EAV Line
Baia Via Fusaro
EAV
EAV bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The EAV bus (Baia Via Fusaro) has 39 stops departing from Bacoli - Stazione Torregaveta and ending at Bacoli - Via Fusaro, 65.
Choose any of the EAV bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Baia Via Fusaro (39 stops)
Bacoli - Stazione Torregaveta
Bacoli - Via Torregaveta, 92a
Bacoli - Via Cappella, 657
Via Mercato Di Sabato, 182
Asl Na2 - Monte Di Procida
Bacoli - Via Mercato Di Sabato, 355
Bacoli - V.Le Olimpico, 145
Bacoli - V.Le Olimpico, 115
Bacoli - V.Le Olimpico, 1
Via Miliscola, 4
Bacoli - Via Caracciolo, 6
Via Lido Miliscola, 39
Bacoli - Via Lido Miliscola, 64
Bacoli - Via Lido Miliscola, 54
Bacoli - Via Lido Miliscola, 19
Bacoli - Via Lido Miliscola, 1
Bacoli - Via Miseno, 133
Bacoli - Via Miseno, 123
Via Miseno, 81
Bacoli - Via Lungolago, 10
Bacoli - Via Risorgimento, 216
Bacoli - Via De Rosa, 71
Bacoli - Via Agrippina, 1
Bacoli - Via Roma, 60
Bacoli - Via Roma, 137
Bacoli - Via Castello, 55
Castello Di Baia
Bacoli - Via Castello, 29
Via Castello, 3
Bacoli - Via Lucullo, 61
Via Lucullo, 112
Via Lucullo, 3
Via Terme Romane, 34
Bacoli - Sella Di Baia
Via Delle Terme Romane
Bacoli - V.Le Vanvitelli, 42
Bacoli - V.Le Vanvitelli, 100
Bacoli - Via Fusaro, 40
Bacoli - Via Fusaro, 65
EAV FAQ
What time does the EAV bus start operating?
Services on the EAV bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EAV bus stop working?
Services on the EAV bus stop at 21:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EAV bus arrive?
When does the Baia Via Fusaro Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Baia Via Fusaro Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a EAV bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest EAV bus stop.
EAV bus Schedule
EAV bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 21:45 | 20 |
Mon | 05:40 - 21:45 | 20 |
Tue | 05:40 - 21:45 | 20 |
Wed | 05:40 - 21:45 | 20 |
Thu | 05:40 - 21:45 | 20 |
Fri | 05:40 - 21:45 | 20 |
Sat | 05:40 - 21:45 | 20 |
EAV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on EAV (from Bacoli - Stazione Torregaveta), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of EAV (Baia Via Fusaro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EAV info now.
EAV line bus fare
EAV EAV (Baia Via Fusaro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EAV’s official website.
EAV (EAV)
The first stop of the EAV bus route is Bacoli - Stazione Torregaveta and the last stop is Bacoli - Via Fusaro, 65. EAV (Baia Via Fusaro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: EAV has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest EAV bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the EAV bus to take on your trip.
Line EAV Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line EAV (Baia Via Fusaro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line EAV bus tracker or a live EAV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any bus, including line EAV, in Naples
EAV - Alternative Directions
EAV Lines in Naples
- 919 - Napoli (Staz. Metrò Frullone) - Calvizzano - Qualiano/ Schedule
- 702 - Marigliano - San Vitaliano/ Schedule
- EAV - Nola - Palma Campania/ Schedule
- 6 - Castellammare di Stabia | P.za Matteotti - Via San Benedetto/ Schedule
- 7 - Castellammare di Stabia | (P.za Amendola) - P.za Giovanni XXIII - Pozzano - P.za Amendola/ Schedule
- EAV - Ottaviano - Ospedale Monaldi/ Schedule
- 5 - Castellammare di Stabia | P.za Matteotti - Strada Panoramica-Pozzano/ Schedule
- 907 - Monterusciello - Arco Felice - Pozzuoli (Via Fasano)/ Schedule
- 9 DX - Vico Equense | Circolare Destra/ Schedule
- CIRC - Castellammare di Stabia | Circolare Nord - Sud/ Schedule
- 817 - San Giorgio - Stazione De Meis - Ospedale del Mare/ Schedule
- 14 - P.za Marina - Via Misericordia - P.za Bagni - P.za Maio - P.za Celario - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- EAV - Circolare Oplontina/ Schedule
- 929 - Orta - Napoli (via Crispano)/ Schedule
- 2 - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - Citara/ Schedule
- C13 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - S. Antuono - Campagnano - S. Antuono - S. Michele - Cartaromana - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 101 - Napoli - Torregaveta/Monte di Procida/ Schedule
- 952 - Marano - Monte S. Angelo - Agnano/ Schedule
- 913 - La Schiana - Toiano - Via Roma - Pozzuoli (via Fasano)/ Schedule
- 135 - Monte di Procida - Ospedale Monaldi/ Schedule