F638 Line
Brigham City
UTA
UTA F638 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The F638 bus (Brigham City) is a circular line with 28 stops departing from Medical Dr @ 950 S.
Choose any of the F638 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brigham City (28 stops)
Medical Dr @ 950 S
Medical Dr @ 984 S (Brigham City)
Medical Dr @ 1050 S
Commerce Way @ 1156 S
450 W @ 1149 S
1100 S @ 305 W
Main St @ 1065 S
Main St @ 975 S
200 E / 800 S (Nb)
300 E @ 625 S
Main St @ 585 S
Main St @ 493 S
Main St @ 395 S
Main St @ 285 S
Main St @ 161 S
Main St @ 101 S (Brigham City)
300 W @ 24 N
Main St @ 112 N
Main St @ 206 N
Main St @ 306 N
Main St @ 410 N
Main St @ 510 N
Main St @ 610 N
700 N @ 5 W
500 W @ 491 N
500 W @ 51 N
500 W @ 206 S
Medical Dr @ 950 S
F638 FAQ
What time does the F638 bus start operating?
Services on the F638 bus start at 8:05 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the F638 bus stop working?
Services on the F638 bus stop at 4:05 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the F638 bus arrive?
When does the Brigham City bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brigham City bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a F638 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest F638 bus stop.
F638 Bus Schedule
F638 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 8:05 AM - 4:05 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 8:05 AM - 4:05 PM | 60 |
Tue | 8:05 AM - 4:05 PM | 60 |
Wed | 8:05 AM - 4:05 PM | 60 |
Thu | 8:05 AM - 4:05 PM | 60 |
Fri | 8:05 AM - 4:05 PM | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
UTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on F638 (from Medical Dr @ 950 S), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of F638 (Brigham City) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all UTA info now.
F638 line bus fare
UTA F638 (Brigham City) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about UTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or UTA’s official website.
F638 (UTA)
The first stop of the F638 bus route is Medical Dr @ 950 S and the last stop is Medical Dr @ 950 S. F638 (Brigham City) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: F638 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you UTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salt Lake City, and helps to find the closest F638 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the F638 bus to take on your trip.
Line F638 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line F638 (Brigham City) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line F638 bus tracker or a live UTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for UTA or a trip planner for light rail, train or bus to plan your route around Salt Lake City. The trip planner shows updated data for UTA and any bus, including line F638, in Salt Lake City
UTA Lines in Salt Lake City
- 1 - South Temple/ Schedule
- F232 - 3200 WEST FLEX/ Schedule
- F590 - 9000 SOUTH FLEX/ Schedule
- F202 - SANDY PARKWAY FLEX/ Schedule
- 72 - 7200 SOUTH/ Schedule
- 201 - STATE STREET SOUTH/ Schedule
- 625 - ATC / HARRISON BLVD / WSU/ Schedule
- F525 - MIDVALE FLEX/ Schedule
- 455 - U OF U/DAVIS COUNTY/WSU/ Schedule
- 645 - MONROE BLVD/ Schedule
- 850 - STATE STREET/ Schedule
- 39 - 3900 SOUTH/ Schedule
- 612 - WASHINGTON BLVD/ Schedule
- 240 - 4000 WEST/ DIXIE VALLEY/ Schedule
- 640 - LAYTON HILLS MALL / WSU OGDEN CAMP/ Schedule
- 551 - INTERNATIONAL CENTER/ Schedule
- 630 - BRIGHAM CITY/ OGDEN COMMUTER/ Schedule
- 613 - WEBER INDUSTRIAL PARK/ Schedule
- 604 - WEST OGDEN/ Schedule
- 451 - TOOELE FAST BUS/ Schedule