Castagniers / Les Moulins Line
Lignes d'Azur
Lignes d'Azur K Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The K bus (Castagniers / Les Moulins) has 18 stops departing from Village and ending at Castagniers - Les Moulins.
K bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castagniers / Les Moulins (18 stops)
Village
Moulin De Saint-Blaise
Saint-André
Croix De Fer
Collet Du Couvent
Gipasse
La Loubière
Chemin De L'Eurier
La Plane
Notre-Dame De La Paix
Trois Communes
Portion K
Portion K
Village
Chemin Du Cabrier
Le Burguet
N°1255
Castagniers - Les Moulins
K FAQ
What time does the K bus start operating?
Services on the K bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the K bus stop working?
Services on the K bus stop at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the K bus arrive?
When does the Castagniers / Les Moulins bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Castagniers / Les Moulins bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest K bus stop.
K Bus Schedule
K bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lignes d'Azur Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on K (from Village), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of K (Castagniers / Les Moulins) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lignes d'Azur info now.
K line bus fare
Lignes d'Azur K (Castagniers / Les Moulins) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lignes d'Azur tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lignes d'Azur’s official website.
K (Lignes d'Azur)
The first stop of the K bus route is Village and the last stop is Castagniers - Les Moulins. K (Castagniers / Les Moulins) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: K has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Lignes d'Azur suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in French riviera - Nice, and helps to find the closest K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the K bus to take on your trip.
Line K Real Time bus Tracker
Track line K (Castagniers / Les Moulins) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line K bus tracker or a live Lignes d'Azur bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lignes d'Azur or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around French riviera - Nice. The trip planner shows updated data for Lignes d'Azur and any bus, including line K, in French riviera - Nice
K - Alternative Directions
Lignes d'Azur Lines in French riviera - Nice
- 77 - Carros Village - Langevin/ Schedule
- 60A - Ferber - Croix de Berra/ Schedule
- V - Lycée Thierry Maulnier - Caucade/Place Sainte-Marguerite - Vittone/ Schedule
- 6061 - Ferber - Magnan/ Schedule
- 742 - Collège Jean Franco - Vauban/ Schedule
- 52 - Maison Médicale/La Manda - Centre Commercial Saint-Isidore/ Schedule
- 54 - St-Jeannet - Centre Commercial CAP3000 - Grand Arénas (Gare Routière)/ Schedule
- SLV2 - Parc des Sports / Lycées Renoir et Escoffier - La Baronne/ Schedule
- 57 - Saint-Sylvestre - Riquier/ Schedule
- C44 - Roquebilière - Utelle/ Schedule
- CE - CADAM EST centre administratif - Chênes Verts/ Schedule
- 60B - Magnan - L'Antenne/ Schedule
- 49 - La Gaude Stade - Le Peyron - Bonaparte/ Schedule
- SLV5 - Collège Pagnol - Les Pugets/Aicard - Collège Pagnol (par St-Marc)/ Schedule
- 20 - Giono / Les Pugets - Grand Arénas/ Schedule
- 79 - Savorani - Cimetière de Cap d'Ail - Les Genêts/ Schedule
- C36 - Pont de Clans - Bairols/ Schedule
- 21 - Le Gué/Polygone Riviera - Grand Arénas/ Schedule
- NVMA - Maeght - Chapelle Matisse/ Schedule
- 741 - Collège St-Blaise - Vauban/ Schedule