E Line
Marina (Capolinea)
Atma Scpa
Atma Scpa E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E bus (Marina (Capolinea)) has 6 stops departing from Senigallia (Cap. Conerobus) and ending at Marina (Capolinea).
E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:22. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Marina (Capolinea) (6 stops)
Senigallia (Cap. Conerobus)
Senigallia (P.Zza Diaz)
Senigallia (Casa Cantoniera)
Senigallia (Ciarnin)
Marzocca (Centro)
Marina (Capolinea)
E FAQ
What time does the E bus start operating?
Services on the E bus start at 09:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E bus stop working?
Services on the E bus stop at 09:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E bus arrive?
When does the Marina (Capolinea) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marina (Capolinea) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E bus stop.
Atma Scpa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E (from Senigallia (Cap. Conerobus)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E (Marina (Capolinea)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Atma Scpa info now.
E line bus fare
Atma Scpa E (Marina (Capolinea)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Atma Scpa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Atma Scpa’s official website.
E (Atma Scpa)
The first stop of the E bus route is Senigallia (Cap. Conerobus) and the last stop is Marina (Capolinea). E (Marina (Capolinea)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Atma Scpa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ancona, and helps to find the closest E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E bus to take on your trip.
Line E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E (Marina (Capolinea)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E bus tracker or a live Atma Scpa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Atma Scpa or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Ancona. The trip planner shows updated data for Atma Scpa and any bus, including line E, in Ancona
Atma Scpa Lines in Ancona
- VI1 - LINEA VI1 PERGOLA - SASSOFERRATO - FABRIANO/ Schedule
- 31 - LINEA 31 P.ZZA UGO BASSI - POSATORA - OSPEDALE REGIONALE/ Schedule
- JE22 - CENTRO - PORTAVALLE - BORGO MINONNA - STAZIONE FS/ Schedule
- 11 - LINEA 11 VIA ROMA - STAZIONE - CIMITERO - CENTRO - MURRI - TABANO - COPPI - CENTRO - CIMITERO - STAZIONE - VIA ROMA/ Schedule
- CR3 - JESI - CHIARAVALLE - ROCCA PRIORA - FALCONARA - TORRETTE - ANCONA/ Schedule
- O - OSIMO - OFFAGNA - ANCONA/ Schedule
- VI2 - BELLISIO - PERGOLA - SENIGALLIA - ANCONA/ Schedule
- 1 - LINEA 1 STAZIONE - AUTOSTAZIONE - CENTRO - VILLA SERENA - PANTIERE - CENTRO - V.LE VITTORIA - STAZIONE/ Schedule
- 10 - STAZIONE FS - CENTRO - GALLODORO ASUR - STAZIONE FS/ Schedule
- M - BELVEDERE-S.MARCELLO-M.D'ALBA-C.VALLE-ANCONA/ Schedule
- 34 - LINEA 34 P.ZZA UGO BASSI - VIA FANO - VIA GIGLI - VIA LAMATICCI - P.ZZA UGO BASSI/ Schedule
- SFB - SASSOFERRATO - COLDELLANOCE - MOLINACCIO - FABRIANO/ Schedule
- CR2 - JESI - SAN MARCELLO - BELVEDERE - FORNACI - OSTRA/ Schedule
- 1/4 - LINEA 1-4 P.ZZA IV NOVEMBRE - STAZIONE FS - TAVERNELLE/ Schedule
- CT1 - FABRIANO-COLLEGIGLIONI-GENGA-PIANELLO-TRINGUELLI-NEBBIANO-FABRIANO/ Schedule
- 10 - SENIGALLIA CAP. - LUNGOMARE DI LEVANTE - MARZOCCHETTA - MONTIGNANO - CASTELLARO/ Schedule
- 3 - LINEA 3 STAZIONE - AUTOSTAZIONE - CENTRO - S. P. MARTIRE - LA MALFA - CENTRO - V.LE VITTORIA - STAZIONE/ Schedule
- Y - URBANO DI FALCONARA/ Schedule
- U - SERVIZIO LORETO - PORTONOVO/ Schedule
- BR2 - ARCEVIA - ZEPPALE - AVACELLI - CASTIGLIONI - OSTERIA - FONTI BARLENGA - ARCEVIA/ Schedule