G6 Line
Zorrotza-Kastrexana 25→Gran Vía 8
Bilbobus
Bilbobus G6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The G6 bus (Zorrotza-Kastrexana 25→Gran Vía 8) has 12 stops departing from Zorrotza-Kastrexana 25 and ending at Gran Vía 8.
Choose any of the G6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zorrotza-Kastrexana 25→Gran Vía 8 (12 stops)
Zorrotza-Kastrexana 25
Montevideo / Fte. Olabeaga
Montevideo / Santa Ana
Estación Basurto
Basurtu / Aita Donostia
Autonomía 43
Gregorio De La Revilla 35
Gregorio De La Revilla 17
Gregorio De La Revilla 1
Gran Vía 43
Gran Vía 37
Gran Vía 8
G6 FAQ
What time does the G6 bus start operating?
Services on the G6 bus start at 00:00 on Thursday.
What time does the G6 bus stop working?
Services on the G6 bus stop at 01:30 on Thursday.
What time does the G6 bus arrive?
When does the Zorrotza-Kastrexana 25→Gran Vía 8 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zorrotza-Kastrexana 25→Gran Vía 8 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Bilbobus G6 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The G6 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a G6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest G6 bus stop.
G6 Bus Schedule
G6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:00 - 02:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Mon | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Tue | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Wed | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Thu | 00:00 - 01:30 | 30 |
Fri | 23:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Sat | 03:00 - 23:30 | 30 - 222 |
Bilbobus Service Alerts
See all updates on G6 (from Zorrotza-Kastrexana 25), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of G6 (Zorrotza-Kastrexana 25→Gran Vía 8) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bilbobus info now.
G6 line bus fare
Bilbobus G6 (Zorrotza-Kastrexana 25→Gran Vía 8) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bilbobus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bilbobus’s official website.
G6 (Bilbobus)
The first stop of the G6 bus route is Zorrotza-Kastrexana 25 and the last stop is Gran Vía 8. G6 (Zorrotza-Kastrexana 25→Gran Vía 8) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: G6 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 283 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bilbobus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bilbao, and helps to find the closest G6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the G6 bus to take on your trip.
Line G6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line G6 (Zorrotza-Kastrexana 25→Gran Vía 8) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line G6 bus tracker or a live Bilbobus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bilbobus or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, funicular, gondola, bus, cable car or ferry to plan your route around Bilbao. The trip planner shows updated data for Bilbobus and any bus, including line G6, in Bilbao
G6 - Alternative Directions
Bilbobus Lines in Bilbao
- G2 - OTXARKOAGA - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- 57 - MIRIBILLA - HOSPITAL BASURTO/ Schedule
- G4 - LA PEÑA - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- 30 - TXURDINAGA - MIRIBILLA/ Schedule
- 40 - LA PEÑA - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- G1 - ARABELLA - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- 58 - MONTE CARAMELO - ATXURI/ Schedule
- 48 - SANTUTXU - LEZEAGA/ Schedule
- A4 - ZORROTZAURRE - DEUSTU/ Schedule
- 43 - GARAIZAR - SANTUTXU/ Schedule
- 88 - KASTREXANA - INDAUTXU/ Schedule
- 27 - ARABELLA - BETOLATZA/ Schedule
- 01 - ARANGOITI - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- G8 - ARANGOITI - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- A6 - ARANGOITI - DEUSTU/ Schedule
- 28 - URIBARRI - ALTAMIRA/ Schedule
- 13 - SAN IGNACIO - TXURDINAGA/ Schedule
- A5 - PRIM - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- A1 - ASUNCION - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- 56 - LA PEÑA - SAGRADO CORAZÓN/ Schedule