EAV Line
Lago Patria - Tempio Scipione
EAV
EAV bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The EAV bus (Lago Patria - Tempio Scipione) has 46 stops departing from Via Fasano - Rif. Fermata Terminale and ending at Via Lago Patria - Rif. Palina Terminale Bus Piazza Tempio Scipione.
Choose any of the EAV bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lago Patria - Tempio Scipione (46 stops)
Via Fasano - Rif. Fermata Terminale
3485 - Via Annecchino
3486 - Via Annecchino
3490 - Via Annecchino
Pozzuoli - Via Campi Flegrei, 73
Via Montenuovo Licola Pat - Prima Dell'Incrocio Con Viale Olivetti
Via Domitiana - Rif. Bar Dolci Momenti
Via Toiano - Di Fronte Damiani
5015 - Via Domitiana Bv. Palombara
3408 - Via Contrada La Schiana
Pozzuoli - Ospedale La Schiana
Contrada La Schiana
Via Domitiana - Rif. Di Fronte Farmacia
Via Domitiana - Rif. Di Fronte Agip
Via Domitiana - Rif. Bivio Palombara Ex Prodotti Zagaria
Pozzuoli - Via Montenuovo, 3
Via Domitiana - Rif. Civico N° 124 A-B
Via Domitiana - Rif. Parco Azzurro
Via Montenuovo Licola Pat - Civ. 140 Prima Dell'Incrocio Con Via Trepiccioni
Via Domitiana - Rif. Distributore Esso
Via Ariete - Rif. Di Fronte Civico N° 1
Via Ariete - Rif. Incrocio Via Licola Mare
Via Del Mare - Rif. Civico N° 22
Via Del Mare - Rif. Civico N° 74
Ia Del Mare - Rif. Civico N° 114
Via Licola Mare - Rif. Civico N° 106
Via Licola Mare - Rif. Ristorante A' Lampara
Via Licola Mare - Rif. Di Fronte Onda Del Mare
Via Orsa Maggiore - Rif. Villaggio Turistico Varca D'Oro
Via Licola Mare - Rif. Di Fronte Onda Del Mare
Via Orsa Maggiore - Rif. Villaggio Turistico Varca D'Oro
Via Orsa Maggiore - Rif. Alt. Bar Dalila
Via Ripuaria - Rif. 4° Circolo Didattico
Via Ripuaria - Rif. Di Fronte Ristorante Luna Di Miele
Via Ripuaria - Rif. Elettrauto
Via Ripuaria - Di Fronte Civ. 172
Via Madonna Del Pantano - Alt. Civico N° 77a
Via Madonna Del Pantano - Rif. Di Fronte L'Oasi Dei Fiori
Via Madonna Del Pantano - Rif. Di Fronte Pizzeria Antica Piazza
Via Madonna Del Pantano - Parco Troncone
Via Madonna Del Pantano, 35
Via Circumv. Esterna - Rif. Civico N° 277/279 Caffetteria Le Maximis
Via Circumv. Esterna - Rif. Dopo Hotel Rist. Garden Park
Via Circumv. Esterna - Rif. Civico N° 83
Via Circumv. Esterna - Rif. Piazza Tempio Scipione
Via Lago Patria - Rif. Palina Terminale Bus Piazza Tempio Scipione
EAV FAQ
What time does the EAV bus start operating?
Services on the EAV bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EAV bus stop working?
Services on the EAV bus stop at 22:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EAV bus arrive?
When does the Lago Patria - Tempio Scipione Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lago Patria - Tempio Scipione Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a EAV bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest EAV bus stop.
EAV bus Schedule
EAV bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:20 | 40 - 130 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:20 | 40 - 85 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:20 | 40 - 85 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:20 | 40 - 85 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:20 | 40 - 85 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:20 | 40 - 85 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:20 | 40 - 85 |
EAV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on EAV (from Via Fasano - Rif. Fermata Terminale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of EAV (Lago Patria - Tempio Scipione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EAV info now.
EAV line bus fare
EAV EAV (Lago Patria - Tempio Scipione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EAV’s official website.
EAV (EAV)
The first stop of the EAV bus route is Via Fasano - Rif. Fermata Terminale and the last stop is Via Lago Patria - Rif. Palina Terminale Bus Piazza Tempio Scipione. EAV (Lago Patria - Tempio Scipione) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: EAV has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest EAV bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the EAV bus to take on your trip.
Line EAV Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line EAV (Lago Patria - Tempio Scipione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line EAV bus tracker or a live EAV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any bus, including line EAV, in Naples
EAV - Alternative Directions
EAV Lines in Naples
- 919 - Napoli (Staz. Metrò Frullone) - Calvizzano - Qualiano/ Schedule
- EAV - Napoli - Sorrento/ Schedule
- 908 - Quarto Villa Comunale - Pozzuoli/ Schedule
- C13 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - S. Antuono - Campagnano - S. Antuono - S. Michele - Cartaromana - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- L6 BUS - Supporto treni| Napoli-Sarno e Sarno-Torre A./ Schedule
- 2 - Castellammare di Stabia | P.za Amendola - Parco Imperiale/ Schedule
- EAV - Circolare sinistra | Torre Ann.ta - Boscotrecase - Boscoreale - Torre Ann.ta/ Schedule
- BUS - Piave-Fuorigrotta-Piave
- 903 - Acerra - Napoli/ Schedule
- 933 - Linea Scolastica | Acerra - Pomigliano/ Schedule
- CS - Ischia Porto - Casamicciola - Lacco Ameno - Forio - C. Grado - Serrara - Fontana - Barano - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 16 - P.za Marina - Via Cumana - S. Pasquale - Cretaio - P. Bagni - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- 6 - Castellammare di Stabia | P.za Matteotti - Via San Benedetto/ Schedule
- EAV - Collegamenti con Università di Lancusi / Fisciano/ Schedule
- EAV - Circolare destra | Torre Ann.ta - Boscoreale - Boscotrecase - Torre Ann.ta/ Schedule
- EAV - Qualiano - Quarto - Università Monte S. Angelo/ Schedule
- 6 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Fiaiano/ Schedule
- L5/L9 BUS - Licola-Lido Fusaro-Torregaveta-Lucrino/ Schedule
- 4 - P.za Marina - Via Cumana - (La Rita) - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule