E30E Line
Centro - Terminal de Itaipuaçu (Expresso)
EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá)
EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) E30E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E30E bus (Centro) has 12 stops departing from Terminal De Itaipuaçu and ending at Rodoviária Do Povo De Maricá.
Choose any of the E30E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (12 stops)
Terminal De Itaipuaçu
Rua Carlos Mariguella, 28 | Entrada Mcmv Itaipuaçu
Avenida Gilberto Carvalho, 39
Inoã Multicenter | Ponto Final Ept
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 2704 (Bairro Cajueiro)
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 487
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 24h (Hospital Municipal Dr. Ernesto Che Guevara)
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 1948
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 14689
Entrada De Maricá
Acesso Para Rj-114
Rodoviária Do Povo De Maricá
E30E FAQ
What time does the E30E bus start operating?
Services on the E30E bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E30E bus stop working?
Services on the E30E bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the E30E bus arrive?
When does the Centro - Terminal de Itaipuaçu (Expresso) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro - Terminal de Itaipuaçu (Expresso) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E30E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E30E bus stop.
E30E Bus Schedule
E30E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:00 - 08:00 | 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 08:00 | 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 08:00 | 30 |
Thu | 06:00 - 08:00 | 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 08:00 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E30E (from Terminal De Itaipuaçu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E30E (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) info now.
E30E line bus fare
EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) E30E (Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá)’s official website.
E30E (EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá))
The first stop of the E30E bus route is Terminal De Itaipuaçu and the last stop is Rodoviária Do Povo De Maricá. E30E (Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E30E has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest E30E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E30E bus to take on your trip.
Line E30E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line E30E (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E30E bus tracker or a live EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) and any bus, including line E30E, in Rio de Janeiro Region
E30E - Alternative Directions
EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- E05 - Centro - Lagarto/ Schedule
- E24A - Inoã - Centro (Via Avenida)/ Schedule
- E01 - Centro - Ponta Negra (Via Manoel Ribeiro)/ Schedule
- E02A - Centro - Ponta Negra (Via Cordeirinho - Expresso)/ Schedule
- E03 - Centro - Ubatiba/ Schedule
- E10 - Rodoviária - Bambuí (Via Manoel Ribeiro)/ Schedule
- E08 - Rodoviária - Jacaroá (Via Amizade)/ Schedule
- E14 - Rodoviária - Jaconé (Via Manoel Ribeiro)/ Schedule
- E07 - Centro - Caxito (Via Alecrim)/ Schedule
- E08A - Rodoviária - Jacaroá (Via Amizade / Campo)/ Schedule
- E30 - Rodoviária - Recanto (Via Flamengo)/ Schedule
- E10B - Rodoviária - Bambuí (Via Caju / Limão)/ Schedule
- E16 - Mcmv Inoã - Mcmv Itaipuaçu/ Schedule
- E02 - Centro - Ponta Negra (Via Cordeirinho)/ Schedule
- E14A - Rodoviária - Jaconé (Via Sacristia / Estrada da Coreia)/ Schedule
- E17 - Centro - Condado (Via Marquês)/ Schedule
- E12 - Centro - Barra/ Schedule
- E09A - Rodoviária - Guaratiba (Via Caju / Interlagos / Rua 110)/ Schedule
- E13 - Centro - Parque Nanci (Via Itapeba)/ Schedule