D2 Line
La Pallice
YELO (La Rochelle)
YELO (La Rochelle) D2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D2 bus (La Pallice) has 45 stops departing from Parc Aquatique and ending at La Sirène.
Choose any of the D2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Pallice (45 stops)
Parc Aquatique
Port Louis
Les Lilas
La Moulinette
Eglise De Périgny
Quatre Chevaliers
Fabre D'Eglantine
Convention
Billaud Varenne
14 Juillet
Lavoisier
Proudhon
Petit Brouage
Lycée Valin
Gare La Rochelle - Jean Moulin
Hôpital
Arsenal
Porte De Cougnes
Orbigny
Place De Verdun
Claude Masse
Coligny
Bel Air
Tribunal D'Instance
La Chope
Le Lorrain
Racine
Dame Hilaire
Kennedy
B. Giraudeau - Archives
Olga De Saint-Affrique
Louis Guillet
Résistance
Kennedy
Athènes
Rossignolette
Vaugouin
Jacques Henry
Laleu Sports
Montréal
Chirons Longs
Duquesne
Montcalm
Port La Pallice
La Sirène
D2 FAQ
What time does the D2 bus start operating?
Services on the D2 bus start at 08:38 on Sunday.
What time does the D2 bus stop working?
Services on the D2 bus stop at 11:37 on Sunday.
What time does the D2 bus arrive?
When does the La Pallice bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Pallice bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the YELO (La Rochelle) D2 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The D2 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a D2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D2 bus stop.
D2 Bus Schedule
D2 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 08:38 - 11:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:38 - 11:37 | 59 - 60 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
YELO (La Rochelle) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on D2 (from Parc Aquatique), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D2 (La Pallice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all YELO (La Rochelle) info now.
D2 line bus fare
YELO (La Rochelle) D2 (La Pallice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about YELO (La Rochelle) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or YELO (La Rochelle)’s official website.
D2 (YELO (La Rochelle))
The first stop of the D2 bus route is Parc Aquatique and the last stop is La Sirène. D2 (La Pallice) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: D2 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you YELO (La Rochelle) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in La Rochelle, and helps to find the closest D2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D2 bus to take on your trip.
Line D2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line D2 (La Pallice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D2 bus tracker or a live YELO (La Rochelle) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for YELO (La Rochelle) or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around La Rochelle. The trip planner shows updated data for YELO (La Rochelle) and any bus, including line D2, in La Rochelle
D2 - Alternative Directions
YELO (La Rochelle) Lines in La Rochelle
- 331 - Lycée Vieljeux > Lagord - Nieul - Marsilly - Esnandes/ Schedule
- 11 - Nieul-sur-Mer <> Place de Verdun/ Schedule
- N2 - Mireuil <> Place de Verdun <> Villeneuve (Nuit)/ Schedule
- 393 - Navette Université/ Schedule
- 20 - Châtelaillon-Plage - Angoulins-sur-mer <> Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 18 - La Jarrie - Croix-Chapeau - Clavette <> Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 327 - Lycée Valin > Rompsay - Chagnolet/ Schedule
- 272 - Collège Malraux > Thairé/ Schedule
- 2 - ILLICO Mireuil <> Villeneuve/ Schedule
- 201 - Collège Guiton > Lagord/ Schedule
- 253 - Collège Dolto > Croix-Chapeau/ Schedule
- 232 - Collège Camus > Les Minimes/ Schedule
- 262 - Collège Atlantique > La Jarne/ Schedule
- 274 - Collège Malraux > La Jarne/ Schedule
- 7 - Chef Baie / Port-Neuf <> Périgny Ctre / Dompierre-Chagnolet/ Schedule
- 324 - Lycée Valin > La Jarrie - Clavette/ Schedule
- 50 - Place de Verdun <> Sablanceaux/ Schedule
- 16 - ZI Périgny <> Dames Blanches/ Schedule
- 342 - Place de Verdun > Puilboreau - Dompierre sur Mer - Ste Soulle - Vérines/ Schedule
- 10 - L'Houmeau <> Place de Verdun/ Schedule