C-56 Line
Üsküdar - Alemdağ
Minibüs
Minibüs C-56 dolmus & minibus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C-56 dolmus & minibus (Alemdağ - Üsküdar) has 53 stations departing from Alemdağ and ending at Üsküdar.
Choose any of the C-56 dolmus & minibus stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alemdağ - Üsküdar (53 stops)
Alemdağ
Saray Caddesi
Turgut Özal Caddesi
88.Sokak
Fabrikalar
Ekşioğlu Mahallesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Yenidoğan Sapağı
Taşdelen - Kadiköy Yönü
Sultançiftliği
Sinan Sokak - Kadiköy Yönü
Güngören
Seymenler
Halit Bin Velid Camii
Sancaktepe Kavşağı
Çamlık
Çekmeköy Metro
Kemerdere
Necip Fazil Metro - Kadiköy Yönü
Mustafa Vasif Karsligil İlkokulu - Kadiköy Yönü
Çekmeköy Sapaği - Ümraniye Yönü
Dudullu - Üsküdar Yönü
Osmangazi - Üsküdar Yönü
Ümraniye İmam Hatip Lisesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Çayirönü - Üsküdar Yönü
Ihlamur Evleri
Altınşehir Mah. / Üsküdar Yönü
Cemil Meriç Mahallesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Ihlamurkuyu - Üsküdar Yönü
Yeni İstanbul Çarşisi - Üsküdar Yönü
Tepeüstü - Üsküdar Yönü
Çakmak Köprüsü - Üsküdar Yönü
Ümr.İski-Şehit Emre Büyükyildirim - Üsküdar Yönü
İşkur Ümraniye - Ümraniye Yönü
Haldun Alagaş - Üsküdar Yönü
Ümraniye - Üsküdar Yönü
Ümraniye Kaymakamlık
Ümraniye Çarşı
Santral
Namazgah
Fidanlık
Ferah Caddesi
Turistik Çamlıca Tesisleri
Millet Bahçesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Altunizade Metrobüs - Üsküdar Yönü
Altunizade / Üsküdar Yönü
Bağlarbaşi Kültür Merkezi - Üsküdar Yönü
Kuruçeşme - Üsküdar Yönü
Fistikağaci - Üsküdar Yönü
Setbaşi - Üsküdar Yönü
Setbaşı Parkı
Şehit Çetin Can - Üsküdar Yönü
Horhor - Üsküdar Yönü
Üsküdar
C-56 FAQ
What time does the C-56 dolmus & minibus start operating?
Services on the C-56 dolmus & minibus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C-56 dolmus & minibus stop working?
Services on the C-56 dolmus & minibus stop at 21:56 on Sunday.
What time does the C-56 dolmus & minibus arrive?
When does the Üsküdar - Alemdağ Dolmus & Minibus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Üsküdar - Alemdağ Dolmus & Minibus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the C-56 (Alemdağ - Üsküdar) dolmus & minibus fare?
The Üsküdar - Alemdağ (Alemdağ - Üsküdar) dolmus & minibus fare is ₺15.50 - ₺25.00.
Is there a C-56 dolmus & minibus station near me?
Click here to view the nearest C-56 dolmus & minibus station.
C-56 dolmus & minibus Schedule
C-56 dolmus & minibus line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:56 | 5 - 8 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:30 | 3 - 5 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:30 | 3 - 5 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:30 | 3 - 5 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:30 | 3 - 5 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:30 | 3 - 5 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:30 | 3 - 5 |
Minibüs dolmus & minibus Service Alerts
See all updates on C-56 (from Alemdağ), including real-time status info, dolmus & minibus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C-56 (Alemdağ - Üsküdar) and track the dolmus & minibus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Minibüs info now.
C-56 line dolmus & minibus fare
Minibüs C-56 (Alemdağ - Üsküdar) ride fare is between ₺15.50 and ₺25.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Minibüs's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Minibüs’s official website.
C-56 (Minibüs)
The first stop of the C-56 dolmus & minibus route is Alemdağ and the last stop is Üsküdar. C-56 (Alemdağ - Üsküdar) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C-56 has 53 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Minibüs suggested routes, real-time dolmus & minibus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest C-56 dolmus & minibus stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and dolmus & minibus schedule for the C-56 dolmus & minibus to take on your trip.
Line C-56 Real Time Dolmus & Minibus Tracker
Track line C-56 (Alemdağ - Üsküdar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C-56 dolmus & minibus tracker or a live Minibüs dolmus & minibus tracker app and never miss your dolmus & minibus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Minibüs or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Metrobus, Tram, Ferry, Bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for Minibüs and any dolmus & minibus, including line C-56, in Istanbul
C-56 - Alternative Directions
Minibüs Lines in Istanbul
- BEŞYOL-FLORYA/ Schedule
- C-89 - Pendik - Kavakpinar Mahallesi/ Schedule
- TOPKAPI - KARABAYIR MAHALLESI - Topkapı - Karabayır Mahallesi
- C-351 - Pendik - Kartal Cezaevi/ Schedule
- A-08 - Sefaköy -Halkalı Kalp Hastanesi/ Schedule
- AKSARAY - GÜZELTEPE
- BOSTANCI-K.BAKKALKÖY-KAYIŞDAĞI-DUDULLU - Bostancı-K.Bakkalköy-Kayışdağı-Dudullu/ Schedule
- C-319 - Gebze - Küçükyalı/ Schedule
- C-78 - Kartal - Topselvi/ Schedule
- B-33 - Başak Konutlari - Gültepe - Beşiktaş/ Schedule
- C-311 - Dudullu - Madenler - Abdurrahmangazi/ Schedule
- 2.GÜZERGAH: SEFAKÖY-K.S.SÜLEYMAN HASTANESI-BOĞAZKÖY
- ŞIRINEVLER-KULELI-YENIBOSNA-KUYUMCUKENT/ Schedule
- ÜSKÜDAR- BATI ATAŞEHIR-ATAŞEHIR-FERHATPAŞA - Üsküdar- Batı Ataşehir-Ataşehir-Ferhatpaşa/ Schedule
- CEBECI-KÜÇÜKKÖY-EYÜP
- C-80 - Kartal - Paşaköy - Uğur Mumcu/ Schedule
- SEFAKÖY-KÜÇÜKÇEKMECE ADLIYE (ORTAK)/ Schedule
- SRY-14 - Beşiktaş - Tarabya/ Schedule
- BAKIRKÖY-SOĞANLI-BAKIRKÖY - Bakırköy-Soğanlı-Bakırköy/ Schedule
- UZUNÇAYIR-ÜNALAN-BULGURLU - Uzunçayır-Ünalan-Bulgurlu/ Schedule