H006 Line
La Chorrera
La Chorrera Buses
La Chorrera Buses H006 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The H006 bus (La Chorrera) has 28 stops departing from La Laguna and ending at Terminal De Buses.
Choose any of the H006 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Chorrera (28 stops)
La Laguna
Parada De Bus
Pueblo Nuevo
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Mendoza
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Avenida Principal, 2
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Parada De Bus
Calle El Trapichito, 1
Parada De Bus
Calle Celso Cedeño / Calle C Este
Calle Celso Cedeño / Calle El Trapichito
Calle Celso Cedeño / Av. San Martin
Parada
Parque Central
Av. Libertador / Calle 22 Norte
Terminal De Buses
H006 FAQ
What time does the H006 bus start operating?
Services on the H006 bus start at 05:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the H006 bus stop working?
Services on the H006 bus stop at 22:05 on Sunday.
What time does the H006 bus arrive?
When does the La Chorrera bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Chorrera bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a H006 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest H006 bus stop.
H006 Bus Schedule
H006 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:25 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:35 - 22:05 | 30 |
Mon | 05:25 - 22:25 | 15 |
Tue | 05:25 - 22:25 | 15 |
Wed | 05:25 - 22:25 | 15 |
Thu | 05:25 - 22:25 | 15 |
Fri | 05:25 - 22:25 | 15 |
Sat | 05:35 - 22:15 | 20 |
La Chorrera Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on H006 (from La Laguna), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of H006 (La Chorrera) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all La Chorrera Buses info now.
H006 line bus fare
La Chorrera Buses H006 (La Chorrera) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about La Chorrera Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or La Chorrera Buses’s official website.
H006 (La Chorrera Buses)
The first stop of the H006 bus route is La Laguna and the last stop is Terminal De Buses. H006 (La Chorrera) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: H006 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you La Chorrera Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Panama, and helps to find the closest H006 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the H006 bus to take on your trip.
Line H006 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line H006 (La Chorrera) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line H006 bus tracker or a live La Chorrera Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for La Chorrera Buses or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Panama. The trip planner shows updated data for La Chorrera Buses and any bus, including line H006, in Panama
H006 - Alternative Directions
La Chorrera Buses Lines in Panama
- H015 - La Chorrera - Residencial Vista Mar/ Schedule
- H008 - La Chorrera - Arenosa/ Schedule
- H027 - Altos del Campo - El Coco/ Schedule
- H011 - La Chorrera - Playa Leona/ Schedule
- H019 - La Chorrera - Costa del Oeste/ Schedule
- H029 - Llano Largo - Trapichito/ Schedule
- H017 - La Chorrera - Urb. Quintas del PacÃfico/ Schedule
- H021 - La Chorrera - Puerto Caimito/ Schedule
- H005 - La Chorrera - Lagarterita/ Schedule
- H023 - La Chorrera - Montelimar/ Schedule
- H013 - La Chorrera - La Mitra/ Schedule
- H025 - Estancia Mendoza - Potrero Grande/ Schedule