E2 Line
Avenida de Felipe II - las Rosas
EMT
EMT E2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E2 bus (Felipe II) has 12 stops departing from Las Rosas - Metro Las Musas and ending at Felipe II.
Choose any of the E2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Felipe II (12 stops)
Las Rosas - Metro Las Musas
Suecia - Mánchester
Metro Las Rosas
Suecia - RumanÃa
Avenida De Guadalajara - Albericia
Avenida Guadalajara - República Eslovaca
Alsacia
Fuente Carrantona - Avenida De Daroca
Metro O'Donnell
O'Donnell - Narváez
Felipe II
Felipe II
E2 FAQ
What time does the E2 bus start operating?
Services on the E2 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E2 bus stop working?
Services on the E2 bus stop at 23:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E2 bus arrive?
When does the Avenida de Felipe II - las Rosas Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Avenida de Felipe II - las Rosas Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the E2 (Felipe II) bus fare?
The Avenida de Felipe II - las Rosas (Felipe II) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a E2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E2 bus stop.
E2 bus Schedule
E2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 23:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:05 | 17 - 20 |
Mon | 05:35 - 23:05 | 9 - 12 |
Tue | 05:35 - 23:05 | 9 - 12 |
Wed | 05:35 - 23:05 | 9 - 12 |
Thu | 05:35 - 23:05 | 9 - 12 |
Fri | 05:35 - 23:05 | 9 - 12 |
Sat | 05:35 - 23:05 | 11 - 16 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E2 (from Las Rosas - Metro Las Musas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E2 (Felipe II) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
E2 line bus fare
EMT E2 (Felipe II) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
E2 (EMT)
The first stop of the E2 bus route is Las Rosas - Metro Las Musas and the last stop is Felipe II. E2 (Felipe II) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E2 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest E2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E2 bus to take on your trip.
Line E2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E2 (Felipe II) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E2 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line E2, in Madrid
E2 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- N7 - Plaza de Cibeles - Valderrivas/ Schedule
- 125 - Mar de Cristal - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- 44 - Plaza del Callao - Marques de Viana/ Schedule
- 124 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Lacoma/ Schedule
- BR1 - Valdebebas - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- 16 - Moncloa - Avenida de Pio XII/ Schedule
- N10 - Plaza de Cibeles - Palomeras/ Schedule
- 159 - Alsacia - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- 002 - Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles/ Schedule
- 60 - Plaza de la Cebada - Orcasitas/ Schedule
- 32 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Pavones/ Schedule
- N17 - Plaza de Cibeles - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 35 - Plaza Mayor - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 126 - Nuevos Ministerios - Barrio del Pilar/ Schedule
- 2 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Avenida Reina Victoria/ Schedule
- C2 - Circular 2 -/ Schedule
- 132 - Moncloa - Hospital la Paz/ Schedule
- 7 - Plaza de Alonso Martinez - Manoteras/ Schedule
- 100 - Moratalaz - Valderrivas/ Schedule
- 152 - Avenida de Felipe II - Mendez Alvaro/ Schedule