I08N Line
La Farfana - Alameda
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad I08N Micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The I08N Micro (Alameda) has 52 stops departing from Pi1597-Parada / Parque Los Manantiales and ending at Pa374-Parada 10 / (M) Santa LucÃa.
Choose any of the I08N Micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alameda (52 stops)
Pi1597-Parada / Parque Los Manantiales
Colegio Alicante De Maipú
Pi214-Av. Américo Vespucio / Esq. Avenida El Rosal
Pi1411-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. Araucarias Chilenas
Pi1553-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. RÃo Ibáñez
Pi1412-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. Laguna Verde
Pi1552-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. Los Jardines De Maipú
Pi1358-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. Las Camelias
Pi777-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. Holanda
Pi778-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. El Rosedal
Pi779-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. Camino La Farfana
Pi1554-Avenida El Rosal / Esq. Camino La Farfana
Pi1796-Camino La Farfana / Esq. Cdlla. De Los Andes
Pi1037-La SinfonÃa / Esq. Teatro Alameda
Pi1038-La SinfonÃa / Esq. Jorge Alessandri
Pi1523-La SinfonÃa / Esq. La Opera
Pi1039-La Ópera / Esq. Cuarta SinfonÃa
Pi1040-La Ópera / Esq. Novena SinfonÃa
Pi1041-Arturo Aldunate P. / Esq. Nazca
Pi253-Parada 3 / (M) Del Sol
Pi236-Parada 2 / (M) Del Sol
Pi1462-Parada 4 / Paradero 12 Pajaritos
Pi237-Parada / Mall Arauco Maipú
Pi238-Av. Américo Vespucio / Esq. Santa Elena
Pi256-Parada / Mall Arauco Maipú - Santa Elena
Pi257-Longitudinal / Esq. Erick Van Dyck
Pi258-Longitudinal / Esq. Hugo Bravo
Pi1012-Arqto. Hugo Bravo / Esq. Rebeca Matte
Pi1013-Arqto. Hugo Bravo / Esq. Valenzuela Llanos
Pi1651-Parada 5 / (M) Las Parcelas
Pi391-Parada 2 / (M) Las Parcelas
Pi392-Parada 2 / Paradero 8 Pajaritos
Pi393-Parada 2 / Paradero 7 1/2 Pajaritos
Pi394-Parada 2 / Paradero 7 Pajaritos
Pi395-Parada / Paradero 6 Pajaritos
Pi396-Parada / Paradero 5 1/2 Pajaritos
Pi397-Parada / Paradero 5 Pajaritos
Pi398-Parada 2 / Paradero 4 Pajaritos
Pi1632-Alameda / Esq. Pasaje El Lingue
Pi1042-Parada 2 / (M) Las Rejas
Pi438-Parada 1 / (M) Ecuador
Pi448-Parada 1 / Concón
Pi401-Parada 4 / (M) San Alberto Hurtado
Pi341 - Parada 1 / (M) Universidad De Santiago
Pi440 - Parada 3 / San Borja
Pi1814-Parada 6 / (M) Estación Central
Pa163-Parada 1 / (M) Unión Latinoamericana
Pa164-Parada 2 / (M) República
Pa165-Parada 7 / (M) Los Héroes
Pa215-Parada 5 / (M) La Moneda
Pa339-Parada 5 / (M) Universidad De Chile
Pa374-Parada 10 / (M) Santa LucÃa
I08N FAQ
What time does the I08N Micro start operating?
Services on the I08N Micro start at 03:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the I08N Micro stop working?
Services on the I08N Micro stop at 02:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the I08N Micro arrive?
When does the La Farfana - Alameda Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Farfana - Alameda Micro line that is closest to your location.
Does the Red Metropolitana de Movilidad I08N Micro line run on Assumption of Mary?
The I08N Micro's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a I08N Micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest I08N Micro stop.
I08N Micro Schedule
I08N Micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:15 - 02:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:15 - 02:48 | 27 - 30 |
Mon | 03:15 - 02:48 | 27 - 30 |
Tue | 03:15 - 02:48 | 27 - 30 |
Wed | 03:15 - 02:48 | 27 - 30 |
Thu | 03:15 - 02:48 | 27 - 30 |
Fri | 03:15 - 02:48 | 27 - 30 |
Sat | 03:15 - 02:48 | 27 - 30 |
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro Service Alerts
See all updates on I08N (from Pi1597-Parada / Parque Los Manantiales), including real-time status info, Micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of I08N (Alameda) and track the Micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Metropolitana de Movilidad info now.
I08N line Micro fare
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad I08N (Alameda) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Metropolitana de Movilidad tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s official website.
I08N (Red Metropolitana de Movilidad)
The first stop of the I08N Micro route is Pi1597-Parada / Parque Los Manantiales and the last stop is Pa374-Parada 10 / (M) Santa LucÃa. I08N (Alameda) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: I08N has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Metropolitana de Movilidad suggested routes, real-time Micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest I08N Micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Micro schedule for the I08N Micro to take on your trip.
Line I08N Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line I08N (Alameda) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line I08N Micro tracker or a live Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro tracker app and never miss your Micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad or a trip planner for metro, light rail, Micro or funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad and any Micro, including line I08N, in Santiago
I08N - Alternative Directions
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Lines in Santiago
- B29 - Miraflores - Mapocho/ Schedule
- 209C - La Granja - El Volcan/ Schedule
- H12 - Lo Espejo - (M) Franklin/ Schedule
- J07 - Noviciado - (M) Pudahuel/ Schedule
- E12 - Gabriela - Santa Rosa P18/ Schedule
- I05 - Rinconada - (M) Lo Ovalle/ Schedule
- B19 - (M) Cardenal Caro - (M) Vespucio Norte/ Schedule
- B25 - (M) Vespucio Norte - (M) Cerro Blanco/ Schedule
- D09 - Av. Grecia Oriente - (M) Manuel Montt/ Schedule
- 405C - Plaza Italia - Cantagallo/ Schedule
- B17 - Huamachuco - Av. Arzobispo Valdivieso/ Schedule
- 217E - Maestranza - (M) Santa Ana/ Schedule
- 329 - Mall Florida Center - Mall Plaza Oeste/ Schedule
- 307 - Lo Marcoleta - Plaza Italia/ Schedule
- G01C - La Vara - Santa Rosa Parad. 21/ Schedule
- 315E - Rigoberto Jara - Plaza Italia/ Schedule
- 424 - Pudahuel Sur - (M) U. De Chile/ Schedule
- J12 - (M) Pajaritos - Ciudad De Los Valles/ Schedule
- 224C - (M) Vicente Valdes - Gabriela/ Schedule
- 308C - Lo Marcoleta - (M) Lo Cruzat/ Schedule