CPJ Line
C.S. Polivalente (A)→C.S. Polivalente (A)
AMTAB
AMTAB CPJ bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The CPJ bus (C.S. Polivalente (A)→C.S. Polivalente (A)) is a circular line with 34 stops departing from C.S. Polivalente (A).
Choose any of the CPJ bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: C.S. Polivalente (A)→C.S. Polivalente (A) (34 stops)
C.S. Polivalente (A)
Palaflorio Fronte
Archimede 10
Archimede 8
Archimede-Appulo
Archimede-Caldarola
Caldarola-Peucetia
Caldarola (Chiesa)
Omodeo (Campus)
Omodeo-Salvemini
Amendola-Petrera
Amendola-Eiunaudi
Agenzia Entrate
Ospedale Pediatrico
Hahnemann -Amendola
Mater Dei
Tridente
Einaudi-Fortunato
Einaudi-Fanelli
Fanelli-Dorso
S. Marcello
Salvemini-Omodeo
Ambasciatori
M.Grecia-Caldarola
M.Grecia-Japigia
Japigia 131
Ordine Ing. Fronte
Japigia (Suzuki)
Gentile (Sacrario)
Gentile-Colella
Gentile-Loiacono
Toscanini-Gentile
Toscanini-Suglia
C.S. Polivalente (A)
CPJ FAQ
What time does the CPJ bus start operating?
Services on the CPJ bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the CPJ bus stop working?
Services on the CPJ bus stop at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the CPJ bus arrive?
When does the C.S. Polivalente (A)→C.S. Polivalente (A) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the C.S. Polivalente (A)→C.S. Polivalente (A) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a CPJ bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest CPJ bus stop.
CPJ bus Schedule
CPJ bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 19:30 | 22 - 45 |
Tue | 06:50 - 19:30 | 22 - 45 |
Wed | 06:50 - 19:30 | 22 - 45 |
Thu | 06:50 - 19:30 | 22 - 45 |
Fri | 06:50 - 19:30 | 22 - 45 |
Sat | 06:50 - 19:30 | 22 - 45 |
AMTAB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on CPJ (from C.S. Polivalente (A)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of CPJ (C.S. Polivalente (A)→C.S. Polivalente (A)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMTAB info now.
CPJ line bus fare
AMTAB CPJ (C.S. Polivalente (A)→C.S. Polivalente (A)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMTAB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMTAB’s official website.
CPJ (AMTAB)
The first stop of the CPJ bus route is C.S. Polivalente (A) and the last stop is C.S. Polivalente (A). CPJ (C.S. Polivalente (A)→C.S. Polivalente (A)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: CPJ has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMTAB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest CPJ bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the CPJ bus to take on your trip.
Line CPJ Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line CPJ (C.S. Polivalente (A)→C.S. Polivalente (A)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line CPJ bus tracker or a live AMTAB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMTAB or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for AMTAB and any bus, including line CPJ, in Bari
AMTAB Lines in Bari
- 02 - Linea 02: Via Di Maratona - CS. Polivalente/ Schedule
- 12/ - Linea 12/: P.zza Moro - Via Fenicia Torre a Mare/ Schedule
- B - Navetta B: P&R Pane e Pomodoro - Piazza Massari/ Schedule
- 11 - Linea 11: P.zza Moro - Via Crispi Loseto/ Schedule
- 16 - Linea 16: P.zza Moro - Viale Ferrari Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 13 - Linea 13: P.zza Moro - Via Dalfino S. Paolo/ Schedule
- 06 - Linea 06: Via Di Maratona - Via Camillo Rosalba/ Schedule
- AB - Navetta AB: C.so Vitt. Veneto, P&R Quasimodo - P&R Pane e Pomodoro/ Schedule
- 23 - Linea 23: Circolare P.zza Moro - Sede Regione Puglia (via Gentile)/ Schedule
- 71 - Linea 71: Piazza Moro - Ipercoop S. Caterina/ Schedule
- 35 - Linea 35: Circolare Carrassi - Policlinico./ Schedule
- C - Navetta C: P&R Largo 2 Giugno -Piazza Eroi del Mare/ Schedule
- 25 - Linea 25: P.zza Luigi di Savoia - Via Degli Oleandri Z. I./ Schedule
- 21 - Linea 21: P.zza Moro - Via Madonna delle Grazie, ang. Via Fanelli/ Schedule
- D - Linea D -Via Giulio Petroni, Circolare Poggiofranco-Centro Città/ Schedule
- 19 - Linea 19: P.zza Moro - Via Della Lealtà, San Pio/ Schedule
- 11/ - Linea 11/: P.zza Moro - Via Crispi Loseto/ Schedule
- 33 - Linea 33: v.le Jacobini - Via della Lealtà (San Pio)/ Schedule
- 14 - Linea 14: CS. Polivalente - Via Degli Oleandri Z.I./ Schedule