E1 Line
Plaza de Cibeles - la Peseta
EMT
EMT E1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E1 bus (Cibeles) has 15 stops departing from La Peseta and ending at Cibeles.
Choose any of the E1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cibeles (15 stops)
La Peseta
Carabanchel Alto
La Peseta - MaravedÃ
Calderilla - Centro Comercial
VÃa Lusitana - Halconero Del Rey
ConsejerÃa Empleo Y Mujer
VÃa Lusitana - Faro
Intercambiador Plaza ElÃptica
Puente De Los Capuchinos
Santa MarÃa De La Cabeza - Puente Praga
Santa MarÃa De La Cabeza
Metro Palos De La Frontera
Delicias - Atocha
Prado - Atocha
Cibeles
E1 FAQ
What time does the E1 bus start operating?
Services on the E1 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E1 bus stop working?
Services on the E1 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E1 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Cibeles - la Peseta bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Cibeles - la Peseta bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the E1 (Cibeles) bus fare?
The Plaza de Cibeles - la Peseta (Cibeles) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a E1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E1 bus stop.
E1 Bus Schedule
E1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:15 | 9 - 13 |
Mon | 05:25 - 23:15 | 8 - 13 |
Tue | 05:25 - 23:15 | 8 - 13 |
Wed | 05:25 - 23:15 | 8 - 13 |
Thu | 05:25 - 23:15 | 8 - 13 |
Fri | 05:25 - 23:15 | 8 - 13 |
Sat | 05:25 - 23:15 | 10 - 14 |
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E1 (from La Peseta), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E1 (Cibeles) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
E1 line bus fare
EMT E1 (Cibeles) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
E1 (EMT)
The first stop of the E1 bus route is La Peseta and the last stop is Cibeles. E1 (Cibeles) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E1 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest E1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E1 bus to take on your trip.
Line E1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E1 (Cibeles) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E1 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line E1, in Madrid
E1 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 6 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Orcasitas/ Schedule
- 26 - Plaza de Tirso de Molina - Diego de Leon/ Schedule
- N1 - Plaza de Cibeles - Sanchinarro/ Schedule
- 45 - Plaza de Legazpi - Avenida Reina Victoria/ Schedule
- 18 - Plaza Mayor - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- 62 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - los Puertos/ Schedule
- 141 - Estacion de Atocha - Buenos Aires/ Schedule
- N26 - Plaza de Alonso Martinez - Aluche/ Schedule
- 126 - Nuevos Ministerios - Barrio del Pilar/ Schedule
- 8 - Plaza de Legazpi - Valdebernardo/ Schedule
- C1 - Circular 1 -/ Schedule
- 152 - Avenida de Felipe II - Mendez Alvaro/ Schedule
- N13 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles/ Schedule
- 77 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- E2 - Avenida de Felipe II - las Rosas/ Schedule
- 23 - Plaza Mayor - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- 109 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Castillo de Ucles/ Schedule
- 116 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Villaverde Cruce/ Schedule
- NC2 - Cuatro Caminos - Estacion de Atocha/ Schedule
- 86 - Estacion de Atocha - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule