E Line
LU Friesenheim - LU Hbf - Berliner Platz - LU Luitpoldhafen
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) E Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E light rail (Friesenheim) has 9 stations departing from Giulini and ending at Lu Schützenstraße.
Choose any of the E light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Friesenheim (9 stops)
Giulini
Hoheneckenstraße
Schillerschule
Am Schwanen
Mundenheim Nord
Stifterstraße
Südwest-Stadion
Wittelsbachplatz
Lu Schützenstraße
E FAQ
What time does the E light rail start operating?
Services on the E light rail start at 04:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E light rail stop working?
Services on the E light rail stop at 04:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E light rail arrive?
When does the LU Friesenheim - LU Hbf - Berliner Platz - LU Luitpoldhafen light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the LU Friesenheim - LU Hbf - Berliner Platz - LU Luitpoldhafen light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest E light rail station.
E Light Rail Schedule
E light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:10 - 04:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:36 - 08:56 | 20 |
Mon | 04:10 - 04:40 | 30 |
Tue | 04:10 - 04:40 | 30 |
Wed | 04:10 - 04:40 | 30 |
Thu | 04:10 - 04:40 | 30 |
Fri | 04:10 - 04:40 | 30 |
Sat | 08:35 - 08:55 | 20 |
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on E (from Giulini), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E (Friesenheim) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) info now.
E line light rail fare
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) E (Friesenheim) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv)’s official website.
E (Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv))
The first stop of the E light rail route is Giulini and the last stop is Lu Schützenstraße. E (Friesenheim) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E has 9 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest E light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the E light rail to take on your trip.
Line E Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line E (Friesenheim) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E light rail tracker or a live Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) and any light rail, including line E, in Stuttgart
Rhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH (rnv) Lines in Stuttgart
- 5A - Käfertal Bahnhof - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 5A - MA Hauptbahnhof - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- E - Edingen Bahnhof - Betriebshof/ Schedule
- E - MA Hauptbahnhof - Käfertal Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 5A - Nationaltheater - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- E - MA SAP Arena S-Bahnhof - Neuostheim/Neuhermsheim - Paradeplatz - MA Rathaus - LU Rathaus - Berliner Platz - LU Rheingönheim/ Schedule
- E - MA Rheinau Bf - Neckarau - MA Hbf - Paradeplatz - Waldhof - MA Schönau/ Schedule
- E - Weberstraße - Käfertal Bahnhof/ Schedule
- E - MA Feudenheim - Universitätsklinikum - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Rheinstraße - Alte Feuerwache - MA Neckarstadt West/ Schedule
- E - Rohrbach Süd - HD Hbf - Technologiepark - HD Handschuhsheim - Dossenheim - Schriesheim/ Schedule
- 22 - Eppelheim, Kirchheimer Straße - Heidelberg, Bismarckplatz/ Schedule
- E - MA Vogelstang - Nationaltheater - Paradeplatz - Schloss - Berliner Platz - LU Rathaus - BASF - LU Oppau/ Schedule
- E - MA Hauptbahnhof - Weberstraße/ Schedule
- E - Weinheim - Heidelberg - Mannheim - Viernheim - Weinheim/ Schedule
- E - (Heddesheim -) Wallstadt Ost – MA Käfertal Bf – Universitätsklinikum – Alte Feuerwache – Paradeplatz – MA Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 2 - MA Feudenheim - Universitätsklinikum - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Rheinstraße - Alte Feuerwache - MA Neckarstadt West/ Schedule
- 5A - Abendakademie - Heddesheim Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 4 - Bad Dürkheim - LU Oggersheim - LU Hbf - Berliner Platz - MA Hbf - Wasserturm - Paradeplatz - Alte Feuerwache - Schafweide - Universitätsklinikum - Bonafitiuskirche - Ulmenweg - Waldfriedhof/ Schedule
- E - Weberstraße - Abendakademie/ Schedule
- 21 - Neuenheim Technologiepark - Handschuhsheim Hans-Thoma-Platz/ Schedule