E Line
Torre del Greco | Ospedale Maresca - Via di Sotto dei Camaldoli
EAV
EAV E bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E bus (Cl Via Montedoro (Ospedale Maresca)) has 30 stops departing from Via Camaldoli, 56 and ending at Ospedale Maresca.
Choose any of the E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cl Via Montedoro (Ospedale Maresca) (30 stops)
Via Camaldoli, 56
Via Di Sotto Ai Camaldoli, 59
Via Dietro Di Camaldoni, 39
Via Cappella Degli Orefici, 58
Via Giovanni Xxiii, 105
Via Giovanni Xxiii, 91
Via Giovanni Xxiii, 55
Via Giovanni Xxiii, 44
Via Agnano, 21
Via Giovanni Xxiii, 2
Villa Delle Ginestre
Torre Del Greco - Via Nazionale, 510
Torre Del Greco - Via Nazionale, 470
Torre Del Greco - Via Dei Monaci
Torre Del Greco - Via Nazionale, 382
Torre Del Greco - Via Del Monte
Torre Del Greco - Via Nazionale, 186
Torre Del Greco - Sant'Antonio
Torre Del Greco - Via Nazionale, 57
Torre Del Greco - Via Nazionale, 25
Torre Del Greco - Via Purgatorio, 56
Strada Regia Del Purgatorio, 8
Torre Del Greco, P.Zza Palomba
Torre Del Greco - Via Roma, 92
Torre Del Greco - Via V. Veneto, 11
Via Guglielmo Marconi, Circumvesuviana
Via Guglielmo Marconi, 57
Via Enrico De Nicola, 7
Via Tironi, 2
Ospedale Maresca
E FAQ
What time does the E bus start operating?
Services on the E bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E bus stop working?
Services on the E bus stop at 20:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E bus arrive?
When does the Torre del Greco | Ospedale Maresca - Via di Sotto dei Camaldoli Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torre del Greco | Ospedale Maresca - Via di Sotto dei Camaldoli Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E bus stop.
E bus Schedule
E bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 20:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 20:50 | 45 - 60 |
Mon | 06:15 - 20:50 | 45 - 60 |
Tue | 06:15 - 20:50 | 45 - 60 |
Wed | 06:15 - 20:50 | 45 - 60 |
Thu | 06:15 - 20:50 | 45 - 60 |
Fri | 06:15 - 20:50 | 45 - 60 |
Sat | 06:15 - 20:50 | 45 - 60 |
EAV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E (from Via Camaldoli, 56), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E (Cl Via Montedoro (Ospedale Maresca)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EAV info now.
E line bus fare
EAV E (Cl Via Montedoro (Ospedale Maresca)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EAV’s official website.
E (EAV)
The first stop of the E bus route is Via Camaldoli, 56 and the last stop is Ospedale Maresca. E (Cl Via Montedoro (Ospedale Maresca)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E bus to take on your trip.
Line E Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E (Cl Via Montedoro (Ospedale Maresca)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E bus tracker or a live EAV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any bus, including line E, in Naples
E - Alternative Directions
EAV Lines in Naples
- 933 - Linea Scolastica | Acerra - Pomigliano/ Schedule
- EAV - Boscoreale - Torre Annunziata/ Schedule
- 2 - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - Citara/ Schedule
- L2 - Porto - P. Centane - Chiaiolella - Solchiaro - S. Antonio - Porto/ Schedule
- 6 - Castellammare di Stabia | P.za Matteotti - Via San Benedetto/ Schedule
- 3 - Pomigliano d'Arco | Circolare/ Schedule
- 932 - Cittadella - Casoria RFI - Univ. Monte Sant'Angelo - Agnano/ Schedule
- 816 - Servizio Urbano Somma Vesuviana/ Schedule
- C - Sorrento | Marina Piccola - Sorrento - Marina Piccola/ Schedule
- L8 BUS - Supporto treni Napoli-Baiano/ Schedule
- 5 - Castellammare di Stabia | P.za Matteotti - Strada Panoramica-Pozzano/ Schedule
- EAV - Pozzuoli (via Fasano) - Metro - Pisciarelli (Circolare)/ Schedule
- C2 - Porto - P. Dei Martiri - Terra Murata - P. Dei Martiri - S. Giacomo - Porto/ Schedule
- EAV - Napoli - Nola - Monteforte/ Schedule
- 924 - Caivano-Afragola-Metro Scampia/ Schedule
- EAV - Qualiano - Marano - Napoli/ Schedule
- 919 - Napoli (Staz. Metrò Frullone) - Calvizzano - Qualiano/ Schedule
- EAV - Nola - Castellammare di Stabia/ Schedule
- D - Torre del Greco | Ospedale Maresca - T. Annunziata Novartis/ Schedule
- ZIZI - Palazzetto - Tribunale - P.za Eroi - Presidio 118 - Via L. Mazzella - Palazzetto/ Schedule