D Line
Petroni-Capruzzi→Petroni-Capruzzi
AMTAB
AMTAB D bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D bus (Petroni-Capruzzi→Petroni-Capruzzi) is a circular line with 26 stops departing from Petroni-Capruzzi.
Choose any of the D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Petroni-Capruzzi→Petroni-Capruzzi (26 stops)
Petroni-Capruzzi
Petroni 41d
Petroni-Montegrappa
Petroni-Giov. XXIII
Petroni(Mercato)
Petroni-Urbano VI
Petroni-Kennedy
Petroni-L.King
Laurentis-St. Caffè
Laurentis-Dioguardi
Dioguardi (Tribunale)
Don Guanella
Lucarelli (Portici)
Bartolo (M.Polo)
Dell'Andro-Bartolo
Rosalba-D' Aquino
King-Che Guevara
Kennedy-L.King
Pio XII (Farmacia)
Pio Xii-Pansini
Flacco-De Ferraris
Flacco-Zuccaro
Salandra I
Salandra II
Capruzzi (Portici)
Petroni-Capruzzi
D FAQ
What time does the D bus start operating?
Services on the D bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the D bus stop working?
Services on the D bus stop at 20:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the D bus arrive?
When does the Petroni-Capruzzi→Petroni-Capruzzi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Petroni-Capruzzi→Petroni-Capruzzi Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D bus stop.
D bus Schedule
D bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:05 - 20:10 | 20 |
Tue | 07:05 - 20:10 | 20 |
Wed | 07:05 - 20:10 | 20 |
Thu | 07:05 - 20:10 | 20 |
Fri | 07:05 - 20:10 | 20 |
Sat | 07:05 - 20:10 | 20 |
AMTAB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on D (from Petroni-Capruzzi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D (Petroni-Capruzzi→Petroni-Capruzzi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMTAB info now.
D line bus fare
AMTAB D (Petroni-Capruzzi→Petroni-Capruzzi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMTAB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMTAB’s official website.
D (AMTAB)
The first stop of the D bus route is Petroni-Capruzzi and the last stop is Petroni-Capruzzi. D (Petroni-Capruzzi→Petroni-Capruzzi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: D has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMTAB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D bus to take on your trip.
Line D Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line D (Petroni-Capruzzi→Petroni-Capruzzi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D bus tracker or a live AMTAB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMTAB or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for AMTAB and any bus, including line D, in Bari
AMTAB Lines in Bari
- 10 - Linea 10: Via Camillo Rosalba - CS. Polivalente/ Schedule
- 11/ - Linea 11/: P.zza Moro - Via Crispi Loseto/ Schedule
- 19 - Linea 19: P.zza Moro - Via Della Lealtà, San Pio/ Schedule
- 21 - Linea 21: P.zza Moro - Via Madonna delle Grazie, ang. Via Fanelli/ Schedule
- 42 - Linea 42: Via Di Maratona - Park & Ride Pane Pomodoro/ Schedule
- 13 - Linea 13: P.zza Moro - Via Dalfino S. Paolo/ Schedule
- 50 - Linea 50 - P.zza Moro - Porto - P.zza Moro/ Schedule
- E - Navetta E:Piazza Moro - Park & Ride Policlinico/ Schedule
- 02/ - Linea 02/: Via Di Maratona - Via Conenna/ Schedule
- 71 - Linea 71: Piazza Moro - Ipercoop S. Caterina/ Schedule
- 12/ - Linea 12/: P.zza Moro - Via Fenicia Torre a Mare/ Schedule
- 53 - Linea 53: Piazza Moro - Via De Blasi/ Schedule
- 35 - Linea 35: Circolare Carrassi - Policlinico./ Schedule
- CPJ - Linea CPJ - CS. Polivalente, Circolare Polo Tecnico/Japigia/ Schedule
- B - Navetta B: P&R Pane e Pomodoro - Piazza Massari/ Schedule
- 04 - Linea 04 Piazza Moro - Ceglie, Ist. Agronomico/ Schedule
- 22 - Linea 22: Via di Maratona - Via Torre di Mizzo, Stazione Mungivacca/ Schedule
- 11 - Linea 11: P.zza Moro - Via Crispi Loseto/ Schedule
- A - Navetta A: Piazza Massari - Corso Vittorio Veneto P&R Quasimodo/ Schedule
- 33 - Linea 33: v.le Jacobini - Via della Lealtà (San Pio)/ Schedule