ISLAVAL Line
Isla De Maipo
Bus Rural
Bus Rural ISLAVAL micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The ISLAVAL micro (Isla De Maipo) has 85 stops departing from Terminal San Borja and ending at Crucero, 335.
Choose any of the ISLAVAL micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Isla De Maipo (85 stops)
Terminal San Borja
San Francisco De Borja, 465
San Borja Esq. Tacna
1401 San Francisco De Borja
3656 Antofagasta
1929 Avenida Obispo Manuel Umaña
1953-2001 Avenida Obispo Manuel Umaña
Pedro Aguirre Cerda, 4459
5165 Pedro Aguirre Cerda
5933 Pedro Aguirre Cerda
Colegio Don Orione
7741 Camino A Melipilla
8183-8207 Camino A Melipilla
8773-8877 Camino A Melipilla
9695 Camino A Melipilla
12821-13269 Camino A Melipilla
11249-11539 Camino A Melipilla
11611-11693 Camino A Melipilla
106 Leopoldo Infante
Camino A Melipilla
6307 Camino A Melipilla
Camino A Melipilla
17150 Camino A Melipilla
8700 Camino A Melipilla
C. A Melipilla / C. A Los Talaveras
207-245 Camino A Melipilla
Camino A Melipilla, 269-275
325 Camino A Melipilla
387-397 Camino A Melipilla
2081 Camino A Melipilla
2878-3320 Camino A Melipilla
2999 Camino A Melipilla
3257 Central
3809 Camino A Melipilla
10036-11022 Camino A Melipilla
11251-11493 Camino A Melipilla
281 Camino A Melipilla
11495-11779 Camino A Melipilla
329-801 Balmaceda
137 Balmaceda
67-77 Balmaceda
1327 Balmaceda
2067-2097 Balmaceda
2933 Balmaceda
20607-20613 Balmaceda
20644-20719 Balmaceda
20795-20843 Balmaceda
212-270 Balmaceda
4122-4194 Balmaceda
676 Yolanda Guajardo
Liber Bernardo O'Higgins
22-46 G-78
513-529 Liber Bernardo O'Higgins
638-764 Arturo Prat
685-731 Lucas Pacheco
723 Eyzaguirre
Parada I. M. Talagante / Esmeralda Esq. 21 De Mayo
1059 Veintiuno De Mayo
1516 Veintiuno De Mayo
1696 Veintiuno De Mayo
2708 Senador Jaime Guzmán
2708 Senador Jaime Guzmán
4060 Senador Jaime Guzmán
4060 Senador Jaime Guzmán
3980 Senador Jaime Guzmán
4078 Senador Jaime Guzmán
5165 Senador Jaime Guzmán
5165 Senador Jaime Guzmán
5165 Senador Jaime Guzmán
3750 Senador Jaime Guzmán
3048-3076 Senador Jaime Guzmán
2926-2990 Senador Jaime Guzmán
2476 Senador Jaime Guzmán
1540 Senador Jaime Guzmán
712 Senador Jaime Guzmán
698-744 Senador Jaime Guzmán
380 Senador Jaime Guzmán
95 Senador Jaime Guzmán
1555-1645 Santelices
220 Acevedo
336 Gálvez
810-941 Gálvez
1063-1080 Gálvez
1779 Gálvez
Crucero, 335
ISLAVAL FAQ
What time does the ISLAVAL micro start operating?
Services on the ISLAVAL micro start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the ISLAVAL micro stop working?
Services on the ISLAVAL micro stop at 20:00 on Sunday.
What time does the ISLAVAL micro arrive?
When does the Isla De Maipo Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Isla De Maipo Micro line that is closest to your location.
Is there a ISLAVAL micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest ISLAVAL micro stop.
ISLAVAL micro Schedule
ISLAVAL micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 07:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Bus Rural micro Service Alerts
See all updates on ISLAVAL (from Terminal San Borja), including real-time status info, micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of ISLAVAL (Isla De Maipo) and track the micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Rural info now.
ISLAVAL line micro fare
Bus Rural ISLAVAL (Isla De Maipo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Rural tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bus Rural’s official website.
ISLAVAL (Bus Rural)
The first stop of the ISLAVAL micro route is Terminal San Borja and the last stop is Crucero, 335. ISLAVAL (Isla De Maipo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: ISLAVAL has 85 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 121 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Rural suggested routes, real-time micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest ISLAVAL micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and micro schedule for the ISLAVAL micro to take on your trip.
Line ISLAVAL Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line ISLAVAL (Isla De Maipo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line ISLAVAL micro tracker or a live Bus Rural micro tracker app and never miss your micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Rural or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Micro or Funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Rural and any micro, including line ISLAVAL, in Santiago
ISLAVAL - Alternative Directions
Bus Rural Lines in Santiago
- LAMPA BATUCO - Lampa (Quinquila) - Term. La Paz (por Panamericana)Lampa (Quinquila) - Term. La Paz (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- TRANSBER - Calera de Tango (Lonquén) - Av. La Florida (por Puente Alto)Calera de Tango (Lonquén) - Av. La Florida (por Puente Alto)/ Schedule
- RUTA BUS 78 EXPRESS - Melipilla (Pomaire) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)Melipilla (Pomaire) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)/ Schedule
- DAMIR - Colina - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Colina - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- FLOTA TALAGANTE - El Monte / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)El Monte / Talagante - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)/ Schedule
- BUSES PAINE - Paine (La Paloma) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)Paine (La Paloma) - Term. San Borja (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA - Melipilla (Pomaire) - Term. San Borja (por Cam. a Melipilla)Melipilla (Pomaire) - Term. San Borja (por Cam. a Melipilla)/ Schedule
- RUTA BUS 78 - Melipilla (Barros) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)Melipilla (Barros) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)/ Schedule
- BUIN MAIPO - Buin (Los Magnolios) - (M) Lo Ovalle (por Panamericana)Buin (Los Magnolios) - (M) Lo Ovalle (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- LARAPINTA - Valle Grande / Quilicura - Santiago Centro (por Independencia)Valle Grande / Quilicura - Santiago Centro (por Independencia)/ Schedule
- BUSES CODIGUA - Melipilla (Popeta - San Miguel) - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)Melipilla (Popeta - San Miguel) - Term. San Borja (por Autop. Del Sol)/ Schedule
- ATEVIL - Maria Pinto (Pataguilla) - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)Maria Pinto (Pataguilla) - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- MB-81 - Buin - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Alto Jahuel)Buin - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Alto Jahuel)/ Schedule
- LAMPA BATUCO - Lampa / Batuco - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)Lampa / Batuco - (M) Vespucio Norte (por Panamericana)/ Schedule
- AUTOBUSES MELIPILLA - Melipilla (Barros) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)Melipilla (Barros) - Term. San Borja (por Autopista)/ Schedule
- BUSES PEÑAFLOR - Calera De Tango - San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)Calera De Tango - San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)/ Schedule
- RUTA VÍA CURACAVÍ - Casablanca / Curacaví - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)Casablanca / Curacaví - Term. San Borja (por Ruta 68)/ Schedule
- BUSES PEÑAFLOR - Peñaflor (Malloquito)-San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)Peñaflor (Malloquito)-San Borja (Via Cam. Melipilla)/ Schedule
- MB-81 - Buin - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Buin Zoo)Buin - (M) Bellavista de La Florida (por Buin Zoo)/ Schedule