IC 5460 Line
Olsztyn Główny - Wisła Uzdrowisko
PKP Intercity
PKP Intercity IC 5460 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The IC 5460 train (Wisła Uzdrowisko) has 48 stations departing from Olsztyn Główny and ending at Wisła Uzdrowisko.
IC 5460 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:48. Operating days this week: Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
Choose any of the IC 5460 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wisła Uzdrowisko (48 stops)
Olsztyn Główny
Olsztyn Zachodni
Olsztynek
Nidzica
Działdowo
Mława
Ciechanów
Nasielsk
Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki
Legionowo
Warszawa Wschodnia
Warszawa Centralna
Warszawa Centralna
Warszawa Zachodnia
Żyrardów
Skierniewice
Koluszki
Koluszki
Piotrków Trybunalski
Piotrków Trybunalski
Radomsko
Radomsko
Częstochowa
Myszków
Myszków
Zawiercie
Zawiercie
Dąbrowa Górnicza
Dąbrowa Górnicza
Będzin Miasto
Będzin Miasto
Sosnowiec Główny
Sosnowiec Główny
Katowice
Tychy
Tychy
Pszczyna
Pszczyna
Skoczów
Skoczów
Goleszów
Goleszów
Ustroń Zdrój
Ustroń Zdrój
Ustroń Polana
Ustroń Polana
Wisła Uzdrowisko
Wisła Uzdrowisko
IC 5460 FAQ
What time does the IC 5460 train start operating?
Services on the IC 5460 train start at 07:46 on Thursday.
What time does the IC 5460 train stop working?
Services on the IC 5460 train stop at 07:46 on Thursday.
What time does the IC 5460 train arrive?
When does the Olsztyn Główny - Wisła Uzdrowisko train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Olsztyn Główny - Wisła Uzdrowisko train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a IC 5460 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest IC 5460 train station.
IC 5460 Train Schedule
IC 5460 train line operates on Sunday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:48 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:46 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:48 | Single departure |
PKP Intercity Train Service Alerts
See all updates on IC 5460 (from Olsztyn Główny), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of IC 5460 (Wisła Uzdrowisko) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PKP Intercity info now.
IC 5460 line train fare
PKP Intercity IC 5460 (Wisła Uzdrowisko) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PKP Intercity tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PKP Intercity’s official website.
IC 5460 (PKP Intercity)
The first stop of the IC 5460 train route is Olsztyn Główny and the last stop is Wisła Uzdrowisko. IC 5460 (Wisła Uzdrowisko) is operational during Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: IC 5460 has 48 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 468 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PKP Intercity suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Warsaw, and helps to find the closest IC 5460 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the IC 5460 train to take on your trip.
Line IC 5460 Real Time train Tracker
Track line IC 5460 (Wisła Uzdrowisko) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line IC 5460 train tracker or a live PKP Intercity train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for PKP Intercity or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, cable car or ferry to plan your route around Warsaw. The trip planner shows updated data for PKP Intercity and any train, including line IC 5460, in Warsaw
PKP Intercity Lines in Warsaw
- EIC 1600 - Warszawa Wschodnia - Wrocław Główny/ Schedule
- IC 6150 - Szklarska Poręba Górna - Warszawa Gdańska/ Schedule
- IC 42102 - Gliwice - Kielce/ Schedule
- IC 3804 - Przemyśl Główny - Szczecin Główny/ Schedule
- TLK 33007 - Przemyśl Główny - Mostiska II/ Schedule
- IC 3820 - Kraków Główny - Szczecin Główny/ Schedule
- IC 81106 - Świnoujście - Warszawa Wschodnia/ Schedule
- IC 35150 - Zakopane - Bydgoszcz Główna/ Schedule
- IC 23 - Jahodyn - Dorohusk/ Schedule
- IC 6501 - Wrocław Główny - Gdynia Główna
- IC 34000 - Przemyśl Główny - Petrovice u Karviné/ Schedule
- IC 68161 - Wrocław Główny - Kołobrzeg/ Schedule
- IC 14000 - Warszawa Wschodnia - Bohumín/ Schedule
- IC 5220 - Bydgoszcz Główna - Lublin Główny/ Schedule
- IC 9109 - Łódź Fabryczna - Warszawa Wschodnia/ Schedule
- TLK 35170 - Zakopane - Gdynia Główna/ Schedule
- IC 65105 - Wrocław Główny - Olsztyn Główny/ Schedule
- IC 60105 - Wrocław Główny - Jelenia Góra/ Schedule
- IC 3600 - Przemyśl Główny - Wrocław Główny/ Schedule
- IC 6304 - Wrocław Główny - Przemyśl Główny/ Schedule