D16 Line
(M) Bilbao
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad D16 micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D16 micro ((M) Bilbao) has 54 stops departing from Pd614-Avenida Las Torres / Esq. Avenida Tobalaba and ending at Pc1022-Parada 4 / (M) Francisco Bilbao.
Choose any of the D16 micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (M) Bilbao (54 stops)
Pd614-Avenida Las Torres / Esq. Avenida Tobalaba
Pd462-Avenida Tobalaba / Esq. Petatones A
Pd139-Av. San Luis De Macul / Esq. Nueva 1
Pd140-Av. San Luis De Macul / Esq. Las Cepas
Pd141-Av. San Luis De Macul / Esq. Los Arrieros
Pd142-Av. San Luis De Macul / Esq. Los Boteros
Pd143-Av. San Luis De Macul / Esq. Nueva
Pd144-Av. San Luis De Macul / Esq. Los Cerezos
Pd683-Av. San Luis De Macul / Esq. Nevado 3 Cruces
Pd684-Av. San Luis De Macul / Esq. Nevado Incahuasi
Pd685-Av. San Luis De Macul / Esq. Central
Pd686-Av. San Luis De Macul / Esq. Gral.Horacio Toro
Pd687-Av. San Luis De Macul / Esq. Av. A. Vespucio
Pd147-Parada / Liceo Camilo Ortúzar
Pd87-Avenida Macul / Esq. El LÃbano
Pd911-El LÃbano / Esq. El Parque
Pd912-El LÃbano / Esq. Dr. A. Neghme
Pd689-San Vicente De Paul / Esq. Calle 2
Pd690-San Vicente De Paul / Esq. Campo Lindo
Pd691-San Vicente De Paul / Esq. 1 Oriente
Pd692-San Vicente De Paul / Esq. Sebastián Apóstol
Pd693-San Vicente De Paul / Esq. San Lucas
Pd694-San Vicente De Paul / Esq. Avenida QuilÃn
Pd817-Parada 3 / (M) QuilÃn
Pd1356-Parada 2 / (M) QuilÃn
Pd825-Avenida QuilÃn / Esq. Sn. Vicente De Paul
Pd695-Avenida QuilÃn / Esq. Ramón Cruz Montt
Pd1363-Avenida QuilÃn / Esq. Alejandro Flores
Pd1173-Avenida QuilÃn / Esq. El LÃbano
Pd636-El LÃbano / Esq. Los Plátanos
Pd637-El LÃbano / Esq. Los Olmos
Pd638-Lo Plaza / Esq. Max Jara
Pd1653-Alc. Jorge Monckeberg / Esq. Av. Rodrigo De Araya
Pd913-I. Carrera Pinto / Esq. Pasaje 144
Pd914-I. Carrera Pinto / Esq. Juan Moya Morales
Pd1217-Juan Moya / Esq. Socaire
Pd1218-Juan Moya / Esq. Tamaya
Pd1219-Parada 6 / Cesfam Salvador Bustos
Pd1220-Juan Moya / Esq. Arqto. G. Ovalle
Pd1221-Juan Moya / Esq. Juan Moya
Pd1222-Juan Moya / Esq. Av. Castillo Velasco
Pd1223-Juan Moya / Esq. Dublé Almeyda
Pd356-Dublé Almeyda / Esq. Alc. J. Monckeberg
Pd1391-Ramón Cruz / Esq. ValparaÃso
Pd312-Parada 4 / (M) Villa Frei
Pd826-Coventry / Esq. Ldo. De Las Peñas
Pd827-Coventry / Esq. Estrella Solitaria
Pd828-Coventry / Esq. Av. Simón Bolivar
Pd829-Coventry / Esq. Avenida Echeñique
Pd830-Coventry / Esq. Avenida Pucara
Pd831-Coventry / Esq. Emilia Téllez
Pd1413-Emilia Téllez / Esq. Montenegro
Pc973-Las Amapolas / Esq. Av. Francisco Bilbao
Pc1022-Parada 4 / (M) Francisco Bilbao
D16 FAQ
What time does the D16 micro start operating?
Services on the D16 micro start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the D16 micro stop working?
Services on the D16 micro stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the D16 micro arrive?
When does the (M) Bilbao Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the (M) Bilbao Micro line that is closest to your location.
How much is the D16 ((M) Bilbao) micro fare?
The (M) Bilbao ((M) Bilbao) micro fare is about $710.00.
Does the Red Metropolitana de Movilidad D16 micro line run on Navy Day?
The D16 micro's operating hours on Navy Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a D16 micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D16 micro stop.
D16 micro Schedule
D16 micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:40 | 17 - 24 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:40 | 15 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:40 | 17 - 24 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:40 | 15 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:40 | 15 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:40 | 15 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:40 | 12 - 16 |
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad micro Service Alerts
See all updates on D16 (from Pd614-Avenida Las Torres / Esq. Avenida Tobalaba), including real-time status info, micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D16 ((M) Bilbao) and track the micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Metropolitana de Movilidad info now.
D16 line micro fare
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad D16 ((M) Bilbao) ride fare is about $710.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s official website.
D16 (Red Metropolitana de Movilidad)
The first stop of the D16 micro route is Pd614-Avenida Las Torres / Esq. Avenida Tobalaba and the last stop is Pc1022-Parada 4 / (M) Francisco Bilbao. D16 ((M) Bilbao) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: D16 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Metropolitana de Movilidad suggested routes, real-time micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest D16 micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and micro schedule for the D16 micro to take on your trip.
Line D16 Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line D16 ((M) Bilbao) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D16 micro tracker or a live Red Metropolitana de Movilidad micro tracker app and never miss your micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Micro or Funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad and any micro, including line D16, in Santiago
D16 - Alternative Directions
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Lines in Santiago
- B02 - El Barrero - Centro/ Schedule
- E06 - (M) Bellavista De La Florida - Maria Angelica/ Schedule
- H14 - Mall Florida Center - (M) Franklin/ Schedule
- G43 - Estacion Lo Blanco - San Alberto De Nos/ Schedule
- C15 - (M) Escuela Militar - Estoril/ Schedule
- B27 - (M) Vespucio Norte - (M) Salvador/ Schedule
- 301 - Juan Antonio Rios - Angelmo/ Schedule
- 303 - Quilicura - Plaza Italia/ Schedule
- 415E - (M) Pudahuel - (M) Manquehue/ Schedule
- F29 - Pie Andino - Casas Viejas/ Schedule
- 212 - Providencia - La Pintana/ Schedule
- 517 - J.J. Perez - Peñalolen/ Schedule
- C09 - La Dehesa - (M) Los Dominicos/ Schedule
- J07 - Noviciado - (M) Pudahuel/ Schedule
- 507C - (M) Parque O'Higgins - Peñalolen
- B14 - El Salto - Mapocho/ Schedule
- I09 - Rinconada - (M) U. De Chile/ Schedule
- F06 - (M) La Cisterna - Pie Andino/ Schedule
- C27 - (M) Los Dominicos - Republica De Honduras/ Schedule
- 430 - Quilicura - La Dehesa/ Schedule