F12 Line
North To Landover
WMATA
WMATA F12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The F12 bus (North To Landover) has 22 stops departing from Cheverly Station and ending at Landover Station & Bus Bay B.
F12 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 7:23 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the F12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North To Landover (22 stops)
Cheverly Station
Columbia Park Rd at 64th Ave
Columbia Park Rd At Cabin Branch Dr
Columbia Park Rd & Beaver Rd
Columbia Park Rd & Clarkson Way
Columbia Park Rd & Stanford Ct
Columbia Park Rd & South Club Dr
Columbia Park Rd & Columbia Pl
Columbia Park Rd & Oregon Av
Kent Village Dr+Connecticut Av
Kent Village Dr+Flagstaff St
E Marlboro Av+E Chesapeake St
E Marlboro Av+E Spring St
Ml King Jr Hwy+Belle Haven Dr
Ml King Jr Hwy+Flagstaff St
Ml King Jr Hwy+Greenleaf Rd
Landover Rd & Fire House Rd
Landover Rd At 75th Ave
Landover Rd at Pinebrook Rd
Old Landover Rd & Kilmer St
Pennsy Dr & Landover Station
Landover Station & Bus Bay B
F12 FAQ
What time does the F12 bus start operating?
Services on the F12 bus start at 7:23 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the F12 bus stop working?
Services on the F12 bus stop at 7:23 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the F12 bus arrive?
When does the North To Landover bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the North To Landover bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the F12 (North To Landover) bus fare?
The North To Landover (North To Landover) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a F12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest F12 bus stop.
F12 Bus Schedule
F12 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:23 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:23 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 7:23 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 7:23 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 7:23 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 7:23 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
WMATA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on F12 (from Cheverly Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of F12 (North To Landover) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all WMATA info now.
F12 line bus fare
WMATA F12 (North To Landover) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about WMATA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or WMATA’s official website.
F12 (WMATA)
The first stop of the F12 bus route is Cheverly Station and the last stop is Landover Station & Bus Bay B. F12 (North To Landover) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: F12 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you WMATA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest F12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the F12 bus to take on your trip.
Line F12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line F12 (North To Landover) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line F12 bus tracker or a live WMATA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for WMATA or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for WMATA and any bus, including line F12, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
F12 - Alternative Directions
WMATA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- U4 - SHERIFF ROAD-RIVER TERRACE/ Schedule
- 17G - KINGS PARK EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 7M - MARK CENTER-PENTAGON/ Schedule
- S9 - 16TH STREET METROEXTRA/ Schedule
- 17M - KINGS PARK/ Schedule
- D51 - CONGRESS HGHTS - GEORGETOWN/ Schedule
- D14 - OXON HILL-SUITLAND/ Schedule
- 74 - CONVENTION CTR-SW WATERFRONT/ Schedule
- 83 - COLLEGE PARK/ Schedule
- J12 - MARLBORO PIKE/ Schedule
- Q6 - VEIRS MILL ROAD/ Schedule
- G12 - GREENBELT-NEW CARROLLTON/ Schedule
- 60 - FORT TOTTEN-PETWORTH/ Schedule
- C12 - HILLCREST HEIGHTS/ Schedule
- A6 - ANACOSTIA-LIVINGSTON/ Schedule
- H2 - CROSSTOWN/ Schedule
- P6 - ANACOSTIA-ECKINGTON/ Schedule
- 23A - MCLEAN-CRYSTAL CITY/ Schedule
- P18 - OXON HILL-FORT WASHINGTON/ Schedule
- 29N - ALEXANDRIA-FAIRFAX/ Schedule