nabo - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-3010 - Bragança / Veigas/ Schedule
- C-5016 - Mogadouro (Escolas) - Valcerto/ Schedule
- C-5011 - Bemposta - Sendim/ Schedule
- C-6004 - Campelos - Carrazeda de Ansiães/ Schedule
- C-5008 - Miranda do Douro (Escolas) - S.martinho Angueira/ Schedule
- C-3004 - Bragança / Quintanilha/ Schedule
- C-3006 - Bragança / Dine/ Schedule
- C-4014 - Cernadela / Macedo Cavaleiros/ Schedule
- C-4011 - Torre D. Chama / Arcas / Macedo/ Schedule
- C-5014 - Mogadouro (Escolas) - Sanhoane/ Schedule
- C-6011 - Santa Comba da Vilariça - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-5027 - Miranda Douro - Barrocal do Douro/ Schedule
- C-6022 - Mirandela - Pai Torto/ Schedule
- C-3013 - Bragança / Vinhais / Penso