C LINE
On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto→On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto
Stanford Marguerite Shuttle
Stanford Marguerite Shuttle C LINE bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C LINE bus (On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto→On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto) is a circular line with 45 stops departing from On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto.
Choose any of the C LINE bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto→On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto (45 stops)
On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto
On Clark Way @ Leasing Office
On S Pasteur Drive @ Sand Hill Road
On Welch Road @ Comparative Medicine Pavilion
In Parking Lot L-18 @ OAK Road
Stock Farm Garage
On Campus Drive @ Stock Farm Road
On Campus Drive @ Panama Street
On Jane Stanford Way @ Chem-H Building
On Jane Stanford Way @ Paul G. Allen Building
On Jane Stanford Way @ David Packard Electrical Engineering
On Jane Stanford Way @ Main Quad
On Jane Stanford Way @ Lasuen Mall
On Jane Stanford Way @ Hoover Tower
On Jane Stanford Way @ Encina Hall
On Jane Stanford Way @ Schwab Residential Center
On Jane Stanford Way @ Manzanita Field
On Serra Street @ Evgr 2 (C)
On Serra Street @ Hulme Court
82 Olmsted Road South
On Olmsted Road @ Yale Street West
On Olmsted Road @ Studio 6
On Olmsted Road @ Unit 27
On Bowdoin Street @ Pine Hill Court
On Bowdoin Street @ Rains Building # 227
On Campus Drive @ Rains, Building # 238
On Campus Drive @ Studio 2
On Campus Drive @ Serra Street
On Jane Stanford Way @ Campus Drive
On Jane Stanford Way @ Graduate School of Business
On Jane Stanford Way @ Burnham Pavillion
On Jane Stanford Way @ Memorial Auditorium
On Jane Stanford Way @ Campus Oval
On Jane Stanford Way @ Gilbert Biological Sciences
On Jane Stanford Way @ via Ortega
On Jane Stanford Way Across from Chem-H Building
On Campus Drive @ Li Ka Shing Center
On Campus Drive @ Welch Road
On Campus Drive @ Parking Lot L-17
Across from Stock Farm Garage
In Parking Lot L-18 @ OAK Road
On Welch Road @ Lucas Center For Imaging
On N Pasteur Drive @ Sand Hill Road
On Clark Way Across from Leasing Office
On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto
C LINE FAQ
What time does the C LINE bus start operating?
Services on the C LINE bus start at 7:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C LINE bus stop working?
Services on the C LINE bus stop at 8:02 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the C LINE bus arrive?
When does the On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto→On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto→On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a C LINE bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C LINE bus stop.
Stanford Marguerite Shuttle C LINE bus Route Map - On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto→On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto
C LINE bus Schedule
C LINE bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:00 AM - 8:02 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:00 AM - 8:02 PM | 34 |
Tue | 7:00 AM - 8:02 PM | 34 |
Wed | 7:00 AM - 8:02 PM | 34 |
Thu | 7:00 AM - 8:02 PM | 34 |
Fri | 7:00 AM - 8:02 PM | 34 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stanford Marguerite Shuttle bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C LINE (from On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C LINE (On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto→On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stanford Marguerite Shuttle info now.
C LINE line bus fare
Stanford Marguerite Shuttle C LINE (On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto→On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stanford Marguerite Shuttle tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stanford Marguerite Shuttle’s official website.
C LINE (Stanford Marguerite Shuttle)
The first stop of the C LINE bus route is On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto and the last stop is On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto. C LINE (On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto→On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: C LINE has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Stanford Marguerite Shuttle suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest C LINE bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C LINE bus to take on your trip.
Line C LINE Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line C LINE (On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto→On Clark Way @ VI at Palo Alto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C LINE bus tracker or a live Stanford Marguerite Shuttle bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stanford Marguerite Shuttle or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for Stanford Marguerite Shuttle and any bus, including line C LINE, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
Stanford Marguerite Shuttle Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- EB - East Bay Express/ Schedule
- YL-AM - Y Limited AM/ Schedule
- P LINE/ Schedule
- SLAC - S L A C/ Schedule
- RWC - RWC Line/ Schedule
- YL-PM - Y Limited PM/ Schedule
- RP AM - Research Park/ Schedule
- HD - Hospital: Direct/ Schedule
- MC - Medical Center/ Schedule
- XL-AM - X Limited AM/ Schedule
- XL-PM - X Limited PM/ Schedule
- C LINE LIMITED AM/PM/ Schedule
- AE-F - AE-F Line/ Schedule
- RP PM - Research Park/ Schedule
- OCA - Oak Creek Apartments/ Schedule
- SE - Shopping Express/ Schedule
- S - S Line/ Schedule
- Y - Y Express PM/ Schedule
- Y - Y Line/ Schedule