EP Line
EntrexardÃns-Praias-Oleiros
Alsa Cal Pita
Alsa Cal Pita EP Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The EP bus (Entrexardins) has 26 stops departing from Piñeiro Piscina-Ies Miraflores and ending at EntrexardÃns (A Coruña).
Choose any of the EP bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Entrexardins (26 stops)
Piñeiro Piscina-Ies Miraflores
Oleiros (Concello)
A Pezoca I
Os Regos
As Pedreiras
Lamastelle
Os Limoeiros
Montrove
Rampla
Solana
Lucin
As Covas
As Covas
Escorial
Parador
Santa Cristina Praia
Perillo Sta. Cristina
Ponte Pasaxe, La Terraza (A Coruña)
Av. Pasaxe, XesuÃtas (Interurbano)
Av. Pasaxe, Materno (Interurbano)
Av. Pasaxe, Tanatorio F/ Chuac (Interurbano)
Os Castros, Igrexa (Interurbano)
A Gaiteira, Farmacia (Interurbano)
Costa da Palloza, Bingo (Interurbano)
Praza de Ourense, Porto (A Coruña)
EntrexardÃns (A Coruña)
EP FAQ
What time does the EP bus start operating?
Services on the EP bus start at 16:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EP bus stop working?
Services on the EP bus stop at 20:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the EP bus arrive?
When does the EntrexardÃns-Praias-Oleiros bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the EntrexardÃns-Praias-Oleiros bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Alsa Cal Pita EP bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The EP bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a EP bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest EP bus stop.
EP Bus Schedule
EP bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 16:30 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 16:30 - 20:30 | 72 - 168 |
Mon | 16:30 - 20:30 | 72 - 168 |
Tue | 16:30 - 20:30 | 72 - 168 |
Wed | 16:30 - 20:30 | 72 - 168 |
Thu | 16:30 - 20:30 | 72 - 168 |
Fri | 16:30 - 20:30 | 72 - 168 |
Sat | 16:30 - 20:30 | 72 - 168 |
Alsa Cal Pita Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on EP (from Piñeiro Piscina-Ies Miraflores), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of EP (Entrexardins) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Alsa Cal Pita info now.
EP line bus fare
Alsa Cal Pita EP (Entrexardins) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Alsa Cal Pita tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Alsa Cal Pita’s official website.
EP (Alsa Cal Pita)
The first stop of the EP bus route is Piñeiro Piscina-Ies Miraflores and the last stop is EntrexardÃns (A Coruña). EP (Entrexardins) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: EP has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Alsa Cal Pita suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest EP bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the EP bus to take on your trip.
Line EP Real Time bus Tracker
Track line EP (Entrexardins) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line EP bus tracker or a live Alsa Cal Pita bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Alsa Cal Pita or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Alsa Cal Pita and any bus, including line EP, in Vigo
EP - Alternative Directions
Alsa Cal Pita Lines in Vigo
- B12 - EntrexardÃns-Dexo-Concello De Sada/ Schedule
- A5 - EntrexardÃns-A Ponte Lago/ Schedule
- D3 - Aeroporto De A Coruña-Aeroporto De A Coruña (Por O Burgo)/ Schedule
- D8 - Sada Hotel Sada Palace-C.Saúde Sada-Betanzos Praza/ Schedule
- B7 - Sada Hotel Sada Palace-Hospital Abente Y Lago/ Schedule
- A9 - Tarrio-EntrexardÃns/ Schedule
- B3 - EntrexardÃns-Oleiros (Ies Miraflores)/ Schedule
- D5 - Sada hotel Sada Palace-Aerop.de A Coruña (por PolÃgonos)/ Schedule
- L102 - A Barcala-Univers. Laboral.-EntrexardÃns/ Schedule
- L120 - Concello De Sada - Lorbé/ Schedule
- L121 - Lorbé - Concello De Sada/ Schedule
- A1 - EntrexardÃns-Univers. Laboral-Os Campons/ Schedule
- B2 - Hospital Abente Y Lago-Cambre-A Patiña Ii/ Schedule
- C1 - EntrexardÃns-A Silva/ Schedule
- 177 - Cambre: San Lourenzo-Cruce Meixigo-Cambre/ Schedule
- A2 - A Patiña-Cambre-EntrexardÃns/ Schedule
- B11 - EntrexardÃns-Santa Cruz-Franzomel-Soñeiro/ Schedule
- C2 - Parque Acuático Cerceda-EntrexardÃns/ Schedule
- 176 - Cambre: Cambre-EspÃritu Santo (PolÃgono)/ Schedule