EMU 64019 Line
Palwal (PWL) - Shakurbasti (SSB)
Northern Railways
Northern Railways EMU 64019 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The EMU 64019 train (Shakurbasti (Ssb)) has 15 stations departing from Palwal and ending at Shakur Basti.
EMU 64019 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:20. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the EMU 64019 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Shakurbasti (Ssb) (15 stops)
Palwal
Asaoti
Ballabh Garh
Faridabad New Town
Faridabad
Tuglakabad
Okhla
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tilak Bridge
Shivaji Bridge
New Delhi
Kishanganj
Vivekanand Puri Halt
Dayabasti
Shakur Basti
EMU 64019 FAQ
What time does the EMU 64019 train start operating?
Services on the EMU 64019 train start at 22:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EMU 64019 train stop working?
Services on the EMU 64019 train stop at 22:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EMU 64019 train arrive?
When does the Palwal (PWL) - Shakurbasti (SSB) train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Palwal (PWL) - Shakurbasti (SSB) train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a EMU 64019 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest EMU 64019 train station.
EMU 64019 Train Schedule
EMU 64019 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 22:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:20 | Single departure |
Mon | 22:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 22:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 22:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 22:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 22:20 | Single departure |
Sat | 22:20 | Single departure |
Northern Railways Train Service Alerts
See all updates on EMU 64019 (from Palwal), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of EMU 64019 (Shakurbasti (Ssb)) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Northern Railways info now.
EMU 64019 line train fare
Northern Railways EMU 64019 (Shakurbasti (Ssb)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Northern Railways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Northern Railways’s official website.
EMU 64019 (Northern Railways)
The first stop of the EMU 64019 train route is Palwal and the last stop is Shakur Basti. EMU 64019 (Shakurbasti (Ssb)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: EMU 64019 has 15 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Northern Railways suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in New Delhi, and helps to find the closest EMU 64019 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the EMU 64019 train to take on your trip.
Line EMU 64019 Real Time train Tracker
Track line EMU 64019 (Shakurbasti (Ssb)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line EMU 64019 train tracker or a live Northern Railways train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for Northern Railways or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around New Delhi. The trip planner shows updated data for Northern Railways and any train, including line EMU 64019, in New Delhi
Northern Railways Lines in New Delhi
- EMU 64901 - Kosi Kalan (KSV) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64910 - Shakurbasti (SSB) - Mathura (MTJ)/ Schedule
- EMU 64018 - Shakurbasti (SSB)- New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64016 - Shakurbasti (SSB) - Palwal (PWL)/ Schedule
- EMU 64084 - New Delhi (NDLS) Palwal (PWL)/ Schedule
- EMU 64406 - Delhi (DLI) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64905 - Mathura (MTJ) New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64424 - New Delhi (NDLS) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64089 - Nizamuddin (NZM) Parikrama/ Schedule
- EMU 64427 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64492 - New Delhi (NDLS) - Palwal (PWL) Ladies Special/ Schedule
- EMU 64469 - New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi)/ Schedule
- EMU 64449 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64094 - Shakurbasti (SSB) - Nizamuddin (NZM)/ Schedule
- EMU 64429 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64088 - Nizamuddin (NZM) - New Delhi (NDLS)/ Schedule
- EMU 64420 - Ghaziabad (GZB) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)/ Schedule
- EMU 64410 - New Delhi (NDLS) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64432 - New Delhi (NDLS) - Ghaziabad (GZB)/ Schedule
- EMU 64103 - Aligarh (ALJN) Delhi (DLI)/ Schedule