IC 1533 Line
Łódź Fabryczna - Gdynia Główna
PKP Intercity
PKP Intercity IC 1533 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The IC 1533 train (Gdynia Główna) has 28 stations departing from Łódź Fabryczna and ending at Gdynia Główna.
IC 1533 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:38. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the IC 1533 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gdynia Główna (28 stops)
Łódź Fabryczna
Łódź Widzew
Łódź Dąbrowa
Łódź Chojny
Łódź Pabianicka
Łódź Kaliska
Łódź Żabieniec
Zgierz
Ozorków
Łęczyca
Kutno
Włocławek
Aleksandrów Kujawski
Toruń Główny
Solec Kujawski
Bydgoszcz Wschód
Bydgoszcz Leśna
Bydgoszcz Główna
Laskowice Pomorskie
Smętowo
Pelplin
Tczew
Pruszcz Gdański
Gdańsk Główny
Gdańsk Wrzeszcz
Gdańsk Oliwa
Sopot
Gdynia Główna
IC 1533 FAQ
What time does the IC 1533 train start operating?
Services on the IC 1533 train start at 05:38 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the IC 1533 train stop working?
Services on the IC 1533 train stop at 05:38 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the IC 1533 train arrive?
When does the Łódź Fabryczna - Gdynia Główna train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Łódź Fabryczna - Gdynia Główna train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a IC 1533 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest IC 1533 train station.
IC 1533 Train Schedule
IC 1533 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:38 | Single departure |
Mon | 05:38 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:38 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:38 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:38 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:38 | Single departure |
Sat | 05:38 | Single departure |
PKP Intercity Train Service Alerts
See all updates on IC 1533 (from Łódź Fabryczna), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of IC 1533 (Gdynia Główna) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PKP Intercity info now.
IC 1533 line train fare
PKP Intercity IC 1533 (Gdynia Główna) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PKP Intercity tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PKP Intercity’s official website.
IC 1533 (PKP Intercity)
The first stop of the IC 1533 train route is Łódź Fabryczna and the last stop is Gdynia Główna. IC 1533 (Gdynia Główna) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: IC 1533 has 28 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 345 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PKP Intercity suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Warsaw, and helps to find the closest IC 1533 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the IC 1533 train to take on your trip.
Line IC 1533 Real Time train Tracker
Track line IC 1533 (Gdynia Główna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line IC 1533 train tracker or a live PKP Intercity train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for PKP Intercity or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, cable car or ferry to plan your route around Warsaw. The trip planner shows updated data for PKP Intercity and any train, including line IC 1533, in Warsaw
PKP Intercity Lines in Warsaw
- IC 33108 - Przemyśl Główny - Kraków Główny/ Schedule
- TLK 58110 - Gdynia Główna - Kostrzyn/ Schedule
- IC 11114 - Terespol - Warszawa Zachodnia/ Schedule
- IC 9105 - Łódź Fabryczna - Warszawa Wschodnia/ Schedule
- IC 56124 - Olsztyn Główny - Wrocław Główny/ Schedule
- IC 57100 - Olsztyn Główny - Zielona Góra Główna/ Schedule
- TLK 16100 - Warszawa Wschodnia - Szklarska Poręba Górna/ Schedule
- IC 14000 - Warszawa Wschodnia - Bohumín/ Schedule
- IC 6124 - Wrocław Główny - Białystok/ Schedule
- IC 13106 - Warszawa Wschodnia - Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski/ Schedule
- IC 73100 - Poznań Główny - Kraków Główny/ Schedule
- IC 18106 - Warszawa Wschodnia - Świnoujście/ Schedule
- EIP 4504 - Bielsko-Biała Główna - Gdynia Główna/ Schedule
- IC 26102 - Lublin Główny - Wrocław Główny/ Schedule
- IC 5122 - Olsztyn Główny - Łódź Fabryczna/ Schedule
- IC 84103 - Ustka - Bielsko-Biała Główna
- EIP 1306 - Warszawa Wschodnia - Kraków Główny/ Schedule
- IC 1624 - Białystok - Wrocław Główny/ Schedule
- IC 5604 - Gdynia Główna - Wrocław Główny/ Schedule
- TLK 50175 - Gdynia Główna - Hel/ Schedule