E31 Line
Centro (Via Flamengo)
EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá)
EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) E31 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E31 bus (Centro (Via Flamengo)) has 52 stops departing from Ponto Final - Rua 128 and ending at Rodoviária De Maricá (Área Externa).
Choose any of the E31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (Via Flamengo) (52 stops)
Ponto Final - Rua 128
Rua Governador Leonel Brizola
Rua Governador Leonel Brizola
Rua Cento E Vinte E Dois, 12
Rua Cento E Vinte E Um, 28
Rua Pedro Goncalves Pedrosa, 23
Rua Governador Leonel Brizola Qd 111 A 171, 14
Rua Darcy Roque Da Silveira, 146
Rua Oitenta E Cinco, 85
Rua Oitenta E Tres Lot Jd Atlantico, 21
Rua Oitenta E Tres Lot Jd Atlantico, 7
Rua Trinta E Seis, 84
Avenida Doutor Antonio Marques Mathias, 17
Avenida Doutor Antonio Marques Mathias, 38
Avenida Doutor Antonio Marques Mathias, 82
Avenida Doutor Antonio Marques Mathias, 63
Rua Sessenta E Sete Lto Jd Atlantico, 7
Rua Sessenta E Seis Lot Jd Atlantico, 22
Rua 66, 33
Rua 66, 49
Rua Sessenta E Seis Lot Jd Atlantico, 24
Estrada Dos Cajueiros
Estrada Dos Cajueiros
Estrada Dos Cajueiros, 120
Rua Quinze Lot Chacara Inoa, 12
Estrada Dos Cajueiros
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 2704
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 2704 (Bairro Cajueiro)
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto - Km 19,5 - São José
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 557
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 487
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 24
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 16 (Km 22 - Passarela Do Bairro Marine)
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 2636 (S. José De Imbassaí)
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 31
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto (Km 24 - São José)
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 56
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 1948
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, S/N
Rua Vereador Aluísio Rangel Freitas, 1367-1471
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 14689
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 15
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 15
Entrada De Maricá
Rodovia Amaral Peixoto, 500 (Condomínio Beverly Hills)
Acesso Para Rj-114
Avenida Roberto Silveira, 2159
Avenida Roberto Silveira, 1801-1935
Avenida Roberto Silveira, 1441
Avenida Roberto Silveira, 1047-1111
Avenida Roberto Silveira, 455
Rodoviária De Maricá (Área Externa)
E31 FAQ
What time does the E31 bus start operating?
Services on the E31 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E31 bus stop working?
Services on the E31 bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E31 bus arrive?
When does the Centro (Via Flamengo) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro (Via Flamengo) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E31 bus stop.
E31 bus Schedule
E31 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:20 | 40 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:20 | 40 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:20 | 40 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:20 | 40 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:20 | 40 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:20 | 40 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:20 | 40 |
EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E31 (from Ponto Final - Rua 128), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E31 (Centro (Via Flamengo)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) info now.
E31 line bus fare
EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) E31 (Centro (Via Flamengo)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá)’s official website.
E31 (EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá))
The first stop of the E31 bus route is Ponto Final - Rua 128 and the last stop is Rodoviária De Maricá (Área Externa). E31 (Centro (Via Flamengo)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: E31 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest E31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E31 bus to take on your trip.
Line E31 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E31 (Centro (Via Flamengo)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E31 bus tracker or a live EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) and any bus, including line E31, in Rio de Janeiro Region
E31 - Alternative Directions
EPT - Empresa Pública de Transportes (Maricá) Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- E01A - Centro - Ponta Negra (Via Vale da Figueira)Centro - Ponta Negra (Via Vale da Figueira)/ Schedule
- E10B - Rodoviária - Bambuí (Via Caju / Limão)Rodoviária - Bambuí (Via Caju / Limão)/ Schedule
- E35 - Praça do Ferreirinha (Circular)Praça do Ferreirinha (Circular)/ Schedule
- E03 - Centro - UbatibaCentro - Ubatiba/ Schedule
- E08 - Rodoviária - Jacaroá (Via Amizade)Rodoviária - Jacaroá (Via Amizade)/ Schedule
- E30E - Centro - Terminal de Itaipuaçu (Expresso)Centro - Terminal de Itaipuaçu (Expresso)/ Schedule
- E10A - Rodoviária - Bambuí (Via Areal)Rodoviária - Bambuí (Via Areal)/ Schedule
- E30 - Rodoviária - Recanto (Via Flamengo)Rodoviária - Recanto (Via Flamengo)/ Schedule
- E02A - Centro - Ponta Negra (Via Cordeirinho - Expresso)Centro - Ponta Negra (Via Cordeirinho - Expresso)/ Schedule
- E24 - Inoã - Centro (Via Flamengo)Inoã - Centro (Via Flamengo)/ Schedule
- E15A - Rodoviária - Retiro (Via Cachoeira)Rodoviária - Retiro (Via Cachoeira)/ Schedule
- E14A - Rodoviária - Jaconé (Via Sacristia / Estrada da Coreia)Rodoviária - Jaconé (Via Sacristia / Estrada da Coreia)/ Schedule
- E16 - Mcmv Inoã - Mcmv ItaipuaçuMcmv Inoã - Mcmv Itaipuaçu/ Schedule
- E13 - Centro - Parque Nanci (Via Itapeba)Centro - Parque Nanci (Via Itapeba)/ Schedule
- E08A - Rodoviária - Jacaroá (Via Amizade / Campo)Rodoviária - Jacaroá (Via Amizade / Campo)/ Schedule
- E30A - Rodoviária - Recanto (Via Avenida / Vivendas)Rodoviária - Recanto (Via Avenida / Vivendas)/ Schedule
- E11 - Centro - Araçatiba (Circular)Centro - Araçatiba (Circular)/ Schedule
- E23 - Inoã - Santa PaulaInoã - Santa Paula/ Schedule
- E14 - Rodoviária - Jaconé (Via Manoel Ribeiro)Rodoviária - Jaconé (Via Manoel Ribeiro)/ Schedule
- E09 - Rodoviária - Guaratiba (Via Caju / Interlagos / Ponte Preta)Rodoviária - Guaratiba (Via Caju / Interlagos / Ponte Preta)/ Schedule