CJX1 Line
Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice CJX1 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The CJX1 train (Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof) has 6 stations departing from Landeck-Zams Bahnhof and ending at Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof.
CJX1 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:04. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the CJX1 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof (6 stops)
Landeck-Zams Bahnhof
Imst-Pitztal Bahnhof
Ötztal-Bahnhof
Telfs-Pfaffenhofen Bahnhof
Innsbruck Westbahnhof
Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof
CJX1 FAQ
What time does the CJX1 train start operating?
Services on the CJX1 train start at 06:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the CJX1 train stop working?
Services on the CJX1 train stop at 06:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the CJX1 train arrive?
When does the Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a CJX1 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest CJX1 train station.
CJX1 Train Schedule
CJX1 train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:04 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:04 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:04 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:04 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:04 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Train Service Alerts
See all updates on CJX1 (from Landeck-Zams Bahnhof), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of CJX1 (Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice info now.
CJX1 line train fare
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice CJX1 (Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice’s official website.
CJX1 (OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice)
The first stop of the CJX1 train route is Landeck-Zams Bahnhof and the last stop is Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof. CJX1 (Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: CJX1 has 6 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest CJX1 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the CJX1 train to take on your trip.
Line CJX1 Real Time train Tracker
Track line CJX1 (Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line CJX1 train tracker or a live OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice and any train, including line CJX1, in Austria
CJX1 - Alternative Directions
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Lines in Austria
- S2 - Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof - Wels Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- R54 - Hainfeld Bahnhof - St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- REX7 - Wien Floridsdorf - Wolfsthal/ Schedule
- A14 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Wörgl Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 502-M - Bruck/Mur Bahnhof 3 - Knittelfeld Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A13 - Kufstein Bahnhof - Bratislava-Petržalka stanica/ Schedule
- A4 - Lienz Bahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 170-O - Wels Hauptbahnhof - Bad Aussee Bahnhof/ Schedule
- R6 - Mittenwald Bahnhof - Scharnitz Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A92 - Graz Hbf 1B-E - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 171-O - Vöcklabruck Bahnhof - Schärding Bahnhof/ Schedule
- S1 - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof - Gänserndorf Bahnhof/ Schedule
- S6 - Mittenwald Bahnhof - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A8 - Wörgl Hauptbahnhof - Selzthal Bahnhof/ Schedule
- SI1 - Jesenice (SI) železniška posta - Villach Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- REX64 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Wulkaprodersdorf Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A17 - Graz Hbf 5 - Freilassing Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A20 - Bischofshofen Bahnhof 6 - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- R93 - Sopron pályaudvar - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 513-N - Felixdorf Bahnhof - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule