H42 Line
Montemignaio-Strada-Borgo Alla Collina-Poppi
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane H42 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The H42 bus (Strada In Casentino P.Zza Piave Nc.7) has 13 stops departing from Porrena Stazione and ending at Strada In Casentino P.Zza Piave Nc.7.
Choose any of the H42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Strada In Casentino P.Zza Piave Nc.7 (13 stops)
Porrena Stazione
Porrena Via Erbosa Di Fronte Nc.1
Ss.70 Della Consuma River Piper Km.31,55
Ss.70 Al Km.31,050
Borgo Alla Collina Al Km.30,650
Borgo Alla Collina Nc.32
Borgo Alla Collina Nc. 40
Borgo Alla Collina Nc.33/A
S.P.70 Officina Brezzi
S.P.70 Bv.Strada In Casentino
S.P.70 Strada In Casentino Al Km. 0,900
S.P.70 Strada In Casent. Di Fronte Nc.4
Strada In Casentino P.Zza Piave Nc.7
H42 FAQ
What time does the H42 bus start operating?
Services on the H42 bus start at 14:12 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H42 bus stop working?
Services on the H42 bus stop at 18:15 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H42 bus arrive?
When does the Montemignaio-Strada-Borgo Alla Collina-Poppi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Montemignaio-Strada-Borgo Alla Collina-Poppi bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Autolinee Toscane H42 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The H42 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a H42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest H42 bus stop.
H42 Bus Schedule
H42 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:12 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:22 - 18:33 | 251 |
Tue | 14:12 - 18:15 | 243 |
Wed | 14:12 - 18:15 | 243 |
Thu | 14:12 - 18:15 | 243 |
Fri | 14:12 - 18:15 | 243 |
Sat | 14:12 - 18:15 | 243 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on H42 (from Porrena Stazione), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of H42 (Strada In Casentino P.Zza Piave Nc.7) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arezzo, Siena e province - Autolinee Toscane info now.
H42 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane H42 (Strada In Casentino P.Zza Piave Nc.7) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arezzo, Siena e province - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
H42 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the H42 bus route is Porrena Stazione and the last stop is Strada In Casentino P.Zza Piave Nc.7. H42 (Strada In Casentino P.Zza Piave Nc.7) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: H42 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest H42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the H42 bus to take on your trip.
Line H42 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line H42 (Strada In Casentino P.Zza Piave Nc.7) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line H42 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line H42, in Florence
H42 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- LH3 - Poppi-Moggiona-Camaldoli-Serravalle-Soci-Bibbiena/ Schedule
- 20S - Cortona/castiglion Fiorentino/foiano-Ospedale Fratta/ Schedule
- 587 - V.le Cavour-Palazzo Diavoli-V.le Sclavo-FS
- 15A - Sinalunga-Foiano-Capezzine-Camucia-Cortona
- SI393 - Sestino-Badia Tedalda-Sansepolcro/ Schedule
- LH4 - Bibbiena-Poppi-Porrena-Strada-Cetica/ Schedule
- LH7 - Calleta-Carda-Castel Focognano-Rassina/ Schedule
- MIV12 - Poggio Bagnoli-Pergine-Pieve A Presciano-Badia Agnano-Capannole-Bucine-Levane-Montevarchi/ Schedule
- LH5 - Badia Prataglia-Val Della Meta-Bibbiena-Freggina/ Schedule
- LH2 - Rassina-Faltona-Castelnuovo-Talla/ Schedule
- MIV06 - Cavriglia-Vaccherecchia-San Giovanni/ Schedule
- 139 - Chianciano-Montepulciano-Sinalunga-Siena
- VT-SST - Servizio Scolastico Sestino
- VT-CPR - Servizio Scolastico Caprese Michelangelo
- SI330 - Arezzo-Montevarchi-S.giovanni Valdarno-Figline Valdarno-Firenze/ Schedule
- FAMLA - Laterina-Castiglion Fibocchi-Arezzo/ Schedule
- LS9 - Monte S.savino-Lucignano-Marciano-Foiano/ Schedule
- LH6 - Bibbiena-Ortignano-Raggiolo-Poppi/ Schedule
- SFS - Servizi Integrativi Trenitalia/ Schedule
- SU4 - Cortona-Camucia-Terontola-Castiglione Del Lago/ Schedule