Via Cappuccini→Piazza Matteotti Line
Miccolis s.p.a.
Miccolis s.p.a. ITA bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The ITA bus (Via Cappuccini→Piazza Matteotti) has 10 stops departing from Via Cappuccini and ending at Piazza Matteotti.
ITA bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:15. Operating days this week: Saturday.
Choose any of the ITA bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Via Cappuccini→Piazza Matteotti (10 stops)
Via Cappuccini
Via Dei Cappuccini
Via Lucana (Ex Milizia)
Via Lucana
Via Lucana
Via Lucana
Via Lucana
Via Lucana Inail
Via Lucana
Piazza Matteotti
ITA FAQ
What time does the ITA bus start operating?
Services on the ITA bus start at 13:15 on Saturday.
What time does the ITA bus stop working?
Services on the ITA bus stop at 13:15 on Saturday.
What time does the ITA bus arrive?
When does the Via Cappuccini→Piazza Matteotti Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Via Cappuccini→Piazza Matteotti Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a ITA bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest ITA bus stop.
ITA bus Schedule
ITA bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 13:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 13:15 | Single departure |
Miccolis s.p.a. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on ITA (from Via Cappuccini), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of ITA (Via Cappuccini→Piazza Matteotti) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Miccolis s.p.a. info now.
ITA line bus fare
Miccolis s.p.a. ITA (Via Cappuccini→Piazza Matteotti) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Miccolis s.p.a. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Miccolis s.p.a.’s official website.
ITA (Miccolis s.p.a.)
The first stop of the ITA bus route is Via Cappuccini and the last stop is Piazza Matteotti. ITA (Via Cappuccini→Piazza Matteotti) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: ITA has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Miccolis s.p.a. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest ITA bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the ITA bus to take on your trip.
Line ITA Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line ITA (Via Cappuccini→Piazza Matteotti) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line ITA bus tracker or a live Miccolis s.p.a. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Miccolis s.p.a. or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Gondola or Ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for Miccolis s.p.a. and any bus, including line ITA, in Bari
Miccolis s.p.a. Lines in Bari
- 569R.02 FEST - NOICATTARO-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- 6/B - Linea 6/B/ Schedule
- 12 - Linea 12/ Schedule
- 569BR.09 - PARCHITELLO ALTA-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- 797LUM.03 - LUM BARI/ Schedule
- 569BR.07 - PARCHITELLO ALTA-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- 797.08 - BARI-AUCHAN/ Schedule
- 797.11 - BARI-AUCHAN/ Schedule
- 569.01 FEST - BARI-PARCHITELLO-NOICATTARO/ Schedule
- 797SAB.02 - BARI-AUCHAN 10:10/ Schedule
- 569B.05 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-PARCHITELLO ALTA/ Schedule
- 569B.03 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-PARCHITELLO ALTA/ Schedule
- 569R.04 FEST - - NOICATTARO-PARCHITELLO-BARI/ Schedule
- S3 - Linea Speciale Scolastica 3
- 797R.11 - AUCHAN-BARI/ Schedule
- 569.02 - BARI-PARCHITELLO-NOICATTARO/ Schedule
- 13 - Linea 13/ Schedule
- 6/A - Linea 6/A/ Schedule
- 5 - Linea 5/ Schedule
- S6 - Linea Speciale Scolastica 6