C-5017 Line
Mogadouro (Escolas) - Vilar Seco
RODONORTE
RODONORTE C-5017 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C-5017 bus (Mogadouro Escolas→Vilar Seco) has 8 stops departing from Mogadouro Escolas and ending at Vilar Seco.
C-5017 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the C-5017 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mogadouro Escolas→Vilar Seco (8 stops)
Mogadouro Escolas
Mogadouro
Vale Madre
Soutelo
Porraisx
Porrais
Castro Vicente
Vilar Seco
C-5017 FAQ
What time does the C-5017 bus start operating?
Services on the C-5017 bus start at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C-5017 bus stop working?
Services on the C-5017 bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C-5017 bus arrive?
When does the Mogadouro (Escolas) - Vilar Seco Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mogadouro (Escolas) - Vilar Seco Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C-5017 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C-5017 bus stop.
C-5017 bus Schedule
C-5017 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
RODONORTE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C-5017 (from Mogadouro Escolas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C-5017 (Mogadouro Escolas→Vilar Seco) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RODONORTE info now.
C-5017 line bus fare
RODONORTE C-5017 (Mogadouro Escolas→Vilar Seco) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RODONORTE tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RODONORTE’s official website.
C-5017 (RODONORTE)
The first stop of the C-5017 bus route is Mogadouro Escolas and the last stop is Vilar Seco. C-5017 (Mogadouro Escolas→Vilar Seco) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C-5017 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RODONORTE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest C-5017 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C-5017 bus to take on your trip.
Line C-5017 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C-5017 (Mogadouro Escolas→Vilar Seco) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C-5017 bus tracker or a live RODONORTE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RODONORTE or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for RODONORTE and any bus, including line C-5017, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
C-5017 - Alternative Directions
RODONORTE Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- C-6014 - Carrazeda de Ansiães - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-5015 - Mogadouro (Escolas) - Viduedo/ Schedule
- C-4008 - Macedo Cavaleiros / Bornes/ Schedule
- C-6019 - Milhais - Mirandela/ Schedule
- C-6006 - Carrazeda de Ansiães - Lousa/ Schedule
- C-MONCORVO2 - Felgueiras / Moncorvo
- C-3008 - Bragança / Izeda/ Schedule
- C-6012 - Seixo de Manhoses - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-5022 - Águas Vivas - Miranda do Douro (Escolas)/ Schedule
- C-5019 - Moncorvo (Escolas) - Souto Velha
- C-5001 - Bemposta - Mogadouro (Escolas)/ Schedule
- C-5006 - Miranda do Douro (Escolas) - Silva/ Schedule
- C-6020 - Vale Frechoso / Freixeda/ Schedule
- C-5013 - Mogadouro (Escolas) - Peredo (Bemposta)/ Schedule
- C-6000 - Mirandela - Peredo Castelhanos/ Schedule
- C-3006 - Bragança / Dine/ Schedule
- C-3009 - Bragança / Miranda do Douro/ Schedule
- C-3030 - Bragança / Freixedelo/ Schedule
- C-6011 - Santa Comba da Vilariça - Vila Flor/ Schedule
- C-3010 - Bragança / Veigas/ Schedule