E61 Line
Castelnuovo Garfagnana
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane E61 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The E61 bus (Castelnuovo Garfagnana) has 37 stops departing from Barga Fosso and ending at Castelnuovo Garfagnana.
Choose any of the E61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castelnuovo Garfagnana (37 stops)
Barga Fosso
Via Loppia
Bivio Palmente
Loppia
Via Loppia Ang.Torino
Via Loppia Civ.152
Via Loppia Civ.107
Via Loppia Cinema
Ss.445 Bv.Due Strade
Fornaci Di Barga
Ss.445 Civ.352
F. Barga - Ss45 Medie
Ss.445 Civ.346
Ss.445 Civ.23
S.R.445 Civ.425
Frascone
Petrognano P.Serchio
Petrognano P.Serchio
Mologno
Mologno
Ss.445 Pizzeria
Ss.445 Loc.Luchi
Arsenale
Ss.445 Ponte Della Corsonna
Ss.445 Corsonna
Bivio Impero
Ponte Di Campia
Ponte Di Campia
Ss.445
Ss.445
Ss.445 Bv.Fosciandora
Ss.445
Ss.445
Ss.445 Bv.Cimitero
Ss.445 Fiat
Castelnuovo G.Na Ex Plinc
Castelnuovo Garfagnana
E61 FAQ
What time does the E61 bus start operating?
Services on the E61 bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E61 bus stop working?
Services on the E61 bus stop at 13:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the E61 bus arrive?
When does the Castelnuovo Garfagnana Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Castelnuovo Garfagnana Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a E61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest E61 bus stop.
E61 bus Schedule
E61 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 08:15 - 13:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:15 - 13:20 | - |
Tue | 08:15 - 13:20 | - |
Wed | 08:15 - 13:20 | - |
Thu | 08:15 - 13:20 | - |
Fri | 08:15 - 13:20 | - |
Sat | 08:15 - 13:20 | - |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on E61 (from Barga Fosso), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of E61 (Castelnuovo Garfagnana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lucca e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
E61 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane E61 (Castelnuovo Garfagnana) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lucca e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
E61 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the E61 bus route is Barga Fosso and the last stop is Castelnuovo Garfagnana. E61 (Castelnuovo Garfagnana) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: E61 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest E61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the E61 bus to take on your trip.
Line E61 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line E61 (Castelnuovo Garfagnana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line E61 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line E61, in Florence
E61 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- E44 - Bagni Di Lucca-Benabbio/ Schedule
- E9 - Ruota-Colle C.to-S.andrea-Carraia-Parezzana-Sorbano V-Lucca/ Schedule
- E69 - Coreglia-Pian Di Coreglia-Fornaci Di Barga-Mologno-Barga/ Schedule
- E75 - Cardoso-Bivio Cardoso-Bolognana-Gallicano/ Schedule
- E80 - Servizi Comune Capannori/ Schedule
- E49 - Castelnuovo-Monteperpoli-Gallicano-Mologno-Calavorno-Bagni Di Lucca/ Schedule
- E6 - Lucca-Picciorana-Lunata-Zone-Lappato-P.te Abate-Pescia/ Schedule
- E50 - Bagni Di Lucca-Fornoli-P.te A Bussato-Ceccarello/ Schedule
- E43 - Pietrasanta-Capezzano Pianore-Camaiore/ Schedule
- E74 - Trassilico-Verni-S.andrea-Gallicano/ Schedule
- 55 - Verdi-S.anna-Solferino-Maggiano/ Schedule
- E10 - Lucca-P.moriano-Piaggione-B.mozzano-Fornoli-Bagni Di Lucca/ Schedule
- E13 - Lucca-Stazione FS-P.te Moriano-Mastiano-Gugliano-Loc.barsotti/ Schedule
- S4 - Servizi Scolastici Barga/ Schedule
- E28 - Viareggio-Ospedale-Via Del Paduletto-Capezzano P-S. Lucia-La Culla/ Schedule
- E27 - Camaiore-Capezzano Pianore-Lido Di Camaiore-Viareggio/ Schedule
- E62 - Castelnuovo-Fosciandora-Lupinaia/ Schedule
- E36 - Castelnuovo-Arni-P.te Stazzemese-Seravezza-Pietrasanta/ Schedule
- ALUE - Accompagnatura Lucca Extraurbano/ Schedule
- E60 - P.fosciana-Stazione FS-Castelnuovo-Castelvecchio-Barga-Fornaci-Mologno FS-Gallicano-Gallicano Scuole/ Schedule