G Line
Fairfield Transit Center Express
SolTrans
SolTrans G bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The G bus (Fairfield Transit Center Express) has 2 stops departing from El Cerrito Del Norte BART and ending at Fairfield Transportation Center.
Choose any of the G bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fairfield Transit Center Express (2 stops)
El Cerrito Del Norte BART
Fairfield Transportation Center
G FAQ
What time does the G bus start operating?
Services on the G bus start at 3:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the G bus stop working?
Services on the G bus stop at 7:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the G bus arrive?
When does the Fairfield Transit Center Express Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fairfield Transit Center Express Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a G bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest G bus stop.
G bus Schedule
G bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM | 15 - 60 |
Tue | 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM | 15 - 60 |
Wed | 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM | 15 - 60 |
Thu | 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM | 15 - 60 |
Fri | 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM | 15 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SolTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on G (from El Cerrito Del Norte BART), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of G (Fairfield Transit Center Express) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SolTrans info now.
G line bus fare
SolTrans G (Fairfield Transit Center Express) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SolTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SolTrans’s official website.
G (SolTrans)
The first stop of the G bus route is El Cerrito Del Norte BART and the last stop is Fairfield Transportation Center. G (Fairfield Transit Center Express) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: G has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SolTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest G bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the G bus to take on your trip.
Ride SolTrans’s G and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride G.
Line G Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line G (Fairfield Transit Center Express) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line G bus tracker or a live SolTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SolTrans or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for SolTrans and any bus, including line G, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
G - Alternative Directions
SolTrans Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- Y - Yellow Line/ Schedule
- B - Blue Line/ Schedule
- 82 - SF Express/ Schedule
- 1 - Rancho Vallejo/ Schedule
- 7A - Clockwise/ Schedule
- 17 - Hastings/ Schedule
- 2 - Crest/ Schedule
- 6 - Tennessee/ Schedule
- 5 - Six Flags/ Schedule
- 4 - Tuolumne/ Schedule
- 7B - Counterclockwise/ Schedule
- R - Red Line/ Schedule
- 3 - South Vallejo/ Schedule
- 38 - Jesse Bethel/ Schedule
- 8 - Glen Cove/ Schedule
- 15 - Rose/ Schedule