F15 Line
Bajos De Mena
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad F15 Micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The F15 Micro (Bajos De Mena) has 56 stops departing from Pf446-Parada 5 / (M) Elisa Correa and ending at Pf494-Avenida Juanita / Esq. Río Cochiguas.
Choose any of the F15 Micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bajos De Mena (56 stops)
Pf446-Parada 5 / (M) Elisa Correa
Pf447-Avenida Los Toros / Esq. Nemesio Vicuña
Pf923-Avenida Los Toros / Esq. Canope
Pf448-Avenida Los Toros / Esq. Nonato Coo
Pf486-Nonato Coo / Esq. Avenida El Peral
Pf1006-El Peral / Esq. Parque Peñalolén
Pf1007-Parque El Arrayán / Esq. Río Claro
Pf444-Parque El Arrayán / Esq. Nemesio Vicuña
Pf445-Nemesio Vicuña / Esq. El Labrador
Pf168-Parada 8 / Hospital De Niños
Pf758-Parada 1 / (M) Hospital Sótero Del Río
Pf125-Parada 1 / Paradero 31 Av.Vicuña Mackenna
Pf79-Parada 1 / Paradero 32 Av.Vicuña Mackenna
Pf80-Parada 1 / Paradero 33 Av.Vicuña Mackenna
Pf81-Parada / (M) Protectora De La Infancia
Pf82-Parada / Paradero 35 Av.Vicuña Mackenna
Pf83-Parada 1 / Muni.Puente Alto
Pf84-Parada 1 / Paradero 37 Av.Vicuña Mackenna
Pf460-Parada 1 / (M) Las Mercedes
Pf86-Parada 1 / Paradero 38 Av.Vicuña Mackenna
Pf779-Parada 3 / Paradero 39 Av.Vicuña Mackenna
Pf645-Av. Ernesto Alvear / Esq. Diagonal Norte
Pf646-Av. Ernesto Alvear / Esq. Coquimbo
Pf647-Av. Ernesto Alvear / Esq. Central
Pf648-Central / Esq. Teniente Bello
Pf649-Central / Esq. Domingo Tocornal
Pf650-Domingo Tocornal / Esq. J. De Dios Malebrán
Pf651-Domingo Tocornal / Esq. Gral. J. Mackenna
Pf841-Av. Ejército Libertador / Esq. Adolfo Bioy
Pf842-Av. Ejército Libertador / Esq. Genaro Prieto
Pf854-Genaro Prieto / Esq. Calle 1
Pf858-Genaro Prieto / Esq. Nocedal
Pf860-Genaro Prieto / Esq. Alc. Manuel Muñoz B.
Pf986-Alcalde Luis Osorio / Esq. Del Huerto
Pf992-Pedro Duarte / Esq. Alc.Manuel Muñoz B
Pf991-Pedro Duarte / Esq. Nocedal
Pf660-Pedro Duarte / Esq. Lope De Vega
Pf661-Pedro Duarte / Esq. Ejército Libertador
Pf662-Av. Ejército Libertador / Esq. Virginia Woolf
Pf663-Av. Ejército Libertador / Esq. Avenida Eyzaguirre
Pf223-Parada / Colegio Raulí
Pf224-Avenida Eyzaguirre / Esq. Aurora
Pf1126-Avenida Eyzaguirre / Esq. 4 Oriente
Pf225-Parada / Cementerio Bajos De Mena
Pf226-Avenida Eyzaguirre / Esq. Del Arquitecto
Pf227-Avenida Eyzaguirre / Esq. Avenida Juanita
Pf577-Avenida Juanita / Esq. Lagunillas
Pf1018-Lagunillas / Esq. Castro
Pf1014-9 De Agosto / Esq. Est. Los Álamos
Pf888-Sargento Menadier / Esq. Est. Cherquenco
Pf889-Sargento Menadier / Esq. Est. Sierra Nevada
Pf893-Sargento Menadier / Esq. Avenida Juanita
Pf579-Avenida Juanita / Esq. La Lechería
Pf580-Avenida Juanita / Esq. La Lechería
Pf581-Avenida Juanita / Esq. Estación El Canelo
Pf494-Avenida Juanita / Esq. Río Cochiguas
F15 FAQ
What time does the F15 Micro start operating?
Services on the F15 Micro start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the F15 Micro stop working?
Services on the F15 Micro stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the F15 Micro arrive?
When does the Bajos De Mena Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bajos De Mena Micro line that is closest to your location.
How much is the F15 (Bajos De Mena) Micro fare?
The Bajos De Mena (Bajos De Mena) Micro fare is about $710.00.
Is there a F15 Micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest F15 Micro stop.
F15 Micro Schedule
F15 Micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 00:00 | 19 - 20 |
Mon | 05:30 - 00:00 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 05:30 - 00:00 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 05:30 - 00:00 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 05:30 - 00:00 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 05:30 - 00:00 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 05:30 - 00:00 | 15 - 21 |
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro Service Alerts
See all updates on F15 (from Pf446-Parada 5 / (M) Elisa Correa), including real-time status info, Micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of F15 (Bajos De Mena) and track the Micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Metropolitana de Movilidad info now.
F15 line Micro fare
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad F15 (Bajos De Mena) ride fare is about $710.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s official website.
F15 (Red Metropolitana de Movilidad)
The first stop of the F15 Micro route is Pf446-Parada 5 / (M) Elisa Correa and the last stop is Pf494-Avenida Juanita / Esq. Río Cochiguas. F15 (Bajos De Mena) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: F15 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Metropolitana de Movilidad suggested routes, real-time Micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest F15 Micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Micro schedule for the F15 Micro to take on your trip.
Line F15 Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line F15 (Bajos De Mena) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line F15 Micro tracker or a live Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro tracker app and never miss your Micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad or a trip planner for metro, light rail, Micro or funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad and any Micro, including line F15, in Santiago
F15 - Alternative Directions
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Lines in Santiago
- 415E - (M) Pudahuel - (M) Manquehue/ Schedule
- C10E - (M) Tobalaba - Camino Juan Pablo Ii/ Schedule
- D02 - (M) Irarrazaval - Alvaro Casanova/ Schedule
- 206 - Centro - La Pintana/ Schedule
- D17 - Alto Macul - (M) Quilin/ Schedule
- 301C - (M) La Cisterna - Angelmo/ Schedule
- J13C - (M) San Pablo - Costanera Sur/ Schedule
- F13C - Mall Plaza Tobalaba - (M) Elisa Correa/ Schedule
- F26 - Villa Padre Hurtado - San Carlos Oriente/ Schedule
- 101 - Recoleta - Cerrillos/ Schedule
- G13C - El Castillo - (M) Copa Lo Martinez/ Schedule
- G01 - La Vara - Santo Tomas/ Schedule
- G23 - Estacion Lo Blanco - Santa Rosa P.43/ Schedule
- E13 - Gabriela - (M) Bellavista De La Florida/ Schedule
- D16 - San Luis De Macul - (M) Francisco Bilbao/ Schedule
- B03 - Miraflores - (M) Cerro Blanco/ Schedule
- C16 - Vital Apoquindo - El Huinganal/ Schedule
- 210E - Estacion Central - Puente Alto/ Schedule
- 414E - (M) Pudahuel - Los Trapenses/ Schedule